2K Games Mafia: The Old Country PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Third-person action-adventure in the Sicilian underworld around 1900
• Players take on the role of Enzo Favara, who fights for a better life
• A brutal childhood and forced labor shape Enzo’s path to the Cosa Nostra
• Authentic graphics and cinematic storytelling
• Combat in close quarters or with historical firearms
• Explore diverse Sicilian landscapes and architecture
• Rival families and constant turf wars drive the narrative
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Mafia: The Old Country PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mafia: The Old Country Standard Edition PS5 B0F83XR52X
UNCOVER A MERCILESS WORLD OF ORGANIZED CRIME The rough-hewn beauty of Sicily's rugged countryside is a stark contrast to the grime of urban alleyways—but the treachery and violence of this gangland run just as deep. Rival families and their ruthless leaders wage unending turf wars in the shadows, hidden from the public eye. Trust is a fleeting rarity, and loyalties are worth killing for. PLAY A CLASSIC MOB MOVIE You're the antihero of this thrilling 1900s story, living out every tense moment of Enzo's descent into Sicily’s clandestine criminal underworld. Come face-to-face with a cast of unpredictable allies and cutthroat enemies in this classic crime drama, rich in period-authentic details that will immerse you in this treacherous Mediterranean setting. FIGHT TO SURVIVE Engage in life-or-death combat, be it up close with a blade or from afar with a variety of firearms. Ambush enemies for vicious stealth takedowns, or slice them up in close-quarters duels. If you prefer firearms, wield period-authentic handguns, rifles, and shotguns to overcome any odds and doggedly eliminate the Don's enemies. TRAVEL IN AUTHENTIC STYLE Traverse a wide range of Sicilian environments, from underground crypts and crumbling ruins to bountiful vineyards and ornate opera houses. To reach your next target or make a hurried getaway, you'll need to gallop on horseback across cobbled streets and open fields, or speed down dirt roads in authentic turn-of-the-century automobiles., Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Mafia the Old Country Mafia: The Old Country PS5 Game 7857988
If you're drawn to crime dramas exploring organised crime's roots, Mafia The Old Country drops you into 1900s Sicily where the mafia began. This PS5 game follows Enzo through a brutal underworld where stiletto blades and lupara shotguns settle scores, vendettas span decades, and protection rackets run on horseback or early motorcars. The cinematic storytelling blends gritty realism with stunning visuals and authentic period detail, bringing turn-of-the-century Sicily to life. You'll explore rugged countryside and grimy urban alleyways, each filled with treachery and violence. The gameplay puts you right in Enzo's shoes as he descends deeper into the criminal underworld, with life-or-death combat that switches between up-close blade work and long-range firefights using period-appropriate firearms. It's a single-player narrative experience designed for players aged 18 and over due to its violent content and mature themes. Rated PEGI 18, this is strictly for adult gamers who want an unflinching look at organised crime's origins. The game releases on 8 August 2025 for PlayStation 5, with the physical disc included. Release date: 8 August 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5026555439046. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£21.99
£26.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Take 2 Mafia: The Old Country – PS5 Game: Immersive Sicilian Mob Drama with Brutal Combat & Stealth
Enter Mafia: The Old Country on PS5 and uncover a merciless world of organized crime. The rough-hewn beauty of Sicily's hills contrasts with...
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
Mafia: The Old Country (PS5 / Blu-Ray)
Mafia: The Old Country (PS5 / Blu-Ray), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
2K Games Mafia: The Old Country (PS5) 37614
Uncover the origins of organized crime in Mafia: The Old Country, a gritty mob story set in the brutal underworld of 1900s Sicily. Fight to survive as Enzo Favara and prove your worth to the Family in this immersive third-person action-adventure set during a dangerous, unforgiving era.. Enzo will do anything for a better life. After a brutal childhood of forced labor, he's ready to risk everything to become a man of honour in the Torrisi crime family.. His oath to the Mafia, with all the power, temptation, and hardship it entails, is a burning reminder of this simple truth:. Family Takes Sacrifice.. This thrilling narrative is brought to life by stunning visuals, cinematic storytelling, and the authentic realism that the critically acclaimed Mafia series is known for. Enzo's story unfolds in a time when skill with a stiletto blade was a deadly asset, a lupara sawed-off shotgun was a go-to firearm, murderous vendettas raged for decades, and mafiosi patrolled their protection rackets on foot, horseback, or behind the wheel of turn-of-the-century motorcars.. UNCOVER A MERCILESS WORLD OF ORGANIZED CRIME. The rough-hewn beauty of Sicily's rugged countryside is a stark contrast to the grime of urban alleyways—but the treachery and violence of this gangland run just as deep. Rival families and their ruthless leaders wage unending turf wars in the shadows, hidden from the public eye. Trust is a fleeting rarity, and loyalties are worth killing for.. PLAY A CLASSIC MOB MOVIE. You're the antihero of this thrilling 1900s story, living out every tense moment of Enzo's descent into Sicily’s clandestine criminal underworld. Come face-to-face with a cast of unpredictable allies and cutthroat enemies in this classic crime drama, rich in period-authentic details that will immerse you in this treacherous Mediterranean setting.. FIGHT TO SURVIVE. Engage in life-or-death combat, be it up close with a blade or from afar with a variety of firearms. Ambush enemies for vicious stealth takedowns, or slice them up in close-quarters duels. If you prefer firearms, wield period-authentic handguns, rifles, and shotguns to overcome any odds and doggedly eliminate the Don's enemies.. TRAVEL IN AUTHENTIC STYLE. Traverse a wide range of Sicilian environments, from underground crypts and crumbling ruins to bountiful vineyards and ornate opera houses. To reach your next target or make a hurried getaway, you'll need to gallop on horseback across cobbled streets and open fields, or speed down dirt roads in authentic turn-of-the-century automobiles.. *Pre-Purchase offer available for Mafia: The Old Country Standard Edition and Deluxe Edition until August 8, 2025. Internet connection required to redeem bonus content. Items will be automatically entitled in-game at launch. Terms apply.
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Playstation Mafia: The Old Country for PS5 - Physical Media 106912
PlayStation P5READTAE43904 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Mafia: The Old Country /PS5
Mafia: The Old Country /PS5, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£38.29
Shipping: Free
2K Mafia: The Old Country [AT-PEGI] (100% Uncut) (German Packaging) (PS5) ,SMT-250988
UNCUT PEGI EDITION. GERMAN PACKAGING. GERMAN INSTRUCTIONS. FULLY PLAYABLE IN GERMAN. EXPLORE A RULELESS WORLD OF ORGANIZED CRIME. The rugged beauty of the craggy Sicilian countryside stands in stark contrast to the city's dark alleys—but betrayal and violence lurk around every corner. Rival families and their ruthless bosses wage never-ending turf wars, hidden from public view. Loyalty is a rare commodity, and it's a reason to kill. PLAY A MAFIA MOVIE CLASSIC. You are the anti-hero of this captivating story, where, as Enzo, you control every step of your journey into the criminal underworld of Sicily shortly after the turn of the century. In this classic crime drama, you will encounter unpredictable allies and ruthless enemies. Immerse yourself in a Mediterranean setting that transports you to a treacherous era with meticulous attention to detail. FIGHT FOR SURVIVAL. Prove yourself in life-or-death situations, in close combat with a blade or from a distance with various firearms. Ambush your enemies with stealth kills or take them down in melee combat. If you prefer shooting, blast away with historical pistols, rifles, and shotguns to clear obstacles and, most importantly, the Don's enemies. TRAVEL IN STYLE Explore the diversity of Sicily – from subterranean crypts and crumbling ruins to lush vineyards and richly decorated opera houses. Whether you're paying a visit to your next target or making a hasty escape, galloping on horseback across cobblestones and wide fields or driving on gravel tracks in a turn-of-the-century automobile, you'll always travel in style., Platforms: No Operating System
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
2K Games Mafia: The Old Country - PS5 Game
Dive into the world of organized crime with Mafia: The Old Country. Step into the shoes of Enzo Favara in this immersive adventure set in 1900s...
prodImage
£65.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mafia: The Old Country /PS5 GAME-PS5-NS-MAFIATOC
Mafia: The Old Country /PS5, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£42.84
Shipping: Free
Mafia: The Old Country /PS5 I8-R2MK-1T59
Mafia: The Old Country /PS5, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Mafia: El Viejo Pa?s - Juego de PS5 MAG13020181
Bestellen Sie Mafia: The Old Country Standard Edition und erhalten Sie das Soldato Pack mit verschiedenen Kosmetika, einem Amulett mit passiver Wirkung im Spiel. * Rüsten Sie Enzo als treuen Soldaten der Cosa Nostra mit Spezialwaffen, Kosmetikartikeln und einem Amulett mit passiver Wirkung im Spiel aus, das im Mafia Soldato Pack enthalten ist: The Old Country Das Soldato-Set enthält: ein Outfit "Soldato", ein Messer "Scannaturi Speciale", Pferd und Zubehör "Tesoro", ein Amulett "Lupara". *Vorbestellungsangebot für Mafia verfügbar: The Old Country Standard Edition bis zum Start Eine Internetverbindung ist erforderlich, um Bonusinhalte abzurufen. Die Artikel werden automatisch im Spiel verfügbar sein. Siehe Bedingungen ENTDECKEN SIE DIE UNBEWÖHNLICHE WELT DER ORGANISIERTEN KRIME: Die schöne und reine sizilianische Landschaft ist in keiner Weise wie die schmutzigen Gassen der Stadt, in der Grausamkeit und Gewalt der Banden grenzenlos sind. Rivalen Familien und ihre gnadenlosen Führer führen unaufhörliche Gebietskriege im Schatten aus, ohne die Augen zu verlieren. Vertrauen ist ein flüchtiger Wert, und man kann durch Loyalität töten. EIN GROSSER MAFIA-Klassiker: Sie sind der Antiheld dieser aufregenden Geschichte der 1900er Jahre und erleben intensiv die ersten Schritte von Enzo in der sizilianischen Kriminalität. Betreten Sie ein intensives Angesicht mit unvorhersehbaren Verbündeten und gnadenlosen Feinden in diesem zeitlosen kriminellen Drama, in dem jedes Detail der Zeit Sie in ein so schönes wie tückisches Mittelmeer eintaucht. KÄMPFE UM ÜBERLEBEN: Betreibe dich in potenziell tödliche Kämpfe, in Körper-zu-Körper-Kämpfe mit einer Klinge oder aus der Ferne mit verschiedenen Schusswaffen. Stellen Sie Ihren Feinden Hinterhalte aus, um sie heimlich zu beseitigen, oder übergeben Sie blutige Duelle an Nahköpfe. Wenn Sie Schusswaffen bevorzugen, verwenden Sie Handfeuerwaffen, Gewehre und Schrotflinten, um alle Hindernisse zu überwinden und die Feinde des Don zu beseitigen., Platforms: Windows XP
prodImage
£59.35
£69.34
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
2k Mafia: The Old Country /PS5
Mafia: The Old Country /PS5 Mafia: The Old Country /PS5
prodImage
£65.75
£69.74
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional features
Third-person action-adventure in the Sicilian underworld around 1900
Players take on the role of Enzo Favara, who fights for a better life
A brutal childhood and forced labor shape Enzo’s path to the Cosa Nostra
Authentic graphics and cinematic storytelling
Combat in close quarters or with historical firearms
Explore diverse Sicilian landscapes and architecture
Rival families and constant turf wars drive the narrative
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
2K Games Mafia: The Old Country PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 2K Games

2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5
£20.00
2K Games Borderlands 4 PS5Compare 7 Prices
2K Games NBA 2k9 PS2
£17.79
2K Games NBA 2k9 PS2Compare 1 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4
£40.47
2K Games WWE 2K18 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games NBA 2K20 PS4
£33.19
2K Games NBA 2K20 PS4Compare 2 Prices
2K Games WWE 2K20 PS4
£55.27
2K Games WWE 2K20 PS4Compare 1 Prices
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series X
£53.99
2K Games The Quarry Xbox Series XCompare 1 Prices
2K Games Borderlands 2 PS3
£57.99
2K Games Borderlands 2 PS3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rebellion Sniper Elite 5 PS5
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubisoft Anno 1800 - Console Edition PS5
£22.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
Koch Media Dead Island 2 PS5
£21.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Square Enix Visions of Mana PS5
£22.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bandai Namco Paw Patrol: Grand Prix PS5
£20.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Rematch Elite Edition PS5
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Aerosoft Tourist Bus Simulator PS5
£25.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XVI PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
2K Games Mafia: The Old Country PS5
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
musicmagpie
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel