Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player
- PS5 Remote Player
- Access to games installed on the PS5 via Wi-Fi
- 8-inch LCD screen
- 60 fps fps
Price History
1M 3M
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
31 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony PlayStation Portal PS5 Remote Player - White | Brand New Sealed ✅ 1000041537
Sony PlayStation Portal PS5 Remote Player - White | Brand New Sealed ✅, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£167.90
£171.85
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
PlayStation Portal Remote Player B0CJJCZMKJ
Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console without needing to play on a TV., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£185.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal Remote Player - White B0CJJCZMKJ
Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console without needing to play on a TV., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£185.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player
Unleash your PlayStation 5 experience from anywhere in your home with the Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player. This dedicated streaming device allows you to play your installed PS5 and PS4 games by connecting to your console over your home Wi-Fi network. It features the complete, immersive haptic feedback and adaptive triggers of the DualSense wireless controller, perfectly integrated with a vibrant 8-inch Full HD LCD screen that delivers stunning 1080p resolution at 60fps.Designed exclusively for Remote Play, the Portal provides a seamless "turn on and play" experience, requiring your PS5 console and a broadband internet connection. Enjoy ultra-low latency, lossless audio with compatible devices via PlayStation Link technology or use the 3.5mm audio jack. With a PlayStation Plus Premium membership, you can even stream games directly from the cloud. The PlayStation Portal is the ultimate accessory for gamers who want to enjoy their console library without needing the TV.
2 days

£185.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal Remote Player
Features PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player gives you access to the games on your PS5 over your home Wi-Fi, letting you jump right into gaming...

£189.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Playstation Portal Remote Player Midnight Black Ps5 2025
The Handheld Gateway to Your PS5® Games Put Your PS5 in the Palm of Your Hand PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player gives you access...

£189.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player – Midnight Black PS PORTAL BLACK FBA
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console2 without needing to play on a TV., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£199.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player – Midnight Black BLACK COLOUR
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console2 without needing to play on a TV., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£199.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal Remote Player - Midnight Black 4800000
Release date: 26 March 2025. This device brings your PS5 gaming to any room without a TV. PlayStation Portal Remote Player connects to your PS5 over home WiFi, giving full access to your game library on a stunning 8-inch LCD screen. Enjoy console-quality controls with immersive DualSense features, including haptic feedback and adaptive triggers that make supported games feel responsive. The 1080p screen delivers sharp visuals at up to 60fps, so your games look great and run smoothly whether playing story-driven adventures or fast-paced action titles. Switching on and jumping into games is quick since this is built for remote play rather than juggling multiple functions. You can play compatible PS5 and PS4 games from your collection, making it great when someone else needs the telly or you want to game somewhere more comfortable. The unit is compact and portable, and comes with a USB cable for charging. Suitable for ages 3 and over, though you'll need your PS5 console and home WiFi to use it. Perfect for PlayStation fans who want to game anywhere in their home without compromising the console experience. Included:USB cable. Size H15, W33.7, D2cm. For ages 3 years and over. Box Contents: PlayStation Portal Remote Player – Midnight Black, USB cable, printed materials. EAN: 711719592983.
3 to 5 day

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player 4652959
Release date: 15 November 2023. Experience the power of PlayStation Portal Remote Player, the dedicated device that streams your PS5 games directly to an 8-inch full HD screen over your home Wi-Fi. Simply turn it on, connect to your console, and jump straight into your favourite PS5 and PS4 titles without needing a TV. With the full immersive experience of DualSense wireless controller features built in, including haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games, you get console-quality controls wherever you play at home. The PlayStation Portal Remote Player combines stunning visuals with genuine PlayStation comfort, featuring a bright full HD LCD screen that brings every detail to life and signature DualSense features that make supported games feel incredibly tactile and responsive. Measuring H15 x W35 x D9.6cm, it's purpose-built for remote play, so connecting to your PS5 is fast and straightforward. You get instant access to your entire installed game collection, letting you pick up exactly where you left off on any compatible title. PS5 compatible. Size H15, W35, D9.6cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. For ages 3 years and over. EAN: 711719580782.
3 to 5 day

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Interactive Entertainment Sony Official PlayStation Portal - Remote Player - Midnight Black (PS5)
Experience the freedom to play your favorite PS5™ games from virtually anywhere with the Sony PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player in a sleek Midnight Black finish. This dedicated device connects directly to your PS5 console over Wi-Fi, letting you stream your full library of compatible titles onto a vibrant 8-inch LCD screen, which delivers stunning 1080p resolution at 60fps for sharp and smooth visuals.Designed for seamless integration, the PlayStation Portal™ features the complete signature DualSense™ wireless controller experience, including immersive adaptive triggers and haptic feedback, all in a familiar and comfortable layout. Whether you're in another room or away from home with a strong internet connection, you can enjoy responsive controls and crisp gameplay. Please note that an active internet connection and a powered-on PS5 are required for remote play. Unlock a new dimension of gaming freedom and extend your play beyond the living room. The box includes the PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player, a USB cable, and a user manual.
2 days

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player - Midnight Black (PS5) 38291
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console2 without needing to play on a TV.

£209.95
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation Portal Remote Player 10278610
Game away to your heart's content with this SONY PlayStation Portal Remote Player, Screen Protection Kit (Pack of 2) & Carry Case Bundle. _____________________________________________________________________________ SONY PlayStation Portal Remote Player Unleash the power of your PS5 with the PlayStation Portal. It lets you play your favourite games on the 8” Full HD screen instead of the TV. Because unlike your TV, you can take the Portal anywhere around the house. It connects to your console over your home WiFi, so there'll be no wires to tie you down. Your bed, living room couch, or the sun loungers are all game. As long as the WiFi reaches, of course. And you don't have to worry about missing out on the immersion. It's got all the DualSense Wireless Controller features you know and love. Haptic feedback, adaptive triggers and precise controls are right at your fingertips to help you feel and win the game. Good to know - It supports 1080p gameplay at up to 60 fps, so you'll have all the resolution and fps you need to win - Being purpose-built for the PS5, there's no waiting around - just turn it on and get straight to gaming - It weighs just 540 g, so your arms won't be getting tired any time soon _______________________________________________________________________________ VENOM PlayStation Portal Carry Case - Black- This Venom carry case's hard outer shell protects your PlayStation Portal from bumps and scratches - You can keep your cables and wires organised in the zippered mesh pocket - It comes with a tempered glass screen protector to keep your display in tip-top shape____________________________________________________________________________________ POWERA Screen Protection Kit for PlayStation Portal Remote Player - Pack of 2- Keep your PlayStation Portal in mint condition with this scratch-resistant screen protector - Enjoy a glare-free display even if you're playing outdoors - Peel it off in one go without leaving fingerprints or sticky marks on your screen - Use the applicator and microfibre cloth to apply it quickly and easily - It's officially licenced by Sony so you can be sure your Portal is in good hands
"1 to 3 days"

£213.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player - White 101511
PlayStation Portal™ PPHEHWSNY58078 in White
Next Day

£219.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player - Midnight Black 105060
PlayStation Portal™ PPHEHWSNY59298 in Midnight Black
Next Day

£219.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation Portal Remote Player - Midnight Black 10276616
Unleash the power of your PS5 with the PlayStation Portal. It lets you play your favourite games on the 8” Full HD screen instead of the TV. Because unlike your TV, you can take the Portal anywhere around the house. It connects to your console over your home WiFi, so there'll be no wires to tie you down. Your bed, living room couch, or the sun loungers are all game. As long as the WiFi reaches, of course. And you don't have to worry about missing out on the immersion. It's got all the DualSense Wireless Controller features you know and love. Haptic feedback, adaptive triggers and precise controls are right at your fingertips to help you feel and win the game. Good to know - It supports 1080p gameplay at up to 60 fps, so you'll have all the resolution and fps you need to win - Being purpose-built for the PS5, there's no waiting around - just turn it on and get straight to gaming - It weighs just 540 g, so your arms won't be getting tired any time soon
"1 to 3 days"

£219.00
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player for PlayStation 5
PlayStation Portal Remote Player for PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles

£229.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player for PS5 Console (White) ACE-76102
Put Your PS5 in the Palm of Your Hand The PlayStation Portal Remote Player gives you access to the games on your PS5 over your home Wi-Fi, allowing...

£189.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player – Midnight Black B0DSPWD3RP
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console2 without needing to play on a TV., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£199.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player – Midnight Black BLACK COLOUR
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console2 without needing to play on a TV., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£199.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal™ Remote Player – Midnight Black PS PORTAL BLACK FBA
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Experience the incredible immersion of DualSense wireless controller features like haptic feedback and adaptive triggers in supported games Put your game collection on PS5 in the palm of your hand— PlayStation Portal Remote Player can play compatible games you have installed on your console2 without needing to play on a TV., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£199.99
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation Portal Remote Player 10257483
Unleash the power of your PS5 with the PlayStation Portal. It lets you play your favourite games on the 8” Full HD screen instead of the TV. Because unlike your TV, you can take the Portal anywhere around the house. It connects to your console over your home WiFi, so there'll be no wires to tie you down. Your bed, living room couch, or the sun loungers are all game. As long as the WiFi reaches, of course. And you don't have to worry about missing out on the immersion. It's got all the DualSense Wireless Controller features you know and love. Haptic feedback, adaptive triggers and precise controls are right at your fingertips to help you feel and win the game. Good to know - It supports 1080p gameplay at up to 60 fps, so you'll have all the resolution and fps you need to win - Being purpose-built for the PS5, there's no waiting around - just turn it on and get straight to gaming - It weighs just 540 g, so your arms won't be getting tired any time soon
"1 to 3 days"

£219.00
Shipping: Free
SONY PlayStation Portal Remote Player, White,Black 10259498
Perfect for on-the-go entertainment, this Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player & Carry Case Bundle lets you enjoy games and movies wherever you go.______________________________________________________________Sony PlayStation Portal Remote PlayerUnleash the power of your PS5 with the PlayStation Portal. It lets you play your favourite games on the 8” Full HD screen instead of the TV. Because unlike your TV, you can take the Portal anywhere around the house. It connects to your console over your home WiFi, so there'll be no wires to tie you down. Your bed, living room couch, or the sun loungers are all game. As long as the WiFi reaches, of course. And you don't have to worry about missing out on the immersion. It's got all the DualSense Wireless Controller features you know and love. Haptic feedback, adaptive triggers and precise controls are right at your fingertips to help you feel and win the game.Good to know- It supports 1080p gameplay at up to 60 fps, so you'll have all the resolution and fps you need to win- Being purpose-built for the PS5, there's no waiting around - just turn it on and get straight to gaming- It weighs just 540 g, so your arms won't be getting tired any time soon______________________________________________________________ Sony PlayStation Portal Carry Case - Black - This Venom carry case's hard outer shell protects your PlayStation Portal from bumps and scratches- You can keep your cables and wires organised in the zippered mesh pocket- It comes with a tempered glass screen protector to keep your display in tip-top shape
"1 to 3 days"

£229.00
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player - PlayStation 5
PlayStation Portal Remote Player - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles

£231.85
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player - Midnight Black
PlayStation Portal Remote Player - Midnight Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Consoles

£269.99
£272.88
Shipping: £2.89
with shipping: £2.89
PlayStation Portal Remote Player
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal Remote Player Put...

£272.06
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Portal Remote Player Midnight Black 2025 Model
About this item PlayStation Portal Remote Player Play your PS5 console over your home Wi-Fi with console quality controls using PlayStation Portal...

£289.00
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Online Store PlayStation Portal Remote Player | Midnight Black

£299.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Playstation Portal Lecteur à distance 711719579779
Sony Playstation Portal Lecteur à distance, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Art Paper

£327.91
Shipping: Free
Playstation Portal (Sony Playstation 5) 1000041537GB
Playstation Portal (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£376.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Access to games installed on the PS5 via Wi-Fi |
| 8-inch LCD screen |
| 60 fps fps |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
110 Reviews
Latest
Ps portal
|
01/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Does what it's supposed too. It's not a portable PlayStation but provides a great way to not hog the tv with a really nice screen and force feedback triggers
Not for streaming
|
30/08/2024
|
From Trustami
I bought one of these recently and so far I'm very happy with it. Please note that you need to have a ps5 console as this is not a stand alone console.
One thing to note is that this is for remote play only and you will need...View More to either have the physical disc in the ps5 console or have the game downloaded on the ps5 console
This will not stream games if you have a ps plus premium account. Also you will not be able to use apps like netflix etc to stream video.
Also there is no bluetooth so youView Less
5 star
|
29/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Pros:
-play all your ps5 games from any room in your home
-screen size is perfect
-Device is ergonomic and not as heavy as you might think
Cons:
- I have experienced some minor lag (but that probably down to my internet as...View More opposed to the device.
- doesn't come with any sort of carry case/cloth to clean the screenView Less
Cool gadget but useless.
|
29/08/2024
|
From Trustami
So the device is cool, screen is a decent size but the downside is your ps5 has to be on while using it, great if you want to play and a friend wants to watch you game but i find that annoying yes you can take it in the garden...View More or round the house (personally havent tried it any further but if someone turns your computer off or if electrics trip in the house its off on the portal, thats a really big downside for me. A portal to me is something you sign into and go where ever you need with it,View Less
Amazing
|
28/08/2024
|
From Trustami
Fast delivery and a great addition to my ps5. Really easy to connect and works perfect
Back
Next
Sony PlayStation Portal Remote Player Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 110 reviews
Popular Products