EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Refined gameplay experience based on feedback from the FC community
• Competitive preset for Football Ultimate Team and Clubs
• Knockout tournaments with up to four rounds
• New live management challenges and coaches for team tactics
• Over 20,000 pros across more than 750 clubs and national teams
• Full version download requires software key card
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EA Sports FC 26 (Other) /Switch 2 (Nintendo Switch)
EA Sports FC 26 (Other) /Switch 2 (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
EA Sports FC 26 183083558
Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£36.52
Shipping: Free
EA FC 26 EA Sports FC 26 Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7706936
EA Sports FC 26 brings your football ambitions to Nintendo Switch 2 with overhauled gameplay shaped by player feedback. Two presets let you choose your style. Authentic Gameplay offers a true-to-football experience for Career mode, while Competitive Gameplay provides refined fundamentals and enhanced responsiveness for Football Team and Clubs. The new Challengers weekend competition adds a second-tier tournament for lower divisions, plus access to 20,000 players across 750 clubs, 120 stadiums, and 35 leagues including UEFA Champions League, Premier League, Bundesliga and LALIGA. Manager Career gets a major shake-up with Live Challenges featuring real-world scenarios and alternative storylines throughout the season. Quick minutes of play or multi-season epics reward you with Season Points, vanity items, and even ICONs and Heroes for your squads. Tackle Clubs Rush Live Events solo or team up with mates for knockout tournaments, adding fresh competitive excitement. Built exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2 and rated for ages 3 and up, this delivers the iconic football experience whether managing your dream club or battling online. Release date: 26 September 2025. Game card. For ages 3 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5030943125428. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
EA SPORTS FC™ 26 for Nintendo Switch 2 107828
Nintendo S2KESSELE12542 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Refined gameplay experience based on feedback from the FC community
Competitive preset for Football Ultimate Team and Clubs
Knockout tournaments with up to four rounds
New live management challenges and coaches for team tactics
Over 20,000 pros across more than 750 clubs and national teams
Full version download requires software key card
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
EA Sports FC 26 SwitchCompare 7 Prices
EA Sports F1 25 PS5
£20.99
EA Sports F1 25 PS5Compare 9 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£19.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS5Compare 16 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series X
£21.58
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series XCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS4
£34.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS4Compare 18 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox One
£24.07
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 PS5
£16.90
EA Sports FC 24 PS5Compare 5 Prices
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5
£14.99
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5Compare 8 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4
£30.39
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4Compare 3 Prices
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5
£54.69
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
Cmal2_GmbH
prodImage
£36.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel