Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2

Manufacturer: Nintendo
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2
from £44.99to £81.6520 offersManufacturer: Nintendo
• Switch 2 game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 7 years
• Expansive areas ranging from jungle regions to industrial complexes
• Switchable playable characters (Donkey, Diddy, Dixie, Cranky) with individual abilities
• Use of classic helpers like Rambi for obstacles and fights
• Support for haptic effects to simulate resistance and weight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nintendo Switch 2 Donkey Kong Bananza B0F3NVWM37
A ground-breaking adventure starring Donkey Kong The big guy is back; donkey Kong swings onto the Nintendo Switch 2 system with a brand-new action adventure Help Donkey Kong make his way through the depths of the Underground World; the deeper he goes, the more amazing places he finds There's no shortage of things DK can pulverize with his powerful punches; let loose in this truly destructive adventure and help DK get his bananas back Donkey Kong Bananza —only on Nintendo Switch 2, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo SWITCH 2 DONKEY KONG BANANZA bonanza NEW SEALED
Nintendo SWITCH 2 DONKEY KONG BANANZA bonanza NEW SEALED, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.99
£49.99
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza (Switch 2)
Experience the long-awaited return of a legend in Donkey Kong Bananza, a flagship 3D action-adventure platformer exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2. Developed by the premier team behind Super Mario Odyssey, this masterpiece reinvents exploration with its revolutionary voxel-based destruction system. Smash, tear apart, and surf on virtually any terrain as you journey to the mysterious Planet Core.Unleash chaos with three incredible Bananza transformations—Kong, Zebra, and Ostrich—each granting unique abilities to overcome obstacles and enemies. For the first time, team up with a friend in full local or online co-op, taking separate control of the powerful Donkey Kong and the resourceful Pauline, whose singing enables your transformative powers.With its groundbreaking environmental interaction, deeply layered world design, and a perfect blend of nostalgic charm and technical innovation, Donkey Kong Bananza offers 20-50 hours of content. It is a critically acclaimed, genre-defining experience that showcases the full power of next-gen hardware and delivers pure, unadulterated fun.
2 days
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza for Nintendo Switch 2 106178
Nintendo Switch 2 10016198 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2 Game
A ground-breaking adventure starring Donkey Kong. The big guy is back. Donkey Kong swings onto the Nintendo Switch 2 system with a brand-new action...
prodImage
£62.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Donkey Kong Bananza - Nintendo Switch 2 Game - Sealed (NEW)
Donkey Kong Bananza - Nintendo Switch 2 Game - Sealed (NEW), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza - Nintendo Switch 2 Game - Sealed (NEW)
Donkey Kong Bananza - Nintendo Switch 2 Game - Sealed (NEW), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2 / Cartridge)
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2 / Cartridge), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 Donkey Kong Bananza [Physical]
Nintendo Switch 2 Donkey Kong Bananza [Physical], Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£59.99
£62.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Donkey Kong Bananza (Switch 2) New Sealed Game 31276
Donkey Kong Bananza (Switch 2) New Sealed Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza Nintendo Switch 2 Game 0045496312763
Donkey Kong Bananza Nintendo Switch 2 Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£62.55
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza (Switch 2)
Donkey Kong Bananza (Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£62.79
Shipping: Free
DONKEY KONG BANANZA SWITCH 2 GAME
DONKEY KONG BANANZA SWITCH 2 GAME, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£67.01
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2) (New)
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2) (New), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£67.39
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza - Switch 2
Donkey Kong Bananza - Switch 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£67.85
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2) 10016198
Donkey Kong Bananza (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£70.14
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£72.39
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Bananza Standard (Nintendo Switch 2)
Donkey Kong Bananza Standard (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£81.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Expansive areas ranging from jungle regions to industrial complexes
Switchable playable characters (Donkey, Diddy, Dixie, Cranky) with individual abilities
Use of classic helpers like Rambi for obstacles and fights
Support for haptic effects to simulate resistance and weight
PEGI Recommendation
from 7 years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Donkey Kong Bananza Switch 2
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
cashconverters_nwest
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £5.00
hitcouk
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel