Sony Astro Bot PS5

Price History
• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• The player explores over 50 planets while using new power-ups
• Realistic in-game action through adaptive triggers
• Gyro function and haptic feedback for control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Astro Bot PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASTRO BOT F67B.P5AstroBot
Embark on a galactic quest and explore more than 50 planets in search of ASTRO’s lost crew. Dash, swing, and rocket-punch your way through this journey, with all-new power-ups Feel the world come to life via your DualSense wireless controller Team up with iconic PlayStation heroes to save the galaxy!, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£44.92
Shipping: Free
ASTRO BOT F67B.P5AstroBot
Embark on a galactic quest and explore more than 50 planets in search of ASTRO’s lost crew. Dash, swing, and rocket-punch your way through this journey, with all-new power-ups Feel the world come to life via your DualSense wireless controller Team up with iconic PlayStation heroes to save the galaxy!, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
ASTRO BOT B0D67G5Y6T
Embark on a galactic quest and explore more than 50 planets in search of ASTRO’s lost crew. Dash, swing, and rocket-punch your way through this journey, with all-new power-ups Feel the world come to life via your DualSense wireless controller Team up with iconic PlayStation heroes to save the galaxy!, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Playstation Astro Bot F67B.P5AstroBot-D
Embark on a galactic quest and explore more than 50 planets to find ASTRO's lost crew. Team up with iconic PlayStation heroes to save the galaxy! Brand: Playstation, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Astro Bot (PS5) 34363
JOIN ASTRO ON A SUPERSIZED SPACE ADVENTURE When the PS5® mothership is attacked by ASTRO’s long-standing galactic nemesis, scrambling its wires and scattering the crew throughout space, only ASTRO can make things right! Setting off on his biggest mission yet, he needs your help to rescue the stranded crew and rebuild the mothership. Make the most of ASTRO’s new power-ups, handcrafted to level up your immersion: from springy punches and rockets all the way to a giant sponge! Buckle up for some epic PlayStation® camaraderie, join forces with your favourite PlayStation icons and show the universe that small is mighty in this fresh new ASTRO adventure, exclusive to PS5 consoles! Features Embark on a galactic quest and explore more than 50 planets in search of ASTRO’s lost crew. Dash, swing, and rocket-punch your way through this journey, with all-new power-ups. Feel the world come to life via your DualSense® wireless controller. Team up with iconic PlayStation® heroes to save the galaxy!
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Astro Bot (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed
Astro Bot (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
Sony Astro Bot /PS5 B0D6BZ7HHW
When the PS5 mothership is attacked by ASTROs long-standing galactic nemesis scrambling its wires and scattering the crew throughout space only...
prodImage
£50.33
Shipping: Free
PLAYSTATION Astro Bot - PS5 10267144
Astro's PS5 mothership has been attacked by his galactic enemies. It's up to you to find your scattered crew and save your marooned ship. So jump on your Dual Speeder and start searching. There are more than 50 planets for you to explore - all with unique environments, formattable enemies and fun obstacles. But don't worry. Astro's got a bunch of new abilities that'll help you get out of every pickle. Good to know - Feel every punch, jump and shot through your DualSense controller's haptic feedback - You'll meet over 150 iconic PlayStation heroes that celebrate its 30-year history
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Astro Bot PS5 Game 5790092
ASTRO BOT returns with a supercharged platforming adventure across 50 colourful worlds filled with surprises and challenges. This PS5 exclusive uses the DualSense controller's Adaptive Triggers and Haptic Feedback to let you feel every action, from activating power-ups to piloting the Dual Speeder or repairing your PS5 mothership. The controller speaker adds immersion, working with haptics to bring each world to life. Rated PEGI 7, it's perfect for younger gamers and families while offering creative level design to entertain all ages. The gameplay focuses on exploration and platforming precision, with 50 worlds offering distinct environments and twists that keep things fresh. You'll navigate varied challenges using ASTRO's abilities, and the DualSense features aren't gimmicks. They're core to gameplay, changing how you interact with each world. The game comes on disc, works exclusively with PlayStation 5, and delivers pick-up-and-play fun with intuitive controls for both newcomers and veterans. Released 6 September 2024, it's designed to showcase PS5 hardware while keeping the focus on pure, joyful gaming. Release date: 6 September 2024. Game disc. For ages 7 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 711719591122. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£51.99
£56.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sony Interactive Entertainment PlayStation Astro Bot (PS5)
Embark on a grand adventure with Astro Bot for the PlayStation 5! From Sony Interactive Entertainment and developer Team Asobi, this full-scale 3D platformer is a joyous celebration of all things PlayStation. Guide the lovable Astro through over 80 incredibly imaginative levels across vibrant and diverse worlds, each brimming with secrets, fun discoveries, and charming tributes to classic PlayStation franchises.This game is masterfully designed to showcase the revolutionary potential of the PS5 and its DualSense wireless controller. Experience unparalleled immersion through precise haptic feedback, dynamic adaptive triggers, and intuitive motion controls that make every jump, punch, and interaction feel tactile and real. Combined with the console's power for instant loading, stunning visuals, and silky-smooth performance, Astro Bot delivers a seamless and breathtaking experience.Perfect for players of all ages, this family-friendly, single-player adventure is easy to pick up and overflowing with personality, creative level design, and uplifting action. Pure, delightful fun from start to finish. Requires a PlayStation 5 console and DualSense controller.
2 days
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation ASTRO BOT for PS5 101664
PlayStation P5READSNY59112 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
ASTRO BOT PS5 GAME
ASTRO BOT PS5 GAME, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£53.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Astro Bot /PS5 54852_x
Embark on a galactic quest and explore more than 50 planets in search of ASTRO’s lost crew. Dash, swing, and rocket-punch your way through this journey, with all-new power-ups Feel the world come to life via your DualSense wireless controller Team up with iconic PlayStation heroes to save the galaxy!, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The player explores over 50 planets while using new power-ups
Realistic in-game action through adaptive triggers
Gyro function and haptic feedback for control
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Astro Bot PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Activision Diablo IV PS5
£44.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Lost Soul Aside PS5
£43.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds PS5
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sega Football Manager 26 PS5
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake PS5
£37.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined PS5
£41.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Astro Bot PS5
GameCyberShop ✅Best Price✅
prodImage
£44.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
GameCyberShop ✅Best Price✅
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel