Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Horizons Switch 2
- USK Rating: from 6 years
- Simulation on an uninhabited island with exploration opportunities
- Intuitive mouse controls for creative design
- New item: megaphone to expand interaction
- Multiplayer support for up to 8 players
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Horizons Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
£31.75
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Animal Crossing: New Horizons- Nintendo Switch 2 Edition B0G31M7682
Nintendo Switch 2 Edition features Includes: Enhanced resolution Mouse controls support New item: Megaphone Enhanced multiplayer features Nintendo Switch game: Animal Crossing: New Horizons Animal Crossing: New Horizons – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition is playable only on Nintendo Switch 2. If the game card is inserted into a Nintendo Switch console, you can play the Nintendo Switch version of the game without any of the additional features exclusive to the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition. If you already own Animal Crossing: New Horizons for Nintendo Switch, you can purchase the upgrade pack to play the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition. Welcome to the Deserted Island Getaway Package! A carefree new life is just beyond the horizon! Step off the plane and onto your very own deserted island where new friends, discoveries and opportunities are waiting for you. New ways to play The Nintendo Switch 2 Edition of Animal Crossing: New Horizons uses the unique features of the console to offer even more ways to enjoy your island paradise! Your island, clearer than ever With the enhanced 4K resolution of the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition, you’ll be able to see your island and its residents even clearer than before! Get creative with mouse controls Use the intuitive mouse controls of the Joy-Con 2 controller to redecorate your home, organise your furniture, create Custom Designs and even draw posts for the bulletin board. New item: Megaphone Purchase the Megaphone from Nook's Cranny, then use it to find your island friends by calling out their names. The built-in microphone of Nintendo Switch 2 will help find where they are, even if they’re far away from you! Play with more friends at once! In the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition, up to 12 players can play together on one island online or up to eight players via local wireless play. With GameChat, you’ll be able to talk to your friends while playing with them. And by connecting a compatible USB-C camera, such as the Nintendo Switch 2 camera (sold separately), they’ll be able to see your expressions as you play!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£44.99
Shipping: Free
ANIMAL CROSSING NEW HORIZONS for Nintendo Switch 2 109839
Nintendo ANIMAL CROSSING NEW HORIZONS S2KEADNIN31371 Games
Next Day

£46.00
Shipping: Free
Animal Crossing: New Horizons Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8189727
If you've tended your island on the original Switch, this Nintendo Switch 2 Edition of Animal Crossing New Horizons brings everything you love in stunning 4K clarity. Your custom paradise looks wonderful with enhanced resolution, showing details from villagers' expressions to flowers. The Joy-Con 2's mouse controls make redecorating and creating Custom Designs intuitive. You can organise furniture and draw bulletin board posts precisely. A new Megaphone from Nook's Cranny uses the console's microphone to locate island friends by calling their names, perfect when they're wandering. This edition lets up to 12 players enjoy island life online, or up to 8 via local wireless, making it easier to visit friends and share creativity. Designed exclusively for Nintendo Switch 2, the game card also works on the original Switch but without enhanced features. If you own the original game, an upgrade pack is available so you don't need to start over. Rated 3 and suitable for all ages, it offers the same relaxing, creative experience families love, beautifully enhanced for the new hardware. Release date: 15 January 2026. Game card. For ages 3 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 45496313715. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Animal Crossing: New Horizons 10294862
In Animal Crossing: New Horizons, you'll step off the plane and into a fresh island life full of charm and creativity. Set up your home, make friends with quirky animal villagers and shape your island however you like. Decorate with flair, explore the ocean or just relax under a tree. Enjoy the same cosy adventure you love with smoother visuals and new interactions to make it your own. Call out to villagers with a Megaphone or play with more friends than ever. With co-op play up to 12 people can live on the same island, taking turns on the same Switch. Or up to eight players can play at the same time with their own Switch consoles.
"1 to 3 days"

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Animal Crossing: New Horizons- Nintendo Switch 2 Edition
Animal Crossing: New Horizons- Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Nintendo Switch 2 Edition features Includes: Enhanced resolution Mouse controls support New...

£68.81
£72.80
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Horizons Switch 2 Edition Standard Multilingual Nintendo Switch 2 418427
Escape to a deserted island...now enhanced for the Nintendo Switch 2 system! Build your own paradise as you explore create and customize in the Animal Crossing: New Horizons Nintendo Switch 2 Edition game. Catch insects at the crack of dawn decorate your paradise throughout the day or enjoy a sunset on the beach while fishing in the oceanall with enhanced resolution faster load times mouse control support for faster and easier decorating a megaphone for calling your animal residents that uses the system microphone and more. If you and your friends all have the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition you can share your island in 12-player sessions online*and with CameraPlay and GameChat** support you can see and hear their reactions in real time! Show your island to family and friendsor create together on Slumber Island* Host friends on your island utopia or pack your bags and visit theirs. Whether playing online* or with others beside you*** island living is even better when you can share itand with a Nintendo Switch Online membership you can also visit Slumber Island to terraform build and decorate with friends and family in a shared dreamscape. Even without hopping on a flight or sharing a dream youll meet a cast of charming animal residents bursting with personality. Friendly faces like Tom Nook and Isabelle will happily help you grow your community. They can also offer you services like Resettis Reset Service to clear out any unwanted decorations. Your island getaway is yours to shape however you pleasewhenever and wherever you want. Decorate hotel rooms for tourists craft items in batches and more! Work for Kappn and his family at a resort hotel where each guest can stay in a room designed by you! Help visiting tourists get acquainted with your accommodations and scan amiibo figures and cards**** to invite special guests to stay in your VIP room. And with the most recent free update available to all Animal Crossing: New Horizons players crafting has never been easier! You can now craft items in batches and pull materials directly from your storage. Already have Animal Crossing: New Horizons for Nintendo Switch? Purchase the upgrade pack! If you already own the game for Nintendo Switch you can purchase the upgrade pack***** separately to enjoy all the enhancements of the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition.

£70.48
Shipping: Free
Animal Crossing: New Horizons – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition 197406904/UK
Für das Spiel ist das neue große kostenlose Update (Ver. 3.0) verfügbar mit völlig neuen Funktionen und Erweiterungen für die Insel (Update über eine Internetverbindung herunterladbar). Neues Hotel: Helft Käptens Familie dabei, das Hotel zu führen und Touristen für eure Insel zu gewinnen. Richte die Zimmer ein, erfülle Lieferaufträge und verdiene Hotel-Tickets, die u.a. für rare Artikel eingetauscht werden können. Schlummerinsel: In Serenadas erweiterten Traumwelt lassen sich bis zu drei weiteren Inseln nach Herzenslust erstellen, die allein oder sogar im Mehrspielermodus gemeinsam gebaut werden können. Resettis Rücksetzdienst: Ein neues Feature, das dabei hilft, eure Insel oder Teile davon aufzuräumen. Erweitertes Lager: Bis zu 9.000 Items lagerbar, darunter nun auch Pflanzen. Spezielle Kollaborationen: Nintendo-Artikel inkl. Retrospielsachen sowie LEGO-Möbel und -Modeartikel. Beim Einlesen von amiibo (separat erhältlich) aus The Legend of Zelda oder Splatoon erhältst du neue Möbel und Kleidung im Design der Reihe. Bei bestimmten amiibo-Figuren erscheinen sogar Charaktere aus der Reihe., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2

£86.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Simulation on an uninhabited island with exploration opportunities |
| Intuitive mouse controls for creative design |
| New item: megaphone to expand interaction |
| Multiplayer support for up to 8 players |
| from 6 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Horizons Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products