Nintendo Mario Kart World Switch 2

Price History
• Switch 2 game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• Local game for up to four players, online up to 24 players
• Knockout tour without stops, elimination after each checkpoint
• Free driving in any direction to explore interesting areas
• Integrated game chat and video chat with compatible camera
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario Kart World Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mario Kart World Nintendo Switch 2
Ready your wheels for a brand-new Mario Kart game exclusively for the Nintendo Switch 2 system—with a world of interconnected courses to race through The whole world is your racetrack in this massive evolution of the Mario Kart series! The courses you race on are all connected in a seamless world. Drive the paths between them to traverse mountains, forests, cities, and more. Take in the sprawling vistas as you explore at your own pace in Free Roam—or watch how a sudden shift in the weather can mix up a dead heat in a tense Grand Prix. Ride on rails, jump off walls, skim across water, and more as you race for the finish line. Master these new maneuvers and you might cut down your time to the finish line! Take on a classic Grand Prix, or go the distance in the Knockout Tour elimination mode Speed through one course and then drive to the next in a non-stop rally that stretches from one corner of the world to another in the adrenaline-packed Knockout Tour! In this fierce 24-driver mode, racers are steadily eliminated, checkpoint by checkpoint, until only one remains. With Grand Prix and VS Races also supporting up to 24 drivers, the competition has never been tighter! Race online* across modes with up to 23 other players, or talk with friends using GameChat as you race or roam. Through CameraPlay, you can even see your friends’ faces next to their vehicles as you zoom past them, whether you’re online or on the same couch. Hop into a match of Balloon Battle or Coin Runners for even more mayhem, or get focused and strive for your personal best in Time Trials. There’s something for every kind of racer! Go full speed with series-new drivers, vehicles, courses, outfits, items, and …
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
Mario Kart World B0F3ND1QBB
Start your engines and race across a sprawling world; hit the open road with Mario and friends; zip around courses in a vast world where everything is connected; race along grassy plains, bustling cities, wide-open waters, big ol' volcanos, and more—plus everything in between; burn rubber in heated 24-driver races Exclusively for the Nintendo Switch 2 system Grand Prix; compete to earn the most points across four connected courses. Try to claim the top spot among 24 racers; knockout Tour; if you don't place high enough by the time you reach each of the five checkpoints.; you're OUT; drive hard to survive and aim for first place Play Together; have a blast with friends, whether near or far; fire up GameChat to enjoy the feeling of close company with friends online; talk using the Nintendo Switch 2 system's built-in microphone or share your screen in real time; if you connect a compatible USB-C camera, like the Nintendo Switch 2 camera (sold separately), you can go face-to-face over video chat; up to 4 players can race on the same system Play using your choice of button controls or motion controls; attach a Joy-Con 2 controller to the optional Joy-Con 2 wheel accessory (sold separately) to wheely feel like you're driving; you can also play using Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controllers connected wirelessly; additional games, systems and accessories may be required for multiplayer mode; internet, Nintendo Switch Online membership and Nintendo Account required for online features, including GameChat; compatible USB camera required for video features; not available in all countries; terms and GameChat requirements apply; games, systems, memberships and some accessories sold separately, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Mario Kart World for Nintendo Switch 2 - Physical Media 106086
Nintendo Mario Kart World 10016197 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Mario Kart World 10281805
Strap in for a wild ride in Mario Kart World. You can put any of your favourite Nintendo characters behind the wheel - from Mario to Wario. With up to 24 drivers on the track, you can really show off your racing skills. But there is more than one way to victory.  Compete to earn the most points in the Grand Prix mode. Or avoid elimination in the Knockout Tour and be the last one standing. Or driving. There are plenty of fun racetracks, but this time you can take the scenic route. Roam free and explore the open worlds around different courses. There are arid plains, sprawling cities, towering volcanoes and more. You and your friends can explore and take pictures at your favourite locations.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Mario Kart World Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8732961
Start your engines and race across a sprawling world! Hit the open road with Mario and friends! Zip around courses in a vast world where everything is connected. Race along grassy plains, bustling cities, wide-open waters, big ol' volcanoes, and more—plus everything in between. Burn rubber in heated 24-driver races. Exclusively for the Nintendo Switch 2 system! Grand Prix Compete to earn the most points across four connected courses. Try to claim the top spot among 24 racers! Free roam. Drive wherever your heart takes you. Where to? That's up to you! Explore areas that pique your interest, and maybe even snap some in-game pics at scenic spots. Play Together. Have a blast with friends, whether near or far. Fire up GameChat to enjoy the feeling of close company with friends online. Talk using the Nintendo Switch 2 system's built-in microphone or share your screen in real time. If you connect a compatible USB-C camera, like the Nintendo Switch 2 camera (sold separately), you can go face-to-face over video chat. Up to 4 players can race on the same system. You can also play using Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controllers connected wirelessly. Internet, Nintendo Switch Online membership and Nintendo Account required for online features, including GameChat. A compatible USB camera is required for video features. Release date: 5 June 2025. Digital download. For ages 3 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 045496445119. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Mario Kart World (Switch 2) New Physical Game
Mario Kart World (Switch 2) New Physical Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Mario Kart World Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7617551
Racing Mario Kart has always been about the thrill of drifting corners and nailing shortcuts, and Mario Kart World takes that formula to a sprawling open world. Built exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2, it lets you race across interconnected courses in Grand Prix mode where 24 racers compete for points across four tracks, or tackle the nerve-wracking Knockout Tour where you must place high enough at each of five checkpoints or face elimination. There's also a free roam mode to explore at your own pace, discover scenic spots, and snap in-game photos wherever you like. The multiplayer features really shine here with up to 4 players racing on the same system, plus online play with built-in Game Chat using the Nintendo Switch 2 system's microphone to chat with mates whilst racing. You can even connect a compatible USB-C camera like the Nintendo Switch 2 camera (sold separately) for face-to-face video chat during races, bringing that feeling of close company even when playing online. Rated 3 and up so it's perfect for the whole family, and additional accessories may be required for multiplayer mode. Releases 5 June 2025 with the game disc included. Release date: 5 June 2025. Game disc. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 0045496312329. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Software Mario Kart World Switch 2 Game
Start your engines and race across a sprawling world. Hit the open road with Mario and friends. Zip around courses in a vast world where...
prodImage
£79.21
Shipping: Free
Mario Kart World Standard (Nintendo Switch 2)
Mario Kart World Standard (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£103.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Local game for up to four players, online up to 24 players
Knockout tour without stops, elimination after each checkpoint
Free driving in any direction to explore interesting areas
Integrated game chat and video chat with compatible camera
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario Kart World Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£428.88
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£35.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 23 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Pokopia Switch 2
£54.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Kirby Air Riders Switch 2
£49.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2
£47.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem Switch 2
£56.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Mario Kart World Switch 2
prodImage
£59.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel