Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Mortal Kombat: Legacy Collection for PlayStation 5
• 100% UNCUT PEGI 18 Edition, playable in German
• Online battles with enhanced rollback netcode
• Unlock all secret characters and developer menus
• Detailed character biographies and series timelines
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - PS5 B0FKTNN2X7
Multiple Iconic Editions: Experience the legendary origins of Mortal Kombat with the iconic arcade classics along with well-loved home versions for Super NES and Sega Genesis. Dive deeper with rare and fan-favorite releases across Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance and more Interactive Documentary: Deep behind-the-scenes content chronicles the history of the franchise, featuring exclusive new interviews with original MK developers Ed Boon, John Tobias, Dan Forden, John Vogel, and dozens more Online Play: Engage in online battles enhanced by rollback netcode— engineered to preserve the precision of every attack, even with players across vast distances The Full Story: Detailed character histories and timelines trace the epic narrative of Earthrealm, Outworld, and Edenia through the arcade era No More Secrets: At the touch of a button, unlock all secret characters, change game settings, and access the buried developer menus to play the games your way, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection PS5 Game 7746721
Fancy a nostalgic trip through fighting game history? Mortal Kombat Legacy Kollection brings the franchise's early years to your PS5, featuring iconic arcade classics and home versions from Super NES, Sega Genesis, Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, and Game Boy Advance. Over a dozen versions of the original trilogy are preserved as you remember. Unlock secret characters, access developer menus, and explore detailed character histories from Earthrealm to Outworld. Plus, enjoy an interactive documentary with exclusive interviews from original developers Ed Boon, John Tobias, Dan Forden, and more. The online battles use rollback netcode to keep every attack precise, making matches responsive whether you're playing locally or against distant rivals. Designed for players 18 and up because of the series' violent content, it works exclusively on PlayStation 5. Whether you grew up perfecting fatalities in arcades or are curious about what made Mortal Kombat a phenomenon, this collection delivers the franchise's formative era in one package. Includes the game disc and comes with the manufacturer's 1-year guarantee. Release date: 12 December 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. PS5 compatible. EAN: 5056635617965. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.99
£25.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - PS5 B0FKTNC7BG
Mehrere ikonische Editionen: Erleben Sie die legendären Ursprünge von Mortal Kombat mit den ikonischen Arcade-Klassikern sowie den beliebten Heimversionen für Super NES und Sega Genesis. Tauchen Sie tiefer ein mit seltenen und von Fans bevorzugten Veröffentlichungen für Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance und mehr Interaktiver Dokumentarfilm: Umfangreiche Einblicke hinter die Kulissen erzählen die Geschichte der Franchise und enthalten exklusive neue Interviews mit den ursprünglichen MK-Entwicklern Ed Boon, John Tobias, Dan Forden, John Vogel und vielen weiteren Online-Spiel: Bestreiten Sie Online-Kämpfe, optimiert durch Rollback-Netcode – entwickelt, um die Präzision jeder Attacke zu bewahren, selbst bei Spielern über große Entfernungen hinweg Die vollständige Geschichte: Detaillierte Charakterbiografien und Zeitlinien zeichnen die epische Handlung von Earthrealm, Outworld und Edenia durch die Arcade-Ära hinweg nach Keine Geheimnisse mehr: Auf Knopfdruck alle geheimen Charaktere freischalten, Spieleinstellungen ändern und versteckte Entwicklermenüs aufrufen – spielen Sie die Spiele ganz nach Ihren Vorstellungen, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£25.78
Shipping: Free
Atari Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - PS5
Multiple Iconic Editions: Experience the legendary origins of Mortal Kombat with the iconic arcade classics along with well-loved home versions for...
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
Digital Eclipse Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection (PS5) 39234
Step into the arena and choose your fighter! Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection includes all the essential games from Mortal Kombat's early years. Experience the legendary origins of the franchise with the iconic arcade classics that started it all — alongside a curated selection of most-loved home versions for the Super NES and Sega Genesis. Dive deeper with rare and fan-favorite releases across the Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance, and more — a celebration of the franchise’s groundbreaking legacy.. Digital Eclipse's interactive documentary format explores how Mortal Kombat changed the way society perceived video games. By using digitized humans as player sprites in an over-the-top, martial-arts fighter, the game thrilled players, shocked critics, and laid the foundation for a franchise that has thrived for more than 30 years. Hear firsthand from the original dev team of Ed Boon, John Tobias, John Vogel, and Dan Forden, along with other exclusive interviews, rare concept art, vintage marketing materials, and archival video footage.. Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection also lets players explore Mortal Kombat lore, with a timeline of the original series' storyline and comprehensive character histories that offer stories, secrets, and glimpses behind the scenes at their creation.. Key Features:. ●       Multiple Iconic Editions: Experience the legendary origins of Mortal Kombat with the iconic arcade classics along with well-loved home versions for Super NES and Sega Genesis. Dive deeper with rare and fan-favorite releases across Game Boy, Game Gear, Sega 32X, Game Boy Advance and more.. ●       Interactive Documentary: Deep behind-the-scenes content chronicles the history of the franchise, featuring exclusive new interviews with original MK developers Ed Boon, John Tobias, Dan Forden, John Vogel, and dozens more.. ●       Online Play: Engage in online battles enhanced by rollback netcode— engineered to preserve the precision of every attack, even with players across vast distances.. ●       The Full Story: Detailed character histories and timelines trace the epic narrative of Earthrealm, Outworld, and Edenia through the arcade era.. ●       No More Secrets: At the touch of a button, unlock all secret characters, change game settings, and access the buried developer menus to play the games your way.
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5) 77171
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£38.62
Shipping: Free
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection PS5 - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection PS5 - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection /PS5 B0FKTQQ963
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection /PS5, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£42.56
£48.29
Shipping: £5.73
with shipping: £5.73
More offers
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Kollection (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£40.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Collection for PlayStation 5
100% UNCUT PEGI 18 Edition, playable in German
Online battles with enhanced rollback netcode
Unlock all secret characters and developer menus
Detailed character biographies and series timelines
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Atari

Atari 2600+
£95.99
Atari 2600+Compare 5 Prices
Atari Tekken 6 Xbox 360
£79.99
Atari Tekken 6 Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices
Atari Magna Carta 2 Xbox 360
£46.23
Atari Magna Carta 2 Xbox 360Compare 1 Prices
Atari Thrillville PS2
£59.99
Atari Thrillville PS2Compare 1 Prices
Atari N+ Sony PSP
£50.41
Atari N+ Sony PSPCompare 2 Prices
Atari Musashi: Samurai Legend PS2
£74.99
Atari Musashi: Samurai Legend PS2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Sports Madden NFL 25 PS5
£16.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XVI PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Square Enix Tactics Ogre: Reborn PS5
£21.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerosoft Autobahn Police Simulator 3 PS5
£21.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
THQ Sacred 2 Remaster PS5
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Team17 Hell Let Loose Deluxe PS5
£19.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bandai Namco Paw Patrol: Grand Prix PS5
£20.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atari Mortal Kombat Legacy Collection PS5
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: £4.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£25.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel