Electronic Arts Split Fiction Switch 2
- USK Rating: from 12 years
- Console game box version with download key
- Genre: Arcade and Adventure games
- Cooperative play for two players
- Developed by the creators of It Takes Two
- Unforgettable adventure
- Compatible with Nintendo Switch
Price History
1M 3M
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
£31.75
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Nintendo Switch 2
Embrace mind-blowing moments as you’re pulled deep into the many worlds of Split Fiction, a boundary-pushing co-op action adventure from the studio behind 2021 Game of the Year Winner, It Takes Two. Mio and Zoe are contrasting writers – one writes sci-fi and the other writes fantasy – who become trapped in their own stories after being hooked up to a machine designed to steal their creative ideas. They’ll have to rely on each other to break free with their memories in-tact, working together to master a variety of abilities and overcome diverse challenges while jumping between sci-fi and fantasy worlds in this unexpected tale of friendship. Split Fiction is a unique action-adventure experience that keeps you on the edge of your couch with unexpected moments. One minute you’re taming adorable dragons and the next you’re fighting as cyber ninjas, escaping terrifying trolls, or dodging hover cars thrown by a robotic parking attendant. It’s weird, it’s wild, and it’s designed to be shared. Grab your co-op partner and get ready to overcome any obstacle thrown your way.

£24.15
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction Switch 2 | Code In A box | VideoGame | English B0F6D2K631
This video game is the new must-have split-screen adventure game tailored for two players; This wild ride comes to you from Hazelight, the co-op thrill-makers that brought you It Takes Two and A Way Out. This game is accessible with the download code inside the box. The code is valid for Switch 2 only. Log into your Nintendo account on the Nintendo e-Shop (via console or internet browser) and enter the 16-digit code. TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE: Experience co-op gameplay where you’ll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges FRIEND'S PASS: Invite a friend to play with you for free on any platform (Crossplay on PS, Xbox, Switch & PC) with the Friend’s Pass THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP: Mio and Zoe don’t get along at first, but soon enough they become each other’s only hopes; This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they’ll need to have each other’s backs, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Teen

£24.99
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction [Code in a Box] (Switch 2) 37325
Embrace mind-blowing moments as you’re pulled deep into the many worlds of Split Fiction, a boundary-pushing co-op action adventure from the studio behind 2021 Game of the Year Winner It Takes Two. Mio and Zoe are contrasting writers – one writes sci-fi and the other writes fantasy – who become trapped in their own stories after being hooked up to a machine designed to steal their creative ideas. They’ll have to rely on each other to break free with their memories in-tact, working together to master a variety of abilities and overcome diverse challenges while jumping between sci-fi and fantasy worlds in this unexpected tale of friendship. Split Fiction is a unique action-adventure experience that keeps you on the edge of your couch with unexpected moments. One minute you’re taming adorable dragons and the next you’re fighting as cyber ninjas, escaping terrifying trolls, or dodging hover cars thrown by a robotic parking attendant. It’s weird, it’s wild, and it’s designed to be shared. Grab your co-op partner and get ready to overcome any obstacle thrown your way. FEATURES TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE This split-screen adventure is tailored for two. Experience co-op gameplay where you’ll have to coordinate your actions and timing as well as work together to overcome challenges. Invite a friend to play with you for free on any platform (Crossplay on NS2, PS, Xbox & PC) with the Friend’s Pass*. This wild ride comes to you from Hazelight, the co-op thrill-makers that brought you It Takes Two and A Way Out. UNPARALLELED VARIETY Discover new mechanics and abilities in every level of your adventure, which will alternate between sci-fi and fantasy settings. Escape a sun that’s going supernova, challenge a monkey to a dance battle, try out some cool hoverboard tricks, fight an evil kitty, and ride everything from gravity bikes to a sandshark. Experience worlds that are entirely different from each other, unexpected new abilities, and a range of gameplay that includes platforming, stealth, puzzles, and more. There are surprises waiting for you and your partner in every new level. THE POWER OF FRIENDSHIP Mio and Zoe don’t get along at first, but soon enough they become each other’s only hopes. This journey will throw unexpected twists at them and if they want to make it through, they’ll need to have each other’s backs. They’ll encounter bizarre situations as they traverse stories born from their own wild imaginations. Most importantly – they’ll face it all together. NINTENDO SWITCH 2 SUPPORTED FEATURES GameChat: LIVE AUDIO & VIDEO CHAT - Enhanced co-op online experience with support of Live audio and video chat LIVE CAMERA FEED - Existing location indicator UI will be adapted to include the live video feed, not persistent GameShare: LOCAL PLAY SESSIONS - Enables local co-op play sessions on 2 different Nintendo Switch 2 with one game copy CROSS GEN - Allows local play session with first generation of Nintendo Switch with one game copy...

£32.95
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7787883
Two writers trapped in their own stories, forced to work together to escape. That's the premise behind Split Fiction, the latest co-op adventure from Hazelight, creators of It Takes Two. Mio and Zoe are hooked into their fiction by a creative-stealing machine and must master various abilities and co-ordinate every move to break free. Jump between sci-fi and fantasy worlds with unique challenges that demand teamwork. Designed exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2, it comes as a download code in the box, which you redeem through the Nintendo eShop to start playing. This is pure split-screen co-op tailored for 2 players, whether you're playing locally or online, and the gameplay demands you actually communicate and time your actions together to progress. The variety keeps things fresh as you shift between contrasting story worlds, each with different mechanics to learn and obstacles to overcome. Rated 16 due to content unsuitable for younger players, it launches 5 June 2025 and works only on Switch 2. If you loved It Takes Two or A Way Out, this delivers that same cooperative magic with a fresh twist on storytelling and friendship. Release date: 5 June 2025. Code in a box. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5035228125414. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£36.99
£41.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH Split Fiction - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition 10283208
Grab a friend and jump into the mind-boggling worlds of Split Fiction - from the creators of It Takes Two. You and your buddy will step into the shoes of 2 characters - Mio, a brilliant sci-fi writer, and Zoe, a master of fantasy tales. Their worlds collide when an evil CEO plots to steal their creativity, and the two writers end up trapped in their stories. They'll need to overcome their differences to escape the deadly simulation. As the levels alternate between sci-fi and fantasy, each of them gets her time to shine. Whether it's training dragons, fighting robots, or having a dance-off with a monkey. Each scenario is more bizarre, fun and challenging than the last. You and your mate will need to work together to help Mio and Zoe break free.
"1 to 3 days"

£37.99
Shipping: Free
Split Fiction - Code In Box for Nintendo Switch 2 - Code in a box [Digital Download] 106421
Nintendo S2KEADELE12541 Games
Next Day

£40.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Nintendo Switch 2 SPLIT FICTION Game NEW
Nintendo Switch 2 SPLIT FICTION Game NEW, Everything Else > Other

£44.75
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction (Switch 2)
From the creators of the award-winning "It Takes Two" comes "Split Fiction" for Nintendo Switch 2, an innovative co-op adventure from Hazelight Studios and Electronic Arts. Assume the roles of Mio and Zoe, two writers trapped by a machine stealing their creative ideas. Master unique abilities to overcome obstacles as you journey together through contrasting sci-fi and fantasy worlds in a story of friendship brought to life by a true co-op experience.This adventure is built for two, featuring dynamic split-screen gameplay. Play together locally, or connect with friends across platforms—Nintendo Switch 2, PS, Xbox, and PC—using the free Friend’s Pass. The experience is enhanced with live audio and video chat for immersive collaboration. For local play, connect two Nintendo Switch 2 consoles with just one game copy. The title also offers cross-generation play with the original Nintendo Switch.Insert the cartridge, launch the game, and master its "Split" mechanics. For the best experience, use a Pro Controller and a quality headset. Note: Contains flashing patterns that may cause discomfort; take 15-minute breaks every hour. Configure parental controls for younger players.
2 days

£44.99
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Split Fiction - Nintendo Switch 2 (Code in Box)
Split Fiction - Nintendo Switch 2 (Code in Box) TRUE CO-OP ADVENTURE - This split-screen adventure is tailored for two. Experience co-op gameplay...

£55.32
£59.31
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Electronic Arts Split Fiction - Nintendo Switch 2 (Code in Box)

£57.54
£61.53
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
| Console game box version with download key |
| Genre: Arcade and Adventure games |
| Cooperative play for two players |
| Developed by the creators of It Takes Two |
| Unforgettable adventure |
| Compatible with Nintendo Switch |
| from 12 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products