EA Sports F1 25 PS5

• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• PEGI Recommendation: from 3 years
• Official video game of the FIA Formula One World Championship 2025
• Revised My Team mode (My Team 2.0)
• Braking Point story mode
• Improved track accuracy (LIDAR)
• Crossplay multiplayer
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
F1 25 Standard Edition PS5 | VideoGame | English B0F24Y88V1
EA SPORTS F1 25 is the official video game of the 2025 FIA Formula One World Championship, The Standard Edition features a revamped My Team mode and the thrilling third chapter of Braking Point Be The Owner In My Team “2,0”: Create your story and run your F1 dynasty in the revamped My Team mode with its largest update since its introduction My Team invites you to take control as the Owner of your own Formula One team, placing more emphasis on managing the fates of both drivers in your team, and the team itself Experience the Next Thrilling Chapter of Braking Point: Choose your path through the thrilling third chapter of Braking Point, with different objectives for each driver at key moments in the story; Experience the story your way Take Konnersport’s Legacy Beyond the Braking Point Story: For the first time, you can extend your Konnersport experience through other game modes; Once you’ve finished Braking Point, take the team into Driver Career or My Team, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
EA Sports F1 25 Formula One Sony Playstation 5 PS5 Game 5030937125380
EA Sports F1 25 Formula One Sony Playstation 5 PS5 Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£26.75
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts F1 25 (PS5) 36943
PRE ORDER OFFER ALL PRE ORDERS FOR BOTH EDITIONS F1® 75 Celebration Pack F1® 75th Anniversary Livery, Suit, & Gloves. STANDARD EDITION Pre Orders F1® World Starter Pack 10,000 in-game cash. F1® World in-game resources. 200 Setup Data 200 Tyre Data 200 Track Data 50 Insight 20 Key Insight 5 Critical Insight 5,000 PitCoin This Story is Yours. Leave your mark on the world of racing in F1® 25, the official video game of the 2025 FIA Formula One World Championship™. Create your story and run your F1® dynasty in the revamped My Team mode. Choose your path through the thrilling third chapter of Braking Point, with different objectives for each driver at key moments in the story. KEY FEATURES Be The Owner In My Team “2.0” Get ready to create your own F1® stories in fan-favorite My Team mode, with its largest update since its introduction.  My Team invites you to take control as the Owner of your own Formula One™ team, placing more emphasis on managing the fates of both drivers in your team, and the team itself. The new Owner Perks system gives you the chance to specialize in your preferred areas of team management, and when the race weekend comes around, choose either of your two drivers as you get behind the wheel. The progression system has been updated and you’ll battle to improve the Fan Rating of your team by achieving objectives and winning key Rivalries against other teams in the championship. Away from the track, you’ll run your team from an all-new Team HQ, an evolving space that will grow in scale, population, activity, and branding as you build your team’s reputation and staff. Complete facility upgrades and training courses to upgrade your HQ and make sure your team is ready for anything. Research and Development are now separate branches of your team giving you more flexibility to choose when you manufacture a new part and how you choose to apply it. Completing only one of a new upgrade package is faster, but you need to choose which driver gets the upgrade first, which will affect their motivation and your leverage in contract negotiations. Manage the size of your workforce, development costs, and facilities costs to balance your team’s effectiveness against your expenses, ensuring you don’t risk breaching the cost cap. Break that spending limit, and you’ll face severe consequences going into the next season. Sponsors matter more than ever, unlocking extra benefits and customisation options, from decals to full liveries. Each sponsor’s brand values will impact their expectations of your team and the goals they expect you to achieve and your relationships with your partners will develop over time. As your fan rating increases, you’ll also need to balance your legacy sponsors with more lucrative offers from new brands. Finally, gain more control over how you want to play out your F1® fantasy. You can choose to enable or disable each of the individual driver Icons and, for the first time, whether the AI..
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
EA Sports F1 25 PS5 Game 7762389
Build an F1 dynasty and shape your racing legacy with EA Sports F1 25. Take control as owner of your Formula One team in the revamped My Team mode, managing drivers, making strategic decisions with the new Owner Perks system, and driving either car on race weekends. Experience the third chapter of Braking Point, where your choices create unique narratives with different objectives for each driver. Perfect for F1 fans and newcomers aged 3, this PlayStation 5 exclusive delivers the official 2025 FIA Formula One World Championship with all teams, drivers and circuits. The updated progression system keeps you hooked as you boost your team's Fan Rating by smashing objectives and winning Rivalries against other championship teams. My Team has its biggest overhaul since launch, offering depth in team management while delivering adrenaline on track. Whether fine-tuning strategies in the garage or pushing for pole position, there's plenty to sink your teeth into across multiple game modes. Exclusive to PS5, it's built for that hardware's performance. Releasing 30 May 2025, it comes as a physical disc ready to slot into your console. Release date: 30 May 2025. Game disc. For ages 3 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5030937125380. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£28.99
£33.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Playstation EA SPORTS™ F1® 25 for PS5 - Physical Media 106043
PlayStation P5RESSELE12538 Games in Blue
Next Day
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
EA SPORTS F1 25 (PS5 / Blu-Ray) P5RESSELE12538
EA SPORTS F1 25 (PS5 / Blu-Ray), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£35.70
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION F1 25 - PS5 10282260
Experience the high-octane, adrenaline-pumping thrill of motor sport with F1 25. In the revamped My Team mode, you're not just a driver, you're the mastermind behind your own Formula One team. Choose your drivers, manage your HQ and balance your budget to avoid breaking the cost cap. The new Owner Perks system lets you specialise in your favourite areas of team management, making every decision count. And just when you think you've got it all figured out, the next thrilling chapter of Braking Point throws your team into chaos. Will you rise to the challenge and lead Konnersport to glory? Plus, with rebalanced difficulty levels and NVIDIA Audio2Face technology for lifelike facial animations, the story feels more real than ever.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation F1 25 Standard Edition PS5 | VideoGame | English
EA SPORTS F1 25 is the official video game of the 2025 FIA Formula One World Championship, The Standard Edition features a revamped My Team mode and...
prodImage
£68.63
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Sony F1 25 (PS5)
Experience the future of motorsport with EA SPORTS F1® 25, the official video game of the 2025 FIA Formula One World Championship. Built exclusively for the PlayStation 5 by Codemasters, this title delivers the most authentic and immersive F1 simulation to date. Take to the grid with all the official teams, drivers, and circuits from the 2025 F1 and F2 seasons, all rendered in stunning 4K Ultra HD with HDR10 and ray tracing for breathtaking visual realism.Feel every detail of the race through the innovative DualSense wireless controller. Haptic feedback transmits the texture of the track surface, while adaptive triggers offer precise resistance for total control over acceleration and braking. Dive deep into team management with the enhanced My Team 2.0 mode, where you can manage two drivers, specialize facilities, and build a legacy. Then, follow a dramatic narrative in the returning "Braking Point 3" story mode. Five LIDAR-scanned circuits—including Bahrain and Suzuka—offer sub-centimeter accuracy, authentically replicating every bump and curve. Compete against up to 22 players online with cross-platform multiplayer or enjoy local split-screen racing. This comprehensive package is further supported with the 2026 F1 season confirmed as a post-launch update, making F1 25 the definitive Formula One experience.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Official video game of the FIA Formula One World Championship 2025
Revised My Team mode (My Team 2.0)
Braking Point story mode
Improved track accuracy (LIDAR)
Crossplay multiplayer
Graphical improvements
PEGI Recommendation
from 3 years
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports F1 25 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
EA Sports FC 26 SwitchCompare 7 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series X
£21.58
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series XCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS4
£34.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS4Compare 18 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox One
£24.07
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 PS5
£16.90
EA Sports FC 24 PS5Compare 5 Prices
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5
£14.99
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5Compare 8 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4
£30.39
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4Compare 3 Prices
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5
£53.00
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5Compare 12 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 23 Xbox One
£13.93
EA Sports FIFA 23 Xbox OneCompare 3 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 19 PS4
£22.82
EA Sports FIFA 19 PS4Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XVI PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Square Enix Tactics Ogre: Reborn PS5
£21.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koch Media Dead Island 2 PS5
£21.41
Compare Prices
9 offers
Aerosoft Autobahn Police Simulator 3 PS5
£21.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerosoft Tourist Bus Simulator PS5
£21.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
THQ Sacred 2 Remaster PS5
£20.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
EA Sports F1 25 PS5
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel