Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Single-player action game featuring Samus Aran as the protagonist
• Set after Metroid Prime 3: Corruption
• New psychic powers for remote control of objects and time delay
• Location: mysterious planet Viewros with ancient jungle
• Support for mouse mode for precise control
• Box version available for Nintendo Switch 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition B0FR9G4N9S
Nintendo Switch 2 features Aim with a Joy-Con 2 controller as a mouse Experience enhanced resolution, framerate, and load times in the Nintendo Switch 2 edition of the game Explore a mysterious planet to find your way home Deadly sharpshooter Sylux has finally caught up with renowned bounty hunter Samus Aran! After an unexpected accident in the wake of their clash, Samus finds herself transported to Viewros—a mysterious planet once inhabited by an ancient race. Now she must explore this planet, all while battling the strange creatures that inhabit it, to find her way home. Scan your surroundings for clues, make the most of your equipment and weapons, and use Samus’s newfound psychic abilities—and her technologically advanced bike, the Vi-O-La—to traverse and explore the environment. Operate mechanisms, control your charge beam, and more—you’ll need every tool at your disposal to survive and escape Viewros! Play with mouse controls, enhanced visuals, and two different display modes—only on the Nintendo Switch 2 system Aim with a Joy-Con 2 controller as a mouse! The Metroid Prime 4: Beyond – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition game also features enhanced resolution, framerate, and load times. Two display modes let you choose how to experience the adventure. Enjoy more detail in Quality Mode, which runs at 60 frames per second in 4k while docked and in 1080p while in handheld, or prioritize super-smooth action with a higher frame rate in Performance Mode, which runs at 120 frames per second in 1080p while docked and 720p in while in handheld. Both choices are HDR compatible., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition (Switch 2) 41890
Nintendo Switch 2 features Aim with a Joy-Con 2 controller as a mouse Experience enhanced resolution, framerate, and load times in the Nintendo Switch 2 edition of the game. Explore a mysterious planet to find your way home Deadly sharpshooter Sylux has finally caught up with renowned bounty hunter Samus Aran! After an unexpected accident in the wake of their clash, Samus finds herself transported to Viewros—a mysterious planet once inhabited by an ancient race. Now she must explore this planet, all while battling the strange creatures that inhabit it, to find her way home.. Scan your surroundings for clues, make the most of your equipment and weapons, and use Samus’s newfound psychic abilities—and her technologically advanced bike, the Vi-O-La—to traverse and explore the environment. Operate mechanisms, control your charge beam, and more—you’ll need every tool at your disposal to survive and escape Viewros!. Play with mouse controls, enhanced visuals, and two different display modes—only on the Nintendo Switch 2 system Aim with a Joy-Con 2 controller as a mouse! The Metroid Prime 4: Beyond – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition game also features enhanced resolution, framerate, and load times.. Two display modes let you choose how to experience the adventure. Enjoy more detail in Quality Mode, which runs at 60 frames per second in 4k while docked and in 1080p while in handheld, or prioritize super-smooth action with a higher frame rate in Performance Mode, which runs at 120 frames per second in 1080p while docked and 720p in while in handheld. Both choices are HDR compatible.
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Centresoft Metroid Prime 4: Beyond - Switch 2 - Tabletop Miniatures Wargame
Nintendo Switch 2 Features: Aim with a Joy-Con 2 controller as a mouse. Experience enhanced resolution, framerate, and load times in the Nintendo...
prodImage
£40.31
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH Metroid Prime 4: Beyond (Nintendo Switch 2 Edition) 10292357
The galaxy is on the brink, and a strange psychic force is tearing through the stars. You'll step into Samus' legendary Power Suit and journey to planet Viewros - a hostile world full of secrets, danger, and ancient technology. This isn't just a fight; it's a race to stop an enemy unlike anything you've faced before. Explore sprawling environments, scan for hidden lore, and master new abilities like psychic powers and high-speed traversal on your Vi-O-La combat cycle. Every corridor hides danger, every battle tests your reflexes, and every Power Suit upgrade brings you closer to stopping an ancient menace.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£41.97
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7821574
Samus Aran's latest adventure takes her to Viewros, a mysterious planet with strange creatures and ancient ruins. Metroid Prime 4 Beyond puts you in the boots of the legendary bounty hunter as she fights to survive and escape after a clash with rival Sylux goes wrong. Scan environments for clues, wield psychic abilities, and ride the Vi-O-La bike across alien terrain while using your arsenal and equipment. Built exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2, this edition features mouse-like Joy-Con 2 aiming, enhanced resolution, improved framerates, and faster load times that leverage the new hardware. Choose how you experience the action with two display modes. Quality Mode delivers stunning detail at 60fps in 4K whilst docked and 1080p in handheld, perfect for soaking in the atmosphere of Viewros. Performance Mode prioritises buttery-smooth gameplay at 120fps in 1080p docked and 720p handheld, ideal for intense combat encounters. Both modes support HDR, so you're getting gorgeous visuals either way. Rated 12 and designed for single-player exploration and combat, this is a must for fans of atmospheric sci-fi adventures and anyone ready to see what Nintendo Switch 2 can do. Release date: 4 December 2025. Game card. For ages 12 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 45496313371. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH Metroid Prime 4: Beyond (Nintendo Switch 2 Edition) 10295886
Get ready to power up your playtime with this Nintendo Switch Metroid Prime 4: Beyond (Nintendo Switch 2 Edition) & Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Key Chain Bundle. _______________ Nintendo SWITCH Metroid Prime 4: Beyond (Nintendo Switch 2 EditionThe galaxy is on the brink, and a strange psychic force is tearing through the stars. You'll step into Samus' legendary Power Suit and journey to planet Viewros - a hostile world full of secrets, danger, and ancient technology. This isn't just a fight; it's a race to stop an enemy unlike anything you've faced before. Explore sprawling environments, scan for hidden lore, and master new abilities like psychic powers and high-speed traversal on your Vi-O-La combat cycle. Every corridor hides danger, every battle tests your reflexes, and every Power Suit upgrade brings you closer to stopping an ancient menace._______________  Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Key Chain- Carry the essence of Samus' iconic suit with this Metroid Prime 4: Beyond key chain- Attach it to your keys, bag or anywhere while rocking that bounty hunter style- It's officially licenced by Nintendo
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond for Nintendo Switch 2 109374
Nintendo 10016266 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition (Nintendo Switch 2)
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£55.85
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Standard (Nintendo Switch 2)
Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Standard (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£75.84
Shipping: Free
Metroid Prime 4 - Beyond - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition 195062674/UK
Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£92.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Single-player action game featuring Samus Aran as the protagonist
Set after Metroid Prime 3: Corruption
New psychic powers for remote control of objects and time delay
Location: mysterious planet Viewros with ancient jungle
Support for mouse mode for precise control
Box version available for Nintendo Switch 2
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel