Sony Pulse Elite
- Headset
- Design: Over-ear headphones (closed)
- Microphone: Microphone arm (extendable), AI noise cancellation
- Connections: 1 x 3.5 mm jack, 1 x USB-C, Bluetooth, Multipoint
- Controls: Volume control, mute button
- Speakers: Stereo
- Compatible: Mac, PC, mobile phones, PlayStation 5
- Weight: 347 g
Price History
1M 3M
Sony Pulse Elite
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
15 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony PULSE Elite Wireless PS5 Headset - White
About this product This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum.

£114.99
Shipping: Free
For Sony Sony PULSE Elite Wireless Headset (Midnight Black)
Product Description The PULSE Elite™ Wireless Headset – Midnight Black is Sony’s premium next-generation PlayStation headset,

£114.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony PULSE Elite Wireless Headset – Midnight Black
Step into a new realm of audio excellence with the Sony PULSE Elite Wireless Headset in Midnight Black. Engineered as Sony’s premium next-generation PlayStation headset, it features custom planar magnetic drivers for incredibly detailed, balanced, and distortion-free sound—a rarity in gaming. Experience ultra-clear audio, powerful bass, and exceptional immersion, whether you're in a competitive match or a cinematic adventure.Ultra-low-latency wireless is guaranteed on PS5, PS4, and PC using the dedicated PlayStation Link technology, while Bluetooth support allows for seamless dual-device connectivity with your smartphone. On PS5, immersive 3D Audio enhances your positional awareness for a critical advantage. Your voice comes through with crystal clarity thanks to the built-in AI-enhanced boom microphone with advanced noise reduction. Designed for marathon sessions, the headset features a comfortable padded headband and earcups. The ultimate wireless headset for consoles, PC, Mac, and mobile, the PULSE Elite delivers unparalleled performance and versatility.
2 days

£115.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Elite™ Wireless Gaming Headset - Midnight Black 105061
PlayStation PULSE Elite™ P5AEACSNY59039 Console Headset in Midnight Black
Next Day

£120.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony PULSE Elite Wireless Headset - White
Immerse yourself in the flawless audio universe of the Sony PULSE Elite Wireless Headset. Engineered for PlayStation, this white headset is equipped with advanced planar magnetic drivers to deliver breathtaking studio-quality sound. Experience exceptional detail, crystal-clear clarity, and powerful deep bass that brings your games, music, and movies to life.Utilizing cutting-edge PlayStation Link technology, it provides a lossless, ultra-low latency wireless connection for perfect audio synchronization with your PS5, PC, or PlayStation Portal. The AI-enhanced noise-rejecting microphone ensures your voice is transmitted with pristine clarity, effectively filtering out disruptive background noise. Enjoy the ultimate convenience of simultaneous dual-device connectivity; hear game audio from your console via PlayStation Link while staying connected to your smartphone via Bluetooth.Designed for marathon gaming sessions, the PULSE Elite offers up to an impressive 30 hours of battery life. Its dedicated charging cradle provides a sleek storage solution and offers effortless cable-free charging. The package includes a PlayStation Link USB adapter, a USB-C cable, a 3.5mm audio cable for wired use, and a mounting plate. Retire to the pinnacle of wireless audio performance.
2 days

£125.78
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Elite™ Wireless Gaming Headset - White 107939
PlayStation PULSE Elite™ P5AEACSNY59855 Console Headset in White
Next Day

£129.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PULSE Elite Wireless PS5 Headset - Midnight Black, Black 10276617
Enjoy your game's audio the way it's supposed to sound. This PULSE Elite is no ordinary headset - it uses planar magnetic drivers. Compared to standard headphone drivers, the sound coming out of these is way more accurate. You'll be able to hear every little detail and enjoy the full soundscape of your favourite title. Just like the developers intended. They are the perfect companion for your PS5. Using the lossless PlayStation Link wireless connection, you won't notice any lag or delay while you play. And to keep in touch with your teammates, there's a retractable mic in the left earcup. Sounds good, doesn't it. Good to know - You can game for up to 30 hours and a 10-minute charge will give you up to 2 more - No misunderstandings here - AI-enhanced noise rejection keeps your voice nice and clear - Multi-device connectivity lets you hook up the PlayStation Link and Bluetooth at the same time - It comes with a neat little charging hanger - that's storage and charging taken care of - You'll have volume controls and the mic mute button always in reach
"1 to 3 days"

£129.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PULSE Elite Wireless PS5 Headset - White, White,Black 10259872
Enjoy your game's audio the way it's supposed to sound. This PULSE Elite is no ordinary headset - it uses planar magnetic drivers. Compared to standard headphone drivers, the sound coming out of these is way more accurate. You'll be able to hear every little detail and enjoy the full soundscape of your favourite title. Just like the developers intended. They are the perfect companion for your PS5. Using the lossless PlayStation Link wireless connection, you won't notice any lag or delay while you play. And to keep in touch with your teammates, there's a retractable mic in the left earcup. Sounds good, doesn't it. Good to know - You can game for up to 30 hours and a 10-minute charge will give you up to 2 more - No misunderstandings here - AI-enhanced noise rejection keeps your voice nice and clear - Multi-device connectivity lets you hook up the PlayStation Link and Bluetooth at the same time - It comes with a neat little charging hanger - that's storage and charging taken care of - You'll have volume controls and the mic mute button always in reach
"1 to 3 days"

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Pulse Elite Wireless Headset (Midnight Black) /PS5
Sony Pulse Elite Wireless Headset (Midnight Black) /PS5, Platforms: PlayStation 5

£129.16
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Elite PS5 Wireless Gaming Headset - Midnight Black 7187445
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 20 February 2025. Immerse yourself in rich, lifelike sound with the PULSE Elite Wireless Gaming Headset in Midnight Black. Designed for PS5 and PC gamers who demand premium audio and all-day comfort, this wireless headset combines 60mm speakers with Bluetooth connectivity to bring your games to life. The included Midnight Black charging hanger keeps your headset powered up and on display, turning your gaming setup into a sleek showcase between sessions. Built for marathon gaming with up to 30 hours of battery life, the PULSE Elite keeps you in the action longer without interruption. Quick charging provides 2 hours of playtime from a 10-minute charge via USB Type-C cable or charging hanger, so you're never sidelined for long. Plush ear cups and a headband strap suspension make it light and comfortable for quick rounds or extended sessions, while intuitive controls put volume and mic mute at your fingertips. The built-in microphone captures your voice clearly, and the included carrying case makes it easy to take your audio experience anywhere. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: on-ear. Adjustable headband. Carry case included. Stereo. Speaker Size: 60mm. Connects to console via USB. USB charging. 30 hour battery life. Box contents: Pulse Elite Wireless Headset – Midnight Black, PlayStation Link USB adapter, Pulse Elite charging hanger, carrying case, mounting plate, USB cable, printed materials. CompatibilityPS5 compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719590392.
3 to 5 day

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PULSE Elite Wireless PS5 Headset - White 4883144
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 21 February 2024. Experience clear, detailed sound in your favourite games with the PULSE Elite Wireless PS5 Headset. Studio-inspired drivers reproduce audio with exceptional accuracy across the entire audible spectrum, letting you hear games exactly as developers intended. Rich soundscapes bring out subtle details whilst deep bass adds impact to every encounter, and 3D audio support on PS5 gives you precise spatial awareness that helps you react faster and play better. PlayStation Link wireless technology delivers lossless audio without lag, so you stay fully connected to the action whether you're playing on PS5, PC, Mac or PlayStation Portal remote player. The AI-powered microphone isolates your voice and removes background noise like vacuum cleaners or barking dogs, keeping your callouts crisp and clear. It connects via USB and comes with a charging device, combining wireless convenience with a black and white design that matches your PS5 console. FeaturesColour: black and white. Wireless. Stereo. Connects to console via USB. USB charging. CompatibilityPS5 compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719572978.
3 to 5 day

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Pulse Elite Wireless Headset (Midnight Black) /PS5 188916247/UK
Sony Pulse Elite Wireless Headset (Midnight Black) /PS5, Platforms: PlayStation 5

£138.40
Shipping: Free
Sony PULSE Elite Wireless PS5 Headset White PULSEELITE
Sony PULSE Elite Wireless PS5 Headset White
1-3 Days

£139.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Pulse Elite Wireless Headset - PlayStation 5
Pulse Elite Wireless Headset - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£150.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
PlayStation Pulse Elite Wireless Headset
Planar Magnetic Drivers - Studio-inspired drivers reproduce soundscapes with ultra-low distortion to deliver rich details and deep clear bass so you can hear exactly what the game developers intended. PlayStation Link Technology Enjoy a lossless and lightning-fast ultra-low latency wireless connection to your PS5 console, PC, Mac and PlayStation Portal remote player. AI-enhanced Noise Rejection Be heard loud and clear with microphone noise-rejection technology powered by artificial intelligence. Dual Device Connectivity Listen to audio from a PlayStation Link and Bluetooth device simultaneously to stay in play as you answer calls or enjoy music from a mobile device. Carrying Case Keep your headset, PlayStation Link USB adapter and charging cable together as you travel with the included felt grey carrying case, styled with the iconic PS symbol., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£140.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Design: Over-ear headphones (closed) |
| Microphone: Microphone arm (extendable), AI noise cancellation |
| Connections: 1 x 3.5 mm jack, 1 x USB-C, Bluetooth, Multipoint |
| Controls: Volume control, mute button |
| Speakers: Stereo |
| Compatible: Mac, PC, mobile phones, PlayStation 5 |
| Weight: 347 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony Pulse Elite
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
3 Reviews
Latest
Product was ok, a bit wore off bit it's ...
|
19/10/2024
|
From Trustami
Product was ok, a bit wore off bit it's working as expected.
|
24/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Super PlayStation 5 PULSE Elite™ Wireless Gaming-Headset
Great quality from Sony
|
10/03/2024
|
From Trustami
Works perfectly with the playstation 5. Tested with the game Fortnite and the spacial sound really helps with gameplay and the drivers have zero distortion at high volume levels. They are comfortable and stylish.
Sony Pulse Elite Review Summary
4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
Popular Products