Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut PS5

Price History
• PS5 game
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• In this sci-fi adventure game from the legendary Hideo Kojima, the player must fight for survival in a post-apocalyptic open world. The story features various Hollywood stars.
• The edition includes revised, expanded combat, a new competitive ranking system, expanded content, new discoveries, and the "Social Strand System".
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Death Stranding Director's Cut (PS5) 35807
Tomorrow is in your hands. Connect a fractured society in the definitive DEATH STRANDING experience for the PS5™console.. From legendary game creator Hideo Kojima comes a genre-defying experience, now expanded and remastered for the PlayStation®5 console in this definitive Director’s Edition.. In the future, a mysterious event known as the DEATH STRANDING has opened a doorway between the living and the dead, leading to grotesque creatures from the afterlife roaming the fallen world marred by a desolate society.. As Sam Bridges, your mission is to deliver hope to humanity by connecting the last survivors of a decimated America.. Can you reunite the shattered world, one step at a time?. Starring Norman Reedus, Mads Mikkelsen, LéaSeydoux and Lindsay Wagner.. Game Features. Remastered for the PlayStation®5 console –take on the trials of Sam Bridges with advanced combat, more character actions and a competitive ranking system for special player challenges* in this definitive DEATH STRANDING experience.. Expanded content –make use of additional weapons and vehicles, take on new enemy types and explore new locations such as the Firing Range and Racetrack, featuring extra missions and minigames.. New discoveries –experience an extended storyline through new missions in an expanded area.. Unique Social Strand System –stay connected with other players from around the globe.*. PLAYSTATION 5 FEATURES. Experience environment and weather effects like tall grass, water currents, strong winds, rain and snow with the DualSense™wireless controller’s innovative haptic feedback.. Get even closer to the world of DEATH STRANDING with bespokeadaptive trigger resistance when using different types of weapons, carrying cargo or picking up items.. Hear DEATH STRANDING sound effects come to life in 3D Audio that immerses you in the environment (requires compatible headphones).. Get into the action more quickly than ever with the PlayStation®5 console’s ultra-fast SSD and near-instant load times.. Choose from two picture modes –Performance Mode with upscaled 4K and up to 60FPS or Fidelity Mode in native 4K –both with ultra-wide and HDR support, so you can enjoy stunningly clear graphics and advanced texture streaming.*. *4K and HDR require a 4K & HDR compatible TV or display.. Death Stranding: Director’s Cut offers a Widescreen Mode for an ultra-wide play experience, using the console’s standard 16:9 aspect ratio to display letterboxed gameplay equivalent to 21:9 aspect ratio.. *Internet and account for PlayStation™Networkrequired.
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Death Stranding: Director's Cut | Sony PlayStation 5 PS5 | Video Game 107314
Death Stranding: Director's Cut | Sony PlayStation 5 PS5 | Video Game
prodImage
£24.25
Shipping: Free
Death Stranding - Directors Cut (PS5) VQ-88FH-CEYA
711719722595
prodImage
£24.94
Shipping: Free
Death Stranding - Directors Cut (PS5) 1266 death stranding ps5 edm
711719722595
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut (PS5)
Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut (PS5) - The Definitive ExperienceExperience Hideo Kojima’s groundbreaking action-adventure masterpiece, fully remastered and expanded for the PlayStation 5. Death Stranding Director’s Cut is the most complete and refined version, delivering an unparalleled journey of connection and discovery.Dive deeper into the story with expanded missions, new locations like the Firing Range, and upgraded facilities. Master innovative delivery mechanics with new tools including the Cargo Catapult and the Support Skeleton for more dynamic gameplay. Engage in remastered boss battles and enjoy improved melee combat.Harness the full power of the PS5 with stunning 4K resolution at 60fps, dramatically faster loading times, enhanced ray-tracing, and immersive 3D spatial audio. Feel the terrain and the weight of your cargo through the immersive haptic feedback and adaptive triggers of the wireless DualSense controller.Connect with other players globally through the innovative “Strand” asynchronous online social system, which enhances the unique communal narrative. This physical disc edition requires internet for updates and optional online features. This experience is rated for mature audiences (PEGI 18 / ESRB M).
2 days
prodImage
£29.22
Shipping: Free
Death Stranding Director's Cut (Sony Playstation 5) diaoyugan-de-8
Death Stranding Director's Cut (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£63.47
Shipping: Free
‎Unbekannt Unbekannt Death Stranding Director's Cut ‎0711719721598
Unbekannt Death Stranding Director's Cut, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: Free
SONY EURASIA VIDEO G Sony Death Stranding: Directors Cut Multilingue PlayStation 5 PS719721697
Sony Death Stranding: Directors Cut Multilingue PlayStation 5, Color:-Black, Size:-0.
prodImage
£74.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Death Stranding Director's Cut [PlayStation 5]
Der legendäre Spieleschöpfer Hideo Kojima bietet ein Erlebnis, das sich allen Genredefinitionen entzieht – jetzt im ultimativen Director's Cut erweitert und remastered. Für die PlayStation 5-Konsole remastered – genieße überarbeitete, erweiterte Kämpfe und ein neues Wettkampfranglistensystem Erweiterte Inhalte – nutze zusätzliche Waffen und Fahrzeuge, nimm es mit neuen Gegner auf und erkunde neue Orte mit zusätzlichen Missionen und Minispielen Neue Entdeckungen – erlebe eine erweiterte Story in einem erweiterten Gebiet "Social Strand System" – bleibe mit Spielern aus der ganzen Welt in Kontakt, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£28.24
Shipping: Free
Death Stranding Director's Cut (PS5) 9722496
Death Stranding Director's Cut (PS5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut - Playstation 5
Death Stranding Director's Cut - Playstation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
In this sci-fi adventure game from the legendary Hideo Kojima, the player must fight for survival in a post-apocalyptic open world. The story features various Hollywood stars.
The edition includes revised, expanded combat, a new competitive ranking system, expanded content, new discoveries, and the "Social Strand System".
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Team17 Hell Let Loose Deluxe PS5
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astragon Flintlock: The Siege of Dawn PS5
£19.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Capcom Resident Evil Village PS5
£17.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Archangel Studios Bleak Faith: Forsaken PS5
£19.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Minecraft Legends Deluxe Edition PS5
£19.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Sports FC 24 PS5
£16.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bandai Namco Tales of Arise PS5
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inin Air Twister PS5
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubisoft Anno 1800 - Console Edition PS5
£22.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Death Stranding Director's Cut PS5
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.25
Shipping: Free
Turbotrance
prodImage
£24.94
Shipping: Free
GameKingsUK
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel