Sony Pulse Explore

Price History
• In-Ear Headset
• Design: closed
• Integrated microphone
• Noise cancellation
• Fast charging function
• Bluetooth
• Battery life: 10 h
• Connections: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Pulse Explore
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PlayStation 5 PULSE Explore wireless earbuds
A new era in gaming audio awaits Experience a new era in gaming audio at home and on the go with the PULSE Explore™ wireless earbuds. Enjoy...
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds - Midnight Black
The very latest PS5 accessories get a makeover with the Midnight Black collection, a color inspired by the galaxy to enhance the PlayStation Portal...
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Explore™ Wireless Earbuds with Planar Magnetic Drivers Link™ PlayStation PULSE Explore™ WHITE FBA
Next-Generation Gaming Audio: Experience a new era in gaming audio at home and on the go with the PULSE Explore wireless earbuds Planar Magnetic Drivers with Lossless Connection: Enjoy extraordinary lifelike sound in your favourite games with planar magnetic drivers, and hear every detail with a lossless, lightning-fast PlayStation Link wireless connection AI-Enhanced Noise Rejection: Ensure friends hear you loud and clear through two hidden microphones equipped with AI-enhanced noise rejection Extended Battery Life: With up to 5 hours of battery life from the earbuds, and up to 10 more via the charging case, you can take the PULSE Explore wireless earbuds with you on your adventure Portable Design with Charging Case: Compact wireless earbuds come with a convenient charging case for easy portability and extended use during gaming sessions, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Pulse Explore Wireless Earbuds (Midnight Black) /PS5 Pulse Explore Earbuds Black PS5 FBA
Sony Pulse Explore Wireless Earbuds (Midnight Black) /PS5, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Official PlayStation - PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds - White
Immerse yourself in your games with the Sony PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds. Engineered by PlayStation, these true wireless earbuds deliver next-generation, exceptionally lifelike audio for an unparalleled gaming experience. Powered by cutting-edge PlayStation Link technology, they provide a lossless, lightning-fast wireless connection with ultra-low latency to your PS5, PC, Mac, or PlayStation Portal Remote Player.Two discreet, built-in microphones ensure your voice is captured with crystal clarity for team chats and calls. Enjoy extended play sessions with up to 5 hours of battery life from the earbuds themselves, plus an additional 10 hours provided by the included compact charging case. Take your audio anywhere; these earbuds are fully compatible with the PlayStation Portal, offering lifelike, low-latency sound anywhere in your home with Wi-Fi.The package includes the PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds, a PlayStation Link USB Adapter, a Charging Case, 6 Earbud Tips for a custom fit, a USB Cable, and Documentation. Available in a sleek White finish, they feature integrated volume control for your convenience.
2 days
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony PS5 Headset Pulse Explore Ear Buds - Black
Immerse yourself in your games with the Sony PULSE Explore wireless earbuds. Engineered specifically for PS5, PC, and PlayStation Portal, these premium Midnight Black earbuds deliver an unparalleled audio experience. They are the first PlayStation audio devices to feature custom-designed planar magnetic drivers, providing exceptionally rich, detailed sound with ultra-low distortion so you hear every nuance as the developers intended.Powered by PlayStation Link™ technology via the included USB adapter, enjoy a rock-solid, lossless, and low-latency wireless connection for seamless audio sync. The innovative dual-device connectivity allows you to stay connected to your PlayStation Link device and a Bluetooth smartphone simultaneously, so you can take calls without pausing your game. AI-enhanced noise rejection microphones use advanced algorithms to filter out background noise, ensuring your voice chat is always crystal clear.Designed for all-day comfort with four sizes of earbud tips for a secure fit, the earbuds provide up to 5 hours of battery, extendable to 10+ additional hours with the portable charging case. Combining high-fidelity planar magnetic audio, reliable wireless technology, and supreme portability, the PULSE Explore earbuds are the ultimate wireless audio solution for the dedicated gamer.
2 days
prodImage
£180.19
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Pulse Explore Earbuds - Midnight Black PS5 - NEW AND SEALED CFIZWE1
PlayStation Pulse Explore Earbuds - Midnight Black PS5 - NEW AND SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Sony PULSE Explore™ Wireless Earbuds - Midnight Black (PS5) 41103
Experience lifelike sound in style at home and on the go with the PULSE Explore Midnight Black wireless earbuds. Ensure your earbuds are always ready for the next game, call, or playlist by storing them in the included sleek Midnight Black charging case.. Built-in Battery and Charging Case - Stay in play with up to 5 hours of battery life and up to an additional 10 hours via the included charging case.. Carrying Case Give your earbuds an extra layer of protection on the go with the carrying case and integrated wrist strap.. Multiple Earbud Tips - Choose between three extra pairs of included earbud tips to find the best fit for you.
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
Sony PULSE Explore™ Wireless Earbuds (PS5) 39687
Enjoy extraordinary lifelike sound at home and on the go with the PULSE Explore™ wireless earbuds.. Discover a new era of gaming audio as studio-inspired planar magnetic drivers reproduce soundscapes with ultra-low distortion to deliver rich details and enable you to hear exactly what the game developers intended. Feel the action with clear deep bass, and elevate your perception with more precise positioning of audio cues in 3D Audio supported PS5® games.. Never miss a beat as new ultra-low latency and lossless PlayStation Link™ wireless technology delivers sound at lightning-fast speed without losing a single audible detail in the process. Easily connect and switch between PlayStation Link compatible devices, including your PS5 console, PC or Mac® and PlayStation Portal™ remote player.. Connect your earbuds to a mobile device via Bluetooth® while still connected to a PlayStation Link device to take calls and enjoy music as you play uninterrupted.. Ensure friends hear your voice loud and clear through two hidden microphones equipped with AI-enhanced noise rejection technology, while easy-access volume controls let you keep your eyes on the game.. Take the PULSE Explore wireless earbuds on your adventures thanks to its light, portable form factor that offers up to 5 hours of play on a single charge. Plus, get back into the action even when you’re away from home with the included charging case that offers up to 10 hours of additional battery life.
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Explore™ Wireless Gaming Headset - White 100118
PlayStation PULSE Explore™ P5AEACSNY57299 Console Headset in White
Next Day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Explore™ Wireless Gaming Headset - Midnight Black 105062
PlayStation PULSE Explore™ P5AEACSNY59023 Console Headset in Midnight Black
Next Day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PULSE Explore PS5 Wireless Gaming Earbuds - Midnight Black, Black 10276618
The PULSE Explore Earbuds will make you fill like you're right in the game. How? With their planar magnetic drivers. Compared to conventional headphone drivers, these are bigger, have more range and clarity and pack a bigger punch. So your games will sound exactly how the developer intended. That's not easy to do without a wire. Which is why they come with the PlayStation Link adapter. It plugs into your PS5 for a rock-solid, low-latency wireless connection. And for crystal-clear coms, there are 2 microphones with AI noise reduction. They isolate your voice from whatever noise may be going on around you. Good to know - You can have them connected to the PlayStation Link and a Bluetooth device at the same time, so you can take a call between rounds - The PlayStation Link USB adapter isn't just for the PS5 - you can also plug it in to your PC or Mac for a lossless wireless connection - You can play for up to 5 hours on a single charge and the charging case gives you another 10 hours - There are dedicated volume and mic-mute buttons on the earbuds, so you don't need to take your eyes off the screen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PULSE Explore PS5 Wireless Gaming Earbuds - White, White 10258298
The PULSE Explore Earbuds will make you fill like you're right in the game. How? With their planar magnetic drivers. Compared to conventional headphone drivers, these are bigger, have more range and clarity and pack a bigger punch. So your games will sound exactly how the developer intended. That's not easy to do without a wire. Which is why they come with the PlayStation Link adapter. It plugs into your PS5 for a rock-solid, low-latency wireless connection. And for crystal-clear coms, there are 2 microphones with AI noise reduction. They isolate your voice from whatever noise may be going on around you. Good to know - You can have them connected to the PlayStation Link and a Bluetooth device at the same time, so you can take a call between rounds - The PlayStation Link USB adapter isn't just for the PS5 - you can also plug it in to your PC or Mac for a lossless wireless connection - You can play for up to 5 hours on a single charge and the charging case gives you another 10 hours - There are dedicated volume and mic-mute buttons on the earbuds, so you don't need to take your eyes off the screen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sony PULSE Explore Wireless PS5 Earbuds - White 3341412
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 6 December 2023. Experience a new era in gaming audio with the PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds. Designed for PS5, PC and PlayStation Portal, these earbuds deliver extraordinary lifelike sound through planar magnetic drivers that reproduce every detail with ultra-low distortion. The lossless PlayStation Link wireless connection ensures lightning-fast audio with virtually no latency, so you stay fully immersed whether you're battling online or exploring vast open worlds. Studio-inspired planar magnetic drivers bring rich soundscapes and deep clear bass to life, letting you hear exactly what game developers intended. AI-enhanced noise rejection technology ensures your voice comes through loud and clear during team chat, whilst the wireless design keeps you tangle-free. The earbuds feature 3D positional audio for precise directional sound, connect via USB to your console, and come with a charging device included. With their sleek black and white design, they're as stylish as they are powerful. FeaturesColour: black and white. Wireless. 3D positional audio. Connects to console via USB. USB charging. CompatibilityPS5 compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719572992.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds - Midnight Black 7185935
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 10W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 20 February 2025. Take your gaming audio beyond the living room with the PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds in Midnight Black. Whether you're deep into a PS5 session at home or catching up on music during your commute, these earbuds deliver immersive sound with the convenience of true wireless freedom. The included charging case keeps them powered up and ready to go, whilst the sleek Midnight Black finish gives them a premium look that works for gaming and everyday use. Built for extended play, the earbuds offer up to 5 hours of battery life plus 10 more from the charging case, so you can game, call and listen without frequent charging. Noise cancelling helps you stay focused, and the built-in microphone ensures clear chat whether coordinating with your squad or taking calls. Three extra earbud tips provide the perfect fit for comfort and sound isolation. The carrying case with wrist strap adds protection on the go, and 10mm speakers deliver rich stereo audio. Connect via Bluetooth or the included PlayStation Link USB adapter for seamless PS5 and PC pairing. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Noise cancelling. Carry case included. Stereo. Speaker Size: 10mm. Connects to console via USB. USB charging. 15 hour battery life. Box contents: Pulse Explore Wireless Earbuds – Midnight Black, PlayStation Link USB adapter, charging case, carrying case, 8 earbud tips, USB cable, printed materials. CompatibilityPS5 compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 711719590231.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation 5 PULSE Explore Wireless Earbuds - Midnight Black PlayStation 5 Earbuds PULSE Explore™ Wireless Bluetooth Midnight Black Earphones 603334
PlayStation 5 Earbuds PULSE Explore™ Wireless Bluetooth Midnight Black Earphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony Pulse Explore Wireless Earbuds for PlayStation (White) ACE-76342
...
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Pulse Explore Wireless Earbuds (White) /PS5 Pulse Explore Earbuds (White) FBA
Experience a new era in gaming audio at home and on the go with the PULSE Explore wireless earbuds. Enjoy extraordinary lifelike sound in your favourite games with planar magnetic drivers, and hear every detail with a lossless, lightning-fast PlayStation Link wireless connection Ensure friends hear you loud and clear through two hidden microphones equipped with AI-enhanced noise rejection. Plus, with up to 5 hours of battery life from the earbuds, and up to 10 more via the charging case, you can take the PULSE Explore wireless earbuds with you on your adventure, Platforms: Not Machine Specific
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
PULSE Explore™ wireless earbuds – Midnight Black B0DSPQXDQ5
Experience lifelike sound in style at home and on the go with the PULSE Explore Midnight Black wireless earbuds Enjoy extraordinary lifelike sound in your favorite games with planar magnetic drivers, and hear every detail with a lossless and lightning-fast PlayStation Link wireless connection. Ensure friends hear you loud and clear through two hidden microphones equipped with AI-enhanced noise rejection. Plus, with up to 5 hours of battery life from the earbuds and up to 10 more via the charging case, you can take the PULSE Explore wireless earbuds with you on your adventures., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£183.02
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PULSE Explore™ wireless earbuds, White (Sony Playstation 5) 9572992
PlayStation PULSE Explore™ wireless earbuds, White (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£207.90
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Playstation 5 Sony Playstation 5 Pulse Explore- Wireless Earbuds Game NEW
Playstation 5 Sony Playstation 5 Pulse Explore- Wireless Earbuds Game NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£260.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Design: closed
Integrated microphone
Noise cancellation
Fast charging function
Bluetooth
Battery life: 10 h
Connections: USB
Accessories: Playstation Link USB adapter, Pulse Elite charging stand, mounting plate, USB cable

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Pulse Explore
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Great sounding earbuds.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2024
|
These pulse explore earbuds sound superb, they need a little bass added from the EQ or just select bass boost and they’ll sound amazing. They don’t disconnect, just make sure you place the usb dongle in the front USB port of the...View More console and not the back as it will overheat and cause drop outs.View Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2024
|
These seem to be good. Took quite a while to get them connected to the portal and was a bit frustrating but once done I was really impressed with them
Do not buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
I got these and there so crap, they keep disconnecting from the ps5 not worth the money or the time
Really good pair of gaming earphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2024
|
I highly recommend for anyone who doesn’t like headphones. I recommend getting them if they are around £150
Good.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
Good sound but no noise cancellation and do occasionally disconnect.
With reviews from

Sony Pulse Explore Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
11
4
3
1
2
1
6

More from Sony

Similar Priced Products

Sony Pulse Explore
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel