THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Remake of the 2010 jump 'n' run game for PlayStation 5
• Explore Wasteland with forgotten Disney characters like Oswald
• Use magical brush and thinner in battles and puzzles
• Single-player experience with various 2D and 3D levels
• New movement abilities such as dash, ground pound, and sprinting
• Captivating story with creative challenges and secrets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed - PlayStation 5 B0CW3N62GY
Explore a reimagined Wasteland, full of Disney's timeless characters and stories Wield the magic brush: Paint to create, thinner to alter. Every choice shapes your story Meet Oswald the Lucky Rabbit, Disney's original star, in a rich, narrative-driven world Enjoy advanced gameplay with new abilities and enhanced visuals in a classic setting Mickey has new moves such as dash, ground pound and sprinting, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
THQ Nordic Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed (PS5) 33651
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed brings the magic of Disney to life in a vibrant 3D platformer. This beautiful remake sends Mickey Mouse on an epic journey through Wasteland, a realm of forgotten Disney characters. As Mickey, you will dive into a fantastical world and, armed with paint and thinner, shape your adventure and the fate of this alternate world.. Every stroke of your magic brush matters! Use paint to restore beauty and harmony or thinner to alter your environment and uncover hidden secrets. Your choices influence Mickey's destiny and change the outcome of this artistic odyssey. Will you become the epic hero Wasteland needs?. Encounter various iconic characters like Oswald the Lucky Rabbit, Walt Disney’s first creation, as you travel between lands in Wasteland. Collect virtual Disney pins, tackle creative challenges, and uncover secrets, all while exploring classic platforming levels inspired by animated films and shorts.. Originally envisioned by Warren Spector, reimagined by Purple Lamp, Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed employs state-of-the-art visuals and improved controls to breathe new life into a beloved classic. Experience new movement skills for Mickey, such as dash, ground pound and sprinting. The game’s compelling story makes it an unforgettable adventure for long-time fans and newcomers alike. Join Mickey Mouse and unravel the mysteries of Wasteland in this homage to Disney's legacy. Features Explore a reimagined Wasteland, full of Disney's timeless characters and stories. Wield the magic brush: Paint to create, thinner to alter. Every choice shapes your story. Meet Oswald the Lucky Rabbit, Disney's original star, in a rich, narrative-driven world. Enjoy advanced gameplay with new abilities and enhanced visuals in a classic setting. Mickey has new moves such as dash, ground pound and sprinting.
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
Disney Epic Mickey Rebrushed Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed PS5 Game 4093879
If you've wondered what happened to forgotten Disney characters, this game has the answer. Disney Epic Mickey Rebrushed sends Mickey Mouse into Wasteland, where lost Disney creations live, and gives you a magic brush that reshapes the world. Using paint and thinner, you restore beauty or alter the environment. Paint brings harmony, thinner reveals secrets. Meet Oswald the Lucky Rabbit and explore timeless Disney characters reimagined in stunning detail. This remake transforms the original into a vibrant 3D platformer for PlayStation 5, rated for ages 7 and over. The magic brush mechanic makes every decision meaningful. Your choices shape the story and how Wasteland transforms. This narrative-driven adventure balances accessible platforming for younger players with enough depth to engage older Disney fans. Compatible with PS5 and includes a game disc, it delivers the reimagined Wasteland in crisp detail. Whether introducing kids to classic Disney history or seeking a platformer with personality and moral choices, this offers colourful adventure with genuine heart. Includes a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. Release date: 24 September 2024. Game disc. For ages 7 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 9120131601288. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
disney Disney: Epic Mickey - Rebrushed - EN/FR (PS5)
Rediscover a beloved classic, beautifully reborn for a new generation. Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed for PS5 is a lovingly restored remake of the acclaimed action-adventure game. Return to the fantastical Wasteland as Mickey Mouse, armed with a magical paintbrush that wields the power of paint and thinner. Your creative choices directly shape the world, influence its quirky characters, and ultimately determine the fate of this forgotten realm.Experience the iconic story with fully remastered visuals, featuring stunningly improved lighting, textures, and animations. The journey is smoother than ever thanks to updated movement controls, a modernized camera system, and new quality-of-life improvements. Relive classic quests, platforming challenges, and interact with a cast of beloved Disney characters, including the legendary Oswald the Lucky Rabbit. Optimized for the PlayStation 5, enjoy enhanced performance and dramatically reduced loading times. Your adventure is waiting—see how creativity and charm will reshape it.
2 days
prodImage
£24.99
£28.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Playstation Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed for PS5 - Physical Media 102383
PlayStation Disney Interactive Studios Epic Mickey: Rebrushed P5READNRD60128 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed - PlayStation 5 B0CW3JZ1SP
Erkunde ein neu gestaltetes Wasteland voller zeitloser Disney-Charaktere und ihren Geschichten. Nutze den magischen Pinsel: Farbe zum Erschaffen, Verdünner zum Verändern. Jede Entscheidung beeinflusst deine Geschichte. Triff Oswald den glücklichen Hasen, Disneys ursprünglichen Star, in einer prächtigen, Story-basierten Welt. Genieße weiterentwickeltes Gameplay mit neuen Fähigkeiten und verbesserter Grafik in einer klassischen Kulisse. Micky verfügt über neue Moves wie das Preschen, den Bodenstampfer und das Sprinten., Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£36.64
Shipping: Free
THQ Nordic Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed - PlayStation 5
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed - PlayStation 5 Erkunde ein neu gestaltetes Wasteland voller zeitloser Disney-Charaktere und ihren Geschichten. Triff...
prodImage
£51.47
Shipping: Free
THQ Nordic Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed - PlayStation 5 (Sony Playstation 5)
Disney Epic Mickey: Rebrushed - PlayStation 5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£72.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Remake of the 2010 jump 'n' run game for PlayStation 5
Explore Wasteland with forgotten Disney characters like Oswald
Use magical brush and thinner in battles and puzzles
Single-player experience with various 2D and 3D levels
New movement abilities such as dash, ground pound, and sprinting
Captivating story with creative challenges and secrets
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ South Park: Snow Day! Switch
£26.63
THQ South Park: Snow Day! SwitchCompare 1 Prices
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5
£39.95
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5Compare 1 Prices
THQ Ratatouille Wii
£64.04
THQ Ratatouille WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ Destroy all Humans 2 PS2
£44.99
THQ Destroy all Humans 2 PS2Compare 1 Prices
THQ WWE Smackdown vs. Raw PS2
£43.00
THQ WWE Smackdown vs. Raw PS2Compare 1 Prices
THQ Deadly Creatures Wii
£59.99
THQ Deadly Creatures WiiCompare 2 Prices
THQ Spectral vs. Generation PSP
£21.19
THQ Spectral vs. Generation PSPCompare 1 Prices
THQ Tak 2 - The Staff of Dreams GBA
£21.22
THQ Tak 2 - The Staff of Dreams GBACompare 1 Prices
THQ Red Faction 2 Xbox
£38.21
THQ Red Faction 2 XboxCompare 1 Prices
THQ Bratz Rock Angelz GC
£63.65
THQ Bratz Rock Angelz GCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Final Fantasy XVI PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Bandai Namco Everybody's Golf Hot Shots PS5
£15.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Tactics Ogre: Reborn PS5
£21.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koch Media Dead Island 2 PS5
£21.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£20.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bandai Namco Paw Patrol: Grand Prix PS5
£20.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ Sacred 2 Remaster PS5
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
£20.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel