Capcom Resident Evil Requiem PS5
- USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
- Action game for PlayStation 5
- Uncut edition with complete content
- Ninth main installment of the Resident Evil series
- Dark, suspense-filled storyline
- Unexpected twists and survival battles
- Intense gameplay experience in a threatening environment
- Box version with physical media
Price History
1M 3M
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony Gran Turismo 7 PS5
£27.77

EA Sports F1 25 PS5
£20.99

Sony Ghost of Yotei PS5
£56.80

EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£19.99
18 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Resident Evil 9 Requiem PS5 - BRAND NEW + SEALED (2 DAY TRACKED DELIVERY)
Resident Evil 9 Requiem PS5 - BRAND NEW + SEALED (2 DAY TRACKED DELIVERY), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£51.99
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5 BH34.P5REvilReq-1
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a heart-stopping experience that will chill you to your core. A new era of survival horror begins in 2026. Technological advancements combined with the development team's depth of experience combine in a story with rich characters and gameplay that's more immersive than ever before. Experience the series' classic survival horror through combat, investigations, puzzles, and resource management. Gameplay allows you to freely switch between first and third-person views to face the horrors in a way that suits your playstyle. Everything is set in motion when a body—the victim of an unidentifiable disease—is discovered in an abandoned hotel. FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft is assigned to the case. But the crime scene is at the very same hotel where her mother died eight years ago. Grace prepares to finally face the past and makes her way to the scene, but this one case leads to uncovering the hidden truth behind the outbreak in Raccoon City, the biological disaster that shook the world. Will this be the requiem that finally lays the memories of that abhorrent disaster to rest?, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£53.97
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5 P5REHRCAP99347
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a heart-stopping experience that will chill you to your core. A new era of survival horror begins in 2026. Technological advancements combined with the development team's depth of experience combine in a story with rich characters and gameplay that's more immersive than ever before. Experience the series' classic survival horror through combat, investigations, puzzles, and resource management. Gameplay allows you to freely switch between first and third-person views to face the horrors in a way that suits your playstyle. Everything is set in motion when a body—the victim of an unidentifiable disease—is discovered in an abandoned hotel. FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft is assigned to the case. But the crime scene is at the very same hotel where her mother died eight years ago. Grace prepares to finally face the past and makes her way to the scene, but this one case leads to uncovering the hidden truth behind the outbreak in Raccoon City, the biological disaster that shook the world. Will this be the requiem that finally lays the memories of that abhorrent disaster to rest?, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£54.00
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5 BH34.P5REvilReq
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a heart-stopping experience that will chill you to your core. A new era of survival horror begins in 2026. Technological advancements combined with the development team's depth of experience combine in a story with rich characters and gameplay that's more immersive than ever before. Experience the series' classic survival horror through combat, investigations, puzzles, and resource management. Gameplay allows you to freely switch between first and third-person views to face the horrors in a way that suits your playstyle. Everything is set in motion when a body—the victim of an unidentifiable disease—is discovered in an abandoned hotel. FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft is assigned to the case. But the crime scene is at the very same hotel where her mother died eight years ago. Grace prepares to finally face the past and makes her way to the scene, but this one case leads to uncovering the hidden truth behind the outbreak in Raccoon City, the biological disaster that shook the world. Will this be the requiem that finally lays the memories of that abhorrent disaster to rest?, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£54.95
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5 BH34.P5REvilReq-1
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a heart-stopping experience that will chill you to your core. A new era of survival horror begins in 2026. Technological advancements combined with the development team's depth of experience combine in a story with rich characters and gameplay that's more immersive than ever before. Experience the series' classic survival horror through combat, investigations, puzzles, and resource management. Gameplay allows you to freely switch between first and third-person views to face the horrors in a way that suits your playstyle. Everything is set in motion when a body—the victim of an unidentifiable disease—is discovered in an abandoned hotel. FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft is assigned to the case. But the crime scene is at the very same hotel where her mother died eight years ago. Grace prepares to finally face the past and makes her way to the scene, but this one case leads to uncovering the hidden truth behind the outbreak in Raccoon City, the biological disaster that shook the world. Will this be the requiem that finally lays the memories of that abhorrent disaster to rest?, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£54.95
Shipping: Free
Playstation Resident Evil Requiem for PS5 - Physical Media 109824
PlayStation RESIDENT EVIL REQUIEM P5REHRCAP99347 Games
Next Day

£56.00
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil Requiem PS5 Game 8592369
If you're after survival horror that keeps you on edge, Resident Evil Requiem delivers. This ninth mainline entry puts you in the shoes of FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft investigating a mysterious death at an abandoned hotel where her mother died eight years earlier. The game blends classic Resident Evil elements like combat, puzzles, resource management, and tense investigations into one gripping experience. You can switch between first and third-person views anytime, tackling scares your way. Exclusively for PlayStation 5, rated 18 for intense horror, releasing 27 February 2026. The story drives everything with rich characters and a personal mystery pulling you deeper into the nightmare. Manage limited supplies, solve environmental puzzles, and decide when to fight or flee as tension builds. This is true survival horror where every decision matters and resources are precious. The development team combined years of experience with modern technology to create something immersive. Single-player focused, it's designed for mature players 18 and over who appreciate slow-burning dread and strategic gameplay over mindless action. Comes as a physical disc for PS5. Release date: 27 February 2026. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5055060993477. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PLAYSTATION Resident Evil Requiem - PS5 10294864
Face your fears. Uncover the truth. Survive the nightmare. Resident Evil Requiem marks the ninth chapter in the legendary survival horror saga - and it's the most chilling yet. When FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft is called to investigate a mysterious death in an abandoned hotel, she's forced to confront the trauma of her mother's death at the same location. But this isn't just a case - it's a descent into the buried horrors of Raccoon City and the outbreak that changed the world. Switch between first and third-person perspectives as you fight, investigate and puzzle your way through a story packed with tension, twists and terrifying revelations. From the creators of Resident Evil 7, this is survival horror redefined. Powered by next-gen visuals and hyper-realistic environments this game will stay with you long after you put down the controller.
"1 to 3 days"

£59.99
Shipping: Free
Centresoft Resident Evil Requiem - PS5 - Tabletop Miniatures Wargame P5REHRCAP99347-VG
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a heart-stopping experience that will...

£68.61
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Resident Evil 9 - Requiem (Ps5) Game NEW
Resident Evil 9 - Requiem (Ps5) Game NEW, Everything Else > Other

£78.85
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5
Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5 Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a...

£80.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Capcom Resident Evil 9: Requiem 40-8RIE-D256
Survival horror singleplayer game For platform: Playstation 5 Be ready to escape death in a nerve-wracking experience that will freeze your blood in your veins. 2026 begins a new era of survival horror with the ninth installment of the main series of Resident Evil. Technological progress combines with the development team's extensive experience in a story full of vibrant characters and gameplay that's more immersive than ever. Gameplay - Experience the classic survival horror of the series through battles, investigations, puzzles, and resource management. The gameplay allows you to freely switch between first-person and third-person perspectives to face the horror in a way that suits your playing style. PREORDER BONUS: Grace's Costume: Apocalypse

£54.79
£64.78
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5 P5REHRCAP99347
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a heart-stopping experience that will chill you to your core. A new era of survival horror begins in 2026. Technological advancements combined with the development team's depth of experience combine in a story with rich characters and gameplay that's more immersive than ever before. Experience the series' classic survival horror through combat, investigations, puzzles, and resource management. Gameplay allows you to freely switch between first and third-person views to face the horrors in a way that suits your playstyle. Everything is set in motion when a body—the victim of an unidentifiable disease—is discovered in an abandoned hotel. FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft is assigned to the case. But the crime scene is at the very same hotel where her mother died eight years ago. Grace prepares to finally face the past and makes her way to the scene, but this one case leads to uncovering the hidden truth behind the outbreak in Raccoon City, the biological disaster that shook the world. Will this be the requiem that finally lays the memories of that abhorrent disaster to rest?, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£54.95
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5 BH34.P5REvilReq
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the mainline Resident Evil series. Prepare to escape death in a heart-stopping experience that will chill you to your core. A new era of survival horror begins in 2026. Technological advancements combined with the development team's depth of experience combine in a story with rich characters and gameplay that's more immersive than ever before. Experience the series' classic survival horror through combat, investigations, puzzles, and resource management. Gameplay allows you to freely switch between first and third-person views to face the horrors in a way that suits your playstyle. Everything is set in motion when a body—the victim of an unidentifiable disease—is discovered in an abandoned hotel. FBI analyst Grace Ashcroft is assigned to the case. But the crime scene is at the very same hotel where her mother died eight years ago. Grace prepares to finally face the past and makes her way to the scene, but this one case leads to uncovering the hidden truth behind the outbreak in Raccoon City, the biological disaster that shook the world. Will this be the requiem that finally lays the memories of that abhorrent disaster to rest?, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Teen

£55.41
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil Requiem - [Playstation 5] B0FYFLVMML
Resident Evil Requiem is the ninth title in the main series Resident Evil. Prepare to escape death in this breathtaking experience that will shake your heart. A new era of survival horror begins in 2026. Technological advancements combined with the extensive experience of the development team by combining stories with finely crafted characters and gameplay ensure a more immersive experience than ever. Discover the series' classic survival horror through combat, research, puzzles, and resource management. Gameplay allows you to freely switch between first-person and third-person perspectives and experience horror from the angle that best fits your playing style. It all begins when a corpse - a victim of an unknown disease - is found in an abandoned hotel. FBI criminal analyst Grace Ashcroft receives the investigation's mission. But the location of the corpse is exactly where his mother died eight years ago. Nervous about being confronted with her past, Grace goes to the hotel. Turns out the case is related to the truth behind the Raccoon City crash, the biological disaster that once shocked the world. Is this chapter finally a final line?, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Adults Only

£62.40
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem PlayStation 5

£83.90
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem Amazon Exclusive Edition - PlayStation 5
Resident Evil Requiem Amazon Exclusive Edition - PlayStation 5 Preorder now and receive exclusive two-sided poster at launch - 2/27/26. * poster...

£85.63
£89.62
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem Amazon Exclusive Edition - PlayStation 5

£89.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Action game for PlayStation 5 |
| Uncut edition with complete content |
| Ninth main installment of the Resident Evil series |
| Dark, suspense-filled storyline |
| Unexpected twists and survival battles |
| Intense gameplay experience in a threatening environment |
| Box version with physical media |
| 18 and over (no youth approval) |
Price History
1M 3M
Capcom Resident Evil Requiem PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products