Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch 2

Manufacturer: Square Enix
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch 2
from £39.957 offersManufacturer: Square EnixPrice History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Role-playing game with adventure through past and present
• Players take on the role of a fisherman's son on the island of Estard
• Discovery of the Temple of Mysteries and journey back to the past
• Customizable combat system with new vocation bonuses
• Download required for Nintendo Switch 2
Show all product details
Best Prices
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£46.99
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch 2) B0FRS2SZG8
A Diorama Brought to Life - DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined blends a beautiful diorama art style with Akira Toriyama's iconic character designs to make every encounter feel vibrant, heartfelt, and full of adventure. From lush forests and bustling towns to ancient ruins and whimsical monsters, every environment is bursting with color and personality. Travel through History to Restore the Present - Scattered stone fragments unlock portals to long-lost eras with their own challenges to solve. Restore the islands, solve mysteries, and make allies in the past to breathe life back into the present. A Beloved Tale with a Streamlined Narrative - DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined is told through a series of vignettes with an overarching narrative. The main story has also been streamlined to make the journey more accessible to all players. Classic Combat, Improved! The battle system in DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined has undergone significant changes. Turn the tides of battle with new vocational perks. Each vocation has its own unique ability, from all-out attacks to those that support your allies. Battle speed adjustments and an auto-battle feature are also available. Battles can progress without interruptions between each turn, depending on the tactics selected for the protagonist and allies. While on the field, players can pre-emptively strike monsters and instantly defeat them If the monster is weaker than the party. Moonlight and Level Up Two Vocations at the Same Time! Customize your playstyle with the new Moonlighting mechanic. Having two vocations assigned at once provides access to the skills, magic spells, and unique perks from both., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed SDQ7RNEN01
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch 2) 31131
A Diorama Brought to Life - DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined blends a beautiful diorama art style with Akira Toriyama's iconic character designs to make every encounter feel vibrant, heartfelt, and full of adventure. From lush forests and bustling towns to ancient ruins and whimsical monsters, every environment is bursting with color and personality. Travel through History to Restore the Present - Scattered stone fragments unlock portals to long-lost eras with their own challenges to solve. Restore the islands, solve mysteries, and make allies in the past to breathe life back into the present. A Beloved Tale with a Streamlined Narrative - DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined is told through a series of vignettes with an overarching narrative. The main story has also been streamlined to make the journey more accessible to all players. Classic Combat, Improved! The battle system in DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined has undergone significant changes. Turn the tides of battle with new vocational perks. Each vocation has its own unique ability, from all-out attacks to those that support your allies. Battle speed adjustments and an auto-battle feature are also available. Battles can progress without interruptions between each turn, depending on the tactics selected for the protagonist and allies. While on the field, players can pre-emptively strike monsters and instantly defeat them If the monster is weaker than the party. Moonlight and Level Up Two Vocations at the Same Time! Customize your playstyle with the new Moonlighting mechanic. Having two vocations assigned at once provides access to the skills, magic spells, and unique perks from both., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Switch 2) New Sealed Game SDQ7RNEN01
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Switch 2) New Sealed Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Pre-Order Bonus) - Switch 2
Embark on an epic RPG journey with Dragon Quest VII Reimagined for the Nintendo Switch 2. This stunning remake from Square Enix revitalizes a beloved classic with enhanced visuals and modernized gameplay, while faithfully preserving the charm of the original. Discover ancient ruins and mysterious relics that set you on a grand adventure to restore a forgotten island by traveling across different timelines. Explore a vast world, engage in strategic turn-based battles against iconic monsters, and recruit allies to save the world from darkness.With a deep class system, a rich and expansive storyline, and countless side quests, this game offers a truly immersive role-playing experience. It features improved graphics and performance optimized for the Nintendo Switch 2, making it the definitive way to enjoy this legendary tale. Whether you're a series veteran or new to Dragon Quest, this adventure is perfect for fans of Japanese RPGs and long-form fantasy epics. Pre-order now to secure exclusive bonus content.
2 days
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
DRAGON QUEST VII REIMAGINED for Nintendo Switch 2 110217
Nintendo Square Enix S2KERPINF10210 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Dragon Quest VII Reimagined - Switch 2 SDQ7RNEN01
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined - Switch 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£62.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Role-playing game with adventure through past and present
Players take on the role of a fisherman's son on the island of Estard
Discovery of the Temple of Mysteries and journey back to the past
Customizable combat system with new vocation bonuses
Download required for Nintendo Switch 2
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch 2
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
hitcouk
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.95
Shipping: Free
itemdropuk
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel