Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2

Price History
• VR headset
• Compatible with: PS5
• Display: OLED
• Display resolution: 2000 x 2040 pixels per eye
• Refresh rate: 90 Hz, 120 Hz
• Field of view: approx. 110 degrees
• Motion sensor: Six-axis sensor system (three-axis gyroscope, three-axis accelerometer)
• Attachment sensor: IR proximity sensor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony PlayStation VR2 ACE-66325
Escape into worlds that feel, look and sound truly real as virtual reality gaming takes a huge generational leap forward with PlayStationVR2.
prodImage
£343.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation VR2 CFI-ZVR1 4K HDR 3D + + Horizon Call of the Mountain white CFIZVR1
PlayStation VR2 CFI-ZVR1 4K HDR 3D + + Horizon Call of the Mountain white, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > PC & Console VR Headsets
prodImage
£369.00
£376.92
Shipping: £7.92
with shipping: £7.92
PlayStation VR2 (PSVR2) N-711719454199
CUTTING-EDGE PERFORMANCE: Enjoy stunningly vibrant 4K HDR visuals, 4 in compatible games, a vast 110º field of view and state-of-the-art graphical rendering, all made possible by the power of PS5 HEIGHTENED SENSORY AND EMOTIONAL EXPERIENCES: Experience revolutionary PlayStation VR2 Sense technology with eye tracking, headset feedback and 3D Audio, which combines with the new intuitive controllers to create deeply realistic sensations and emotions in compatible games QUICK SETUP: Jump straight into the action with a quick and simple one-cable connection to your PS5 console THRILLING NEW WORLDS: Surround yourself in the next generation of genre-defining virtual reality games as you connect to new worlds in uniquely immersive ways, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation VR2 Headset - White 97060
PlayStation VR2 VR2EVRSNY45419 Vr Headset in White
Next Day
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony PlayStation VR2
Step into the future of gaming with the PlayStation VR2, the next-generation virtual reality headset designed exclusively for the PlayStation 5 console. It delivers an unprecedented level of immersion through a stunning 4K HDR OLED display, offering a crisp 2000 x 2040 resolution per eye, a smooth 90Hz/120Hz refresh rate, and an expansive 110-degree field of view.Experience games like never before with groundbreaking PS VR2 Sense Technology. Feel responsive headset feedback through intelligent vibration, and interact with the virtual world intuitively using the advanced PS VR2 Sense controllers. These controllers feature haptic feedback, adaptive triggers, and finger touch detection for a deeply immersive experience. Revolutionary eye tracking allows for foveated rendering and new emotional connections, while four embedded cameras provide precise inside-out tracking for your headset and controllers without the need for external sensors. A single USB-C cable connects directly to your PS5 for a simple, uncluttered setup. Tempest 3D AudioTech completes the sensory immersion, creating realistic, dynamic soundscapes that react to your every movement. Elevate your reality with PlayStation VR2.
2 days
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation VR2 Brand New Latest 2026
PlayStation VR2 Brand New Latest 2026, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > PC & Console VR Headsets
prodImage
£399.80
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation VR2 Headset 5813333
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 12 May 2023. Step into immersive VR gaming with the PlayStation VR2 Headset, where cutting-edge technology transforms every session into a breathtakingly real experience. Designed exclusively for PS5, this next-generation headset uses PlayStation VR2 Sense technology to deliver sensations and emotions that go far beyond traditional gaming, with eye tracking, headset feedback, and 3D Audio working together to make virtual worlds feel genuinely alive. The VR2 Headset features stunning 4K HDR visuals and a 110-degree field of view, surrounding you with sharp, vibrant graphics. Advanced rendering ensures smooth, realistic images, while the over-ear design with surround sound creates an audio landscape that responds to your movements. The adjustable headband and wireless functionality keep you comfortable during extended play, and the built-in microphone lets you communicate without extra accessories. USB charging simplifies setup, and with PS5 compatibility, you're ready to explore a new generation of VR games straight out of the box. FeaturesColour: white. Wireless. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. USB charging. Box contents: VR2 Headset. CompatibilityPS5 compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719454199.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation VR2 Black B0BMG2LH3W
711719454298DD
prodImage
£404.94
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation VR2
[Pre-Order] PlayStation VR2 Estimated shipping date: 25 February, 2022. PlayStation VR2 Sense Technology includes key features that enable unique...
prodImage
£548.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
PlayStation VR2 Black
711719454298DD
prodImage
£422.49
Shipping: Free
PlayStation VR2 (PSVR2)
CUTTING-EDGE PERFORMANCE: Enjoy stunningly vibrant 4K HDR visuals, 4 in compatible games, a vast 110º field of view and state-of-the-art graphical rendering, all made possible by the power of PS5 HEIGHTENED SENSORY AND EMOTIONAL EXPERIENCES: Experience revolutionary PlayStation VR2 Sense technology with eye tracking, headset feedback and 3D Audio, which combines with the new intuitive controllers to create deeply realistic sensations and emotions in compatible games QUICK SETUP: Jump straight into the action with a quick and simple one-cable connection to your PS5 console THRILLING NEW WORLDS: Surround yourself in the next generation of genre-defining virtual reality games as you connect to new worlds in uniquely immersive ways, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation VR2
1214232 Brand : PlayStation Item Weight : 2.5 kg Color : White, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£430.63
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation VR2 (9453895) 66325
Entfliehe in Welten, die sich absolut real anfühlen, real aussehen und real klingen – mit VR-Gaming der nächsten Generation mit PlayStation VR2 Genieße atemberaubend lebendige 4K-HDR-Bilder1 in kompatiblen Spielen, ein großes 110º-Sichtfeld und hochmodernes grafisches Rendering – alles möglich durch die Leistung von PS5 Erlebe die revolutionäre PlayStation VR2 Sense-Technologie mit Eye-Tracking, Headset-Feedback und 3D-Audio, die in Kombination mit den neuen intuitiven Controllern für realistischere Empfindungen und Emotionen in kompatiblen Spielen sorgt Mit nur einer schnellen, einfachen Kabelverbindung zu deiner PS5-Konsole kannst du direkt in die Action eintauchen Im Lieferumfang enthalten: VR-Headset, PlayStation VR2 Sense-Controller (L)/(R) mit befestigten Handgelenkschlaufen, USB-Kabel (zum Koppeln und Laden des Controllers), Stereokopfhörer, Drei Paar Ohrpolste, Druckerzeugnisse
prodImage
£456.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation VR2 Sony PSVR NL3
711719453994
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation VR2 - PlayStation 5
PlayStation VR2 - PlayStation 5, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > PC & Console VR Headsets
prodImage
£482.85
Shipping: Free
For Sony PlayStation VR2 Headset
About this product This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum.
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation VR2 Headset (UK) (PS5)
FEEL A NEW REAL VISIT FANTASTIC WORLDS BEYOND REALITY Experience the next generation of gaming that goes beyond virtual reality with stunning 4K...
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Compatible with: PS5
Display: OLED
Display resolution: 2000 x 2040 pixels per eye
Refresh rate: 90 Hz, 120 Hz
Field of view: approx. 110 degrees
Motion sensor: Six-axis sensor system (three-axis gyroscope, three-axis accelerometer)
Attachment sensor: IR proximity sensor
Cameras: 4 cameras for headset and controller tracking IR camera for eye tracking
Feedback: Vibration on the headset
Adjustable lens separation
Connectors: Built-in microphone, stereo headphone jack, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

60 Reviews

Latest
Was expensive as an early adopter but I would snap it up for 350 I paid 550
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/05/2025
|
I was I am happy with the product but the price of 550 British pounds was a bit steep now I'm seeing them at 350 and I feel as I've had my eyes out but the picture is good and I can't complain the games are good and...View More an early adopter a suppose well . And I've used it a lot the resident evil games especially the newest two a brilliant and the kayaking one it's like photogrammetry it's like actually there all 3D and the picture is very good 4K image I don't know ifView Less
Fun and good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2025
|
Very good Vr, had no issues with it so far. Easy and quick to set up just a heads up u will need to charge the controllers first :)
Awesome!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/04/2025
|
Absolutely love it. Takes a little while to get used to but it’s so immersive. Affordable with the payment plan, can feel heavy on head, I’d recommend getting comfort mods for it.
Good service and no problems
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/04/2025
|
Good entertainment ,it makes you think you were really there
NOT USEABLE IN THE UK
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2025
|
I received my PS VR2 but was immensely disappointed when I found that the enclosed voucher for the "Call of the mountain" could not be redeemed in the UK (it was for CANADA!!). I sent the voucher back to the vendor...View More with my contact details (telephone, address and email). It has been over a week since I returned the useless voucher but have since heard nothing, not even an apology. Since the game retails on the PS store for £59.99 I am well out of pocket. AVOID THIS BUNDLE.View Less
With reviews from

Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2 Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 60 reviews
5
27
4
3
10
2
11
1
8
Sony PlayStation (PS5) VR2
prodImage
£343.99
Shipping: Free
store99-deals
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: £7.92
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel