Capcom Resident Evil 2 Remake PS5

Manufacturer: Capcom
from £14.99to £44.7721 offersManufacturer: Capcom
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• PEGI Recommendation: from 18 years
• Photo-realistic 4K graphics with impressive lighting effects
• Separate playable campaigns for Leon S. Kennedy and Claire Redfield
• Thrilling combat, exploration, and challenging puzzles
• Physical media on Blu-ray
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Resident Evil 2 Remake PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Resident Evil 2 Remake (PlayStation 5) B0DM9K146J
A spine-chilling reimagining of a survival horror classic - Based on the original release in 1998, the new game has been completely rebuilt from the ground up for a deeper narrative experience. A whole new perspective – over the shoulder camera mode and modernized control creates a modern take on the experience and offers players a trip down memory lane with the original gameplay modes. Terrifying visuals – Built on Capcom’s RE Engine, it delivers photorealistic visuals, creating an up close, intense atmosphere as players roam the corridors of Raccoon City Police Department Face the grotesque hordes – Zombies are brought to life with a horrifyingly realistic wet gore effect as they react in real time taking instant visible damage, making every bullet count. Iconic series defining gameplay – Engage in frenzied combat with enemies, explore dark menacing corridors, solve puzzles to access areas and find items to use in a constant fight for survival., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£14.99
£17.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
PLAYSTATION Resident Evil 2 Remake - PS5 10275472
Resident Evil 2's a genre-defining masterpiece has been rebuilt from the ground up. Rookie police officer Leon Kennedy and college student Claire Redfield navigate a terrifying outbreak in Raccoon City, transforming its population into deadly zombies. With realistic visuals, immersive audio, and modernised controls, it's a fresh take on the classic survival horror saga.Good to know- It's completely rebuilt from the original 1998 release- 4K visuals and stunning lighting create an intense atmosphere- Real-time damage and wet gore effects make gameplay realistic- Explore dark corridors, solve puzzles, collect items in a constant fight for survival
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation 4 : Resident Evil 2 (PS4) VideoGames***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s
PlayStation 4 : Resident Evil 2 (PS4) VideoGames***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£15.09
Shipping: Free
Sony Resident Evil 2 Remake New and Sealed Playstation 4 PS4 / PS5
Resident Evil 2 Remake New and Sealed Playstation 4 PS4 / PS5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£16.69
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil 2 (PlayStation 4) 16146
A spine-chilling reimagining of a horror classic - Based on the original PlayStation console release in 1998, the new game has been completely rebuilt from the ground up for a deeper narrative experience A whole new perspective - New over-the-shoulder camera mode and modernized control scheme creates a more modern take on the survival horror experience and offers players a trip down memory lane with the original gameplay modes from the 1998 release Terrifyingly realistic visuals - Built on Capcom's proprietary RE Engine, Resident Evil 2 delivers breathtakingly photorealistic visuals in 4K whilst stunning lighting creates an up-close, intense and atmospheric experience as players roam the corridors of the Raccoon City Police Department (RPD) Face the grotesque hordes - Zombies are brought to life with a horrifyingly realistic wet gore effect as they react in real time taking instant visible damage, making every bullet count Iconic series defining gameplay - Engage in frenzied combat with enemies, explore dark menacing corridors, solve puzzles to access areas and collect and use items discovered around the environment in a terrifying constant fight for survival See favorite characters in a whole new light - Join rookie police officer Leon S. Kennedy on his first day in the job and college student Claire Redfield, who is searching for her brother amidst a terrifying zombie epidemic Step into the rookie shoes of both heroes - Enjoy separately playable campaigns for both Leon and Claire, allowing players to see the story from both characters' perspective, Platforms: PlayStation 4, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£16.82
£19.81
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Playstation Resident Evil 2 Remake for PS5 104502
PlayStation P5REHRCAP90572 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 2 - Remake (PS5)
Return to the nightmare of Raccoon City with Resident Evil 2 - Remake for PlayStation 5. This genre-defining masterpiece from Capcom completely rebuilds the classic 1998 survival horror game from the ground up, delivering a deeper and more terrifying narrative experience. Step into the shoes of rookie cop Leon S. Kennedy and college student Claire Redfield, two strangers brought together by a catastrophic zombie outbreak.Each character features their own separate playable campaign, allowing you to uncover the full truth from both perspectives. Navigate the claustrophobic corridors of the Raccoon City Police Department and beyond, engaging in intense combat, solving intricate puzzles, and scavenging vital resources. The game is powered by Capcom’s RE Engine, producing stunningly realistic visuals in 4K resolution. Enhanced lighting effects and a new over-the-shoulder camera create an intensely atmospheric and up-close experience, while a modernized control scheme offers a fresh way to play. Relive the horror with this definitive version, featuring the classic 1998 game mode. Your fight for survival starts now. This title is rated PEGI 18 for intense violence, gore, and strong language. Content is suitable for adults only.
2 days
prodImage
£24.99
£28.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Resident Evil 2 Remake [100% Uncut] (Deutsch spielbar) (PS5) N227596VK-2
Resident Evil 2 Remake [100% Uncut] (Deutsch spielbar) (PS5)
prodImage
£44.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony Resident Evil 2 (PS4) NEW SEALED
Resident Evil 2 (PS4) NEW SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Resident Evil 2 Remake PS4 PlayStation 4 NEW & SEALED Video Game UK Seller P5READKOC68738
Resident Evil 2 Remake PS4 PlayStation 4 NEW & SEALED Video Game UK Seller, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£17.99
£20.99
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Sony Resident Evil 2 Remake (PS4) - Brand New and Sealed
Resident Evil 2 Remake (PS4) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£18.03
Shipping: Free
Capcom Sony PlayStation PS5 Resident Evil 2 Video Game - NEW
Sony PlayStation PS5 Resident Evil 2 Video Game - NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Capcom Sony PlayStation PS5 Resident Evil 2 Video Game - NEW
Sony PlayStation PS5 Resident Evil 2 Video Game - NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
CAPCOM EUROSOFT LTD Resident Evil 2 Remake PlayStation 5 (Disc) Game
Resident Evil 2 Remake PlayStation 5 (Disc) Game, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 2 - PS5 PlayStation 5 New 90572
Resident Evil 2 - PS5 PlayStation 5 New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 2 Remake (PS5) (New)
Resident Evil 2 Remake (PS5) (New), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£22.06
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 2 Remake (Sony Playstation 5)
Resident Evil 2 Remake (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Resident Evil 2 PS4 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - IN STOCK - FREE P&P 5055060946121
Resident Evil 2 PS4 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - IN STOCK - FREE P&P, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.99 / Unit
Resident Evil 2 on Playstation 4 PS4 - New & Sealed Ps5 Upgrade
Resident Evil 2 on Playstation 4 PS4 - New & Sealed Ps5 Upgrade, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Capcom Resident Evil 2 Remake - Playstation 5
Resident Evil 2 Remake - Playstation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£25.85
Shipping: Free
Sony Resident Evil 2 Remake PS4 HORROR GAME (PS5 Compatible) NEW SEALED
Resident Evil 2 Remake PS4 HORROR GAME (PS5 Compatible) NEW SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Photo-realistic 4K graphics with impressive lighting effects
Separate playable campaigns for Leon S. Kennedy and Claire Redfield
Thrilling combat, exploration, and challenging puzzles
Physical media on Blu-ray
PEGI Recommendation
from 18 years
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Resident Evil 2 Remake PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Capcom

Capcom Dead Rising 4 PS4
£15.68
Capcom Dead Rising 4 PS4Compare 8 Prices
Capcom Resident Evil Revelations 3DS
£60.00
Capcom Resident Evil Revelations 3DSCompare 1 Prices
Capcom Resident Evil Village PS4
£14.99
Capcom Resident Evil Village PS4Compare 14 Prices
Capcom Bionic Commando PS3
£14.55
Capcom Bionic Commando PS3Compare 1 Prices
Capcom Monster Hunter: World PS4
£12.75
Capcom Monster Hunter: World PS4Compare 10 Prices
Capcom Dark Void PS3
£25.82
Capcom Dark Void PS3Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£14.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nacon WRC Generations PS5
£14.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5
£16.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sega Endless Dungeon Day One Edition PS5
£16.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler II PS5
£17.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
EA Sports Madden NFL 25 PS5
£16.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nacon Steelrising PS5
£16.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Archangel Studios Bleak Faith: Forsaken PS5
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
musicmagpie
prodImage
£15.09
Shipping: Free
autorescue
prodImage
£16.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel