Supergiant Games Hades II Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Dungeon crawler experience on Nintendo Switch 2
• Role of the immortal Princess Melinoe
• Mythologically inspired, expansive world
• Support from Olympic gods in the fight against Titans
• Full English voice acting for characters
• High replay value through diverse abilities
• Extensive story events that develop dynamically
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Supergiant Games Hades II Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hades II Nintendo Switch 2 Edition B0FR9LNG6G
Nintendo Switch 2 features120 fps performance at 1080p resolution in TV Mode60 fps performance at 1080p in Handheld ModeEnhanced texture qualityEnhanced visual effectsBattle beyond the Underworld using dark sorcery to take on the Titan of Time in this bewitching sequel to the award-winning rogue-like dungeon crawler.The first-ever sequel from Supergiant Games builds on the best aspects of the original god-like rogue-like dungeon crawler in an all-new, action-packed, endlessly replayable experience rooted in the Underworld of Greek myth and its deep connections to the dawn of . Hades II Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Hades II Nintendo Switch 2 Edition THE PERKS OF IMMORTALITY Thanks to a variety of permanent upgrades and the return of God Mode, you don't have to be a god yourself to experience what Hades II has to offer. But if you happen to be one, you can brave escalating challenges for greater rewards, and prove just how divine you really are. SIGNATURE SUPERGIANT STYLE Rich, atmospheric presentation and storytelling fused with responsive action is the hallmark of Supergiant's titles. Vivid new hand-painted environments, even smoother real-time 3D characters, and an electrifying original score make this mythic world burst with life., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Hades II 10293642
Battle beyond the Underworld in Hades II - the highly anticipated sequel to the award-winning rogue-like dungeon crawler. You play as the immortal Princess of the Underworld. Take on the Titan of Time using powerful weapons, dark sorcery and the blessings of the Olympian gods. Every run is a fresh adventure, with new challenges, upgrades and surprises waiting each time you dive into the ever-shifting world. Meet a cast of fully-voiced gods, ghosts and monsters. Shape your journey through meaningful choices and interactions. Master witchcraft, tame magical familiars and uncover the secrets of the Arcana Altar as you grow stronger with each attempt. Play solo in a rich, story-driven world at up to 120 fps in TV Mode. With Supergiant's signature hand-painted art style and an electrifying original score, you're in for a solid ride.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Hades II Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7821639
If you loved the original Hades, this sequel expands on what made it brilliant. Hades II casts you as the immortal Princess of the Underworld on a mission to defeat the Titan of Time using dark sorcery rooted in Greek mythology. Supergiant Games has built a bigger mythic world, introduced fresh combat mechanics, and deepened connections to the dawn of witchcraft. Infuse legendary weapons of Night with ancient magic, stack powerful Boons from over a dozen Olympian gods including Apollo and Zeus, and discover nearly limitless ways to build your abilities each run. The rogue-like dungeon crawler formula keeps every playthrough fresh and unpredictable, with a sweeping story unfolding through your setbacks and victories. Meet dozens of fully voiced characters, new faces and returning favourites, and unlock unique story events based on your journey. Designed for Nintendo Switch 2, it delivers action-packed combat rewarding skill and strategy. Rated 12, it's perfect for players who enjoy challenging runs, Greek mythology, and narratives that deepen the more you play. Launching 20 November 2025, the game card slots straight into your console. Release date: 20 November 2025. Game card. For ages 12 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 45496313234. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Hades II for Nintendo Switch 2 109399
Nintendo 10017618 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
Hades II Nintendo Switch 2 Edition (Nintendo Switch 2)
Hades II Nintendo Switch 2 Edition (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.04
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Hades II 421479
Battle beyond the Underworld using dark sorcery to take on the Titan of Time in this bewitching sequel to the award-winning rogue-like dungeon crawler. The first-ever sequel from Supergiant Games builds on the best aspects of the original god-like rogue-like dungeon crawler in an all-new action-packed endlessly replayable experience rooted in the Underworld of Greek myth and its deep connections to the dawn of witchcraft. BATTLE BEYOND THE UNDERWORLD As the immortal Princess of the Underworld you'll explore a bigger deeper mythic world vanquishing the forces of the Titan of Time with the full might of Olympus behind you in a sweeping story that continually unfolds through your every setback and accomplishment. MASTER WITCHCRAFT AND DARK SORCERY Infuse your legendary weapons of Night with ancient magick so that none may stand in your way. Become stronger still with powerful Boons from more than a dozen Olympian gods from Apollo to Zeus. There are nearly limitless ways to build your abilities. MINGLE WITH (MORE) GODS GHOSTS AND MONSTERS Meet a cast of dozens of fully-voiced larger-than-life characters including plenty of new faces and some old friends. Grow closer to them through a variety of new interactions and experience countless unique story events based on how your journey unfolds. EVERY RUN IS ITS OWN ADVENTURE New locations challenges upgrade systems and surprises await as you delve into the ever-shifting Underworld again and again. Reveal the mysteries of the Arcana Altar tame witchy familiars and gather reagents using Tools of the Unseen to get closer to your goal. THE PERKS OF IMMORTALITY Thanks to a variety of permanent upgrades and the return of God Mode you don't have to be a god yourself to experience what Hades II has to offer. But if you happen to be one you can brave escalating challenges for greater rewards and prove just how divine you really are. SIGNATURE SUPERGIANT STYLE Rich atmospheric presentation and storytelling fused with responsive action is the hallmark of Supergiant's titles. Vivid new hand-painted environments even smoother real-time 3D characters and an electrifying original score make this mythic world burst with life.
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dungeon crawler experience on Nintendo Switch 2
Role of the immortal Princess Melinoe
Mythologically inspired, expansive world
Support from Olympic gods in the fight against Titans
Full English voice acting for characters
High replay value through diverse abilities
Extensive story events that develop dynamically
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Supergiant Games Hades II Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
£31.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2
£32.25
Compare Prices
10 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch 2
£32.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Supergiant Games Hades II Switch 2
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£36.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel