JBL Quantum 360P

Price History
• Headset
• Design: Headband
• Principle: closed
• Connection: USB (adapter)
• Controls: volume control, mute button
• Frequency range: 20Hz-20kHz (headphones), 100Hz-8kHz (microphone)
• Impedance: 98dB
• Certified for: PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Quantum 360P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JBL Quantum 360P Wireless PS4, PS5, PC, Switch Headset 3447608
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 8 August 2023. Immerse yourself in every gaming moment with the JBL Quantum 360P Wireless Headset. Designed for PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, PC and Mac, this wireless headset delivers JBL's QuantumSOUND Signature through 40mm drivers, placing you right in the centre of the action whether you're tracking footsteps or dodging explosions. The detachable directional boom mic ensures your teammates hear you clearly even when the battle gets intense, whilst lossless 2.4GHz wireless gives you freedom to move without audio drops or lag. Built for marathon gaming sessions, the Quantum 360P offers up to 22 hours of battery life with the wireless dongle and 26 hours via Bluetooth. Lightweight memory foam ear cushions keep you comfortable during extended play, and 5 minutes of charging gives an extra hour of playback. You can charge while playing using the included USB cable. The headset connects to your console via USB and comes in a striking blue and white colourscheme. Note this product is supplied without a charging adaptor, so you'll need a charger with 1W minimum and 5W maximum output. FeaturesColour: blue and white. Wireless. 2. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB. USB charging. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6925281960802.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Quantum 360P Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset with Microphone for Playstation, Compatible with Other Consoles, 22-Hour Battery Life, White B0BWJGT1ZL
Sound is Survival: Get the ultimate immersive experience with JBL QuantumSOUND providing crisp audio detail and 2.4GHz dual wireless connection preventing any drops in audio for serious gaming Clear Sound: The detachable, voice-focus, directional boom mic lets your teammates hear you loud and clear, while wireless dual sourcing allows for simultaneous communication from two sources Play All Night: With up to 22 hours of battery life you can continue playing for hours on end and thanks to the Play & Charge feature, you can charge the headphones without needing to pause the game Ultimate Comfort: This headset is optimised for Playstation and is also compatible with other gaming consoles, with a lightweight, durable headband and memory foam ear cushions for maximum comfort Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Quantum 360P console headset with microphone, 1 x Type-C to Type-A cable, 1 x USB audio adapter, 1 x windshield foam for boom microphone, 1 x Safety Sheet and QSG, in white
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Quantum 360P Console Wireless
JBL Quantum 360P Console Wireless, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Quantum 360P Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset with Microphone for Playstation, Compatible with Other Consoles, 22 Hours Battery Life, White
JBLQuantum360PWirelessBluetoothGamingHeadsetwithMicrophoneforPlaystation,CompatiblewithOtherConsoles,22HoursBatteryLife,White...
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Quantum 360P Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset with Microphone for Playstation, Compatible with Other Consoles, 22-Hour Battery Life, White
JBL Quantum 360P Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset with Microphone for Playstation, Compatible with Other Consoles, 22-Hour Battery Life, White...
prodImage
£88.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Design: Headband
Principle: closed
Connection: USB (adapter)
Controls: volume control, mute button
Frequency range: 20Hz-20kHz (headphones), 100Hz-8kHz (microphone)
Impedance: 98dB
Certified for: PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Quantum 360P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Like the design, great fit, pricey
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
I recently received the JBL Quantum 810 Headset, and I must say it has enhanced my gaming, streaming, and conferencing experiences. With its comfortable fit, exceptional sound quality, and impressive features, this headset...View More offers a great overall package. First and foremost, the snug fit of the JBL Quantum 810 is a standout feature. The over-ear design provides excellent noise isolation and ensures a comfortable experience, even during extended gaming sessions. The headset feels secure on theView Less
Good quality at a reasonable price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2023
|
These pack a modest punch for what they are and the spacial sound is noticeable. For what you pay, it's very reasonable. Little sound leakage, somewhat comfortable (they just push a tad hard around my ears, but that does...View More mean you get a good seal and may become more comfortable with time).View Less
Definitely room for improvement.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2023
|
At the time of this review this gaming headset is £149.99. I have to admit I did expect something better for the price and was a little disappointed after trying these. Firstly to start they are well packaged and come across as...View More a very premium piece of kit. They are well made and feel really durable. BUT hen trying them o; they are very tight and firm feeling on the head ears, to the point they are actually uncomfortable after 5/10 minutes. They are compatible with the PlayStation and windows soView Less
Excellent quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/05/2023
|
Sound quality is suberb, very comfy for a whole day
Great but expensive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2023
|
To be honest I was a little disappointed in these. I was expecting the sound quality to be so much better with them being a JBL product. Yes, they're okay for gaming, but considering they are priced at £129 you'd expect...View More the sound quality to be a bit better. I do however, think it's noise cancelling capabilities are up there with some of the best. You honestly can't hear a thing once you put these on. The mic is also very clear which is another reason why these aren't theView Less
With reviews from

JBL Quantum 360P Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
15
4
11
3
2
1
JBL Quantum 360P
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
tekzone
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel