2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5

Price History
• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Looter shooter with billions of weapons and intense co-op action
• Playable as one of four new Vault Hunters
• Single-player and multiplayer modes (up to four players online)
• Large, open world with different factions and missions
• Customizable skill trees for individual builds
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Borderlands 4 Standard Edition PlayStation 5 B0FDBPSFL4
Borderlands 4 brings intense action, badass Vault Hunters, and billions of wild and deadly weapons to an all-new planet ruled by a ruthless tyrant. Crash into Kairos as one of four new Vault Hunters seeking wealth and glory. Wield powerful Action Skills, customize your build with deep skill trees, and dominate enemies with dynamic movement abilities. Break free from the oppressive Timekeeper, a ruthless dictator who dominates the masses from on high. Now a world-altering catastrophe threatens his perfect Order, unleashing Mayhem across the planet. BE A BADASS Become an unstoppable force of battle, blasting through enemies with an all-new arsenal of outrageous weaponry. Move across the Borderlands like never before—double jumping, gliding, dodging, grappling, and more—dealing death from every direction. Explode each encounter with devastating Action Skills that unleash your Vault Hunter's unique abilities. Craft your perfect build with branching skill trees and a deep, rewarding loot chase full of wild weapons and powerful gear. FIGHT SOLO OR CO-OP Wreaking havoc across Kairos is awesome alone and even better with friends in 4-player online co-op.** Borderlands 4 is designed for co-op from the ground up; whether you're hunting for loot, tackling missions, or wandering freely, level scaling and individual difficulty keeps the party together and having fun. LESS BORDERS, MORE LANDS Freely explore a vast and dangerous world rife with warring factions. Hop on your hover bike and ride through lush fields, towering peaks, and deadly deserts full of fearsome enemies, dynamic events, and engaging quests with unforgettable characters. Unite the people of Kairos and ignite a revolution, tackling this adventure however you see fit in a seamless Borderlands experience., Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Borderlands 4 PS5 Game 7855038
Fancy exploring a new planet packed with ruthless tyrants, billions of ludicrous weapons, and nonstop explosive action? Borderlands 4 drops you onto Kairos as a powerful Vault Hunter, armed with an all-new arsenal of wild, deadly gear that makes every firefight feel unique. Blast enemies with devastating Action Skills unique to your character, while new movement abilities like double jumping, gliding, dodging and grappling let you attack from every angle. Branching skill trees and a deep loot chase offer endless ways to craft your perfect build, whether you prefer tactical precision or chaos. This is a looter-shooter designed for co-op from the ground up, supporting 4-player online multiplayer with level scaling and individual difficulty settings that keep everyone engaged no matter their playstyle. You can freely explore the vast open world of Kairos on your hover bike, riding through lush fields, towering peaks, and deadly deserts whilst tackling missions or hunting rare loot with mates. It's rated 18 due to intense violence and mature content, releasing 18 September 2025 on PlayStation 5. Includes the game disc. Release date: 18 September 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5026555438810. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£21.99
£26.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PLAYSTATION Borderlands 4 - PS5 10289868
Borderlands 4 drops you into a hostile world ruled by a ruthless tyrant called the Timekeeper. You'll play as one of four Vault Hunters seeking fortune and fame. As a world-altering catastrophe threatens the Timekeeper's perfect Order, you'll need to break free from his tyrannical grip and unleash chaos across the planet. With intense action, badass characters and an arsenal of deadly weapons at your disposal, you'll become an unstoppable force of nature. Wield powerful Action Skills, customise your build with deep skill trees and dominate enemies with dynamic movement abilities. With solo play and four-player online co-op, you can Wreak havoc alone or with your friends. Will you unite the people of Kairos to ignite a revolution?
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Borderlands 4 1CQW-ARSZ-6P0S
Borderlands 4 ist ein chaotischer Looter-Shooter, vollgepackt mit Milliarden Waffen, unglaublichen Feinden und heftiger Koop-Action. Entkomme einem gefährlichen versteckten Planeten als einer von vier Badass-Kammer-Jägern. Schlag als einer von vier neuen Kammer-Jägern in Kairos auf und geh deinen Weg zu Reichtum und Ruhm. Nutze kraftvolle Action-Skills, bau deinen Build nach deinen Vorstellungen mit üppigen Skill-Bäumen und dominiere deine Feinde mit dynamischen Bewegungsfähigkeiten. Befreie dich von Zeitwächter, dem skrupellosen Diktator und Unterdrücker, der aus luftigen Höhen die Massen dominiert. Eine nahende Katastrophe droht, diese perfekte Weltordnung aus den Angeln zu heben und den Planeten ins Chaos zu stürzen. Schüre Widerstand und ballere dich durch mechanische Monster, blutrünstige Banditen und fiese Bestien. Sammle ein Arsenal tödlicher Schusswaffen an und stifte in ganz Kairos blutiges Chaos. Dieses immersive Sci-Fi-Abenteuer kannst du allein oder in Koop (2-Spieler-Splitscreen oder bis zu vier Spieler online) bestreiten. Erlebe formfreie Kämpfe und Erkundungen, pulsgefährdende Boss-Fights, unendlich abwechslungsreiche Beute-Drops und allerhand neue sowie alte Charaktere, die du nie vergessen wirst., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£34.80
Shipping: Free
Playstation Borderlands 4 for PS5 - Physical Media 107200
PlayStation P5REFPTAE43881 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Take2 Interactive Borderlands 4 (PS5) 38279
Borderlands 4 brings intense action, badass Vault Hunters, and billions of wild and deadly weapons to an all-new planet ruled by a ruthless tyrant.. BE A BADASS. Become an unstoppable force of battle, blasting through enemies with an all-new arsenal of outrageous weaponry. Move across the Borderlands like never before—double jumping, gliding, dodging, grappling, and more—dealing death from every direction. Explode each encounter with devastating Action Skills that unleash your Vault Hunter's unique abilities. Craft your perfect build with branching skill trees and a deep, rewarding loot chase full of explosive weapons and powerful gear.. FIGHT SOLO OR CO-OP. Wreaking havoc across Kairos is awesome alone and even better with friends in 4-player online co-op.** Whether you're hunting for loot, tackling missions, or wandering freely, level scaling and individual difficulty keeps the party together and having fun.. LESS BORDERS, MORE LANDS. Freely explore a vast and dangerous world rife with warring factions. Hop on your hover bike and ride through lush fields, towering peaks, and deadly deserts full of fearsome enemies, dynamic events, and engaging quests with unforgettable characters.
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Borderlands 4 - PS5 - Tabletop Miniatures Wargame
Borderlands 4 is a mayhem-fueled looter shooter, jam-packed with billions of weapons, deadly enemies, and intense co-op action. Break free from a...
prodImage
£51.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Looter shooter with billions of weapons and intense co-op action
Playable as one of four new Vault Hunters
Single-player and multiplayer modes (up to four players online)
Large, open world with different factions and missions
Customizable skill trees for individual builds
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 2K Games

2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5
£12.99
2K Games NBA 2K26 PS5Compare 4 Prices
2K Games NBA 2k9 PS2
£17.79
2K Games NBA 2k9 PS2Compare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4
£40.47
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series X
£53.99
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series XCompare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox One
£32.99
2K Games WWE 2K23 Xbox OneCompare 3 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K17 PS4
£23.47
2K Games WWE 2K17 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games NBA 2K Playgrounds 2 PS4
£38.78
2K Games NBA 2K Playgrounds 2 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games NBA 2K23 PS5
£8.95
2K Games NBA 2K23 PS5Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bandai Namco Tales of Arise PS5
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aerosoft Autobahn Police Simulator 3 PS5
£22.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Archangel Studios Bleak Faith: Forsaken PS5
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inin Air Twister PS5
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
THQ Sacred 2 Remaster PS5
£23.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Minecraft Legends Deluxe Edition PS5
£19.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut PS5
£19.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Team17 Hell Let Loose Deluxe PS5
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Astragon Flintlock: The Siege of Dawn PS5
£19.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
Home Junction
prodImage
£34.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel