Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch 2
Manufacturer: Square Enix
- USK Rating: from 12 years
- Re-release of the first two adventures of the Erdrick Trilogy
- Turn-based combat system with new features
- Single-player mode
- USK rating: 12 and up
- Platforms: Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Steam, Microsoft Store
Manufacturer:
Square Enix
Popular Products
14 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2) B0FBG8KRLT
A fully modernized remake of the originals: Stunning HD-2D visuals fuse pixel art with 3D graphics, along with an improved and modernized UI, and other quality of life improvements make these the best versions of the games yet. Traditional DRAGON QUEST style battles: A refined take on the classic turn-based battle system, featuring new animations, additional improvements such as an adjustable battle speed, an auto-battle setting, and more. Two legendary adventures, in one package: Experience the epic origins of the DRAGON QUEST series with both DRAGON QUEST I and DRAGON QUEST II. Two games beautifully remade and bundled together in one definitive offering. Experience a timeless musical score: An immersive, authentic, and diverse musical composition that captures the timeless essence and magic of the DRAGON QUEST universe., Platforms: PlayStation

£34.95
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch 2 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING DRQS12NS2
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch 2 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£42.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £42.95 / Unit
Square Enix NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake DRQS12NS2
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£43.97
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake for Nintendo Switch 2 107197
Nintendo S2KERPING10083 Games
Next Day

£51.00
Shipping: Free
DRAGON QUEST I & II - HD-2D Remake (Key Card)
Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2

£52.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Dragon Quest I & II HD Remake - Switch 2
Return to the very beginning of a legendary legacy with Dragon Quest I & II HD Remake for Nintendo Switch 2. This beautifully enhanced collection revives two timeless adventures, completely remastered with stunning HD visuals and refined gameplay for a modern audience while preserving the classic charm that made the series iconic.Begin your epic journey in Dragon Quest I as the legendary hero, descendant of Erdrick, on a solo quest to defeat the Dragon Lord and save the kingdom of Alefgard. Then, expand your adventure in Dragon Quest II, guiding a party of three heroes—the descendants of Erdrick—on a grander quest across a vast world to confront the malevolent Hargon.Optimized for the Nintendo Switch 2, this collection delivers a seamless and immersive experience with smoother performance, whether you're playing on your TV or on the go. Engage in classic turn-based combat, explore rich fantasy worlds, and encounter a host of memorable monsters. This is the perfect opportunity to experience the foundational stories that launched one of gaming’s most beloved RPG franchises, offering a nostalgic yet refreshed adventure for longtime fans and newcomers alike.
2 days

£52.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed DRQS12NS2
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£48.79
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch 2) New DRQS12-NS2
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch 2) New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch 2)
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£51.62
Shipping: Free
Square Enix DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2) Standard Edition (Nintendo Switch 2) SDQRMNEN01
DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2) Standard Edition (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£52.34
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II Nintendo Switch 2 HD-2D Remake NS2 Console Video Game 596597
Dragon Quest I & II Nintendo Switch 2 HD-2D Remake NS2 Console Video Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£54.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch 2 Game 5021290100831
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch 2 Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£56.55
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch 2 BRAND NEW SEALED Free Postage
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Nintendo Switch 2 BRAND NEW SEALED Free Postage, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£61.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake -Switch 2 DRQS12NS2
Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake -Switch 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£63.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £63.85 / Unit
Product Details
| Re-release of the first two adventures of the Erdrick Trilogy |
| Turn-based combat system with new features |
| Single-player mode |
| USK rating: 12 and up |
| Platforms: Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Steam, Microsoft Store |
| from 12 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products