Nintendo Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2

Manufacturer: Nintendo
Nintendo Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2
from £49.99to £71.8413 offersManufacturer: Nintendo
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Console game for Nintendo Switch 2 in the sport and party genre
• 30 different Fever Rackets with unique special abilities
• 38 playable characters, record number in the series
• Various game modes: Tournament, Trial Towers, Mix It Up, Adventure Mode
• New gameplay mechanics: Slide moves and defensive footwork
• Motion control in Swing Mode with 2 Joy-Con controllers
• Combination of classic and new tennis elements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mario Tennis Fever B0FR8X62SG
Hit the court for explosive action in the latest Mario Tennis game! Join Mario and friends for over-the-top tennis mayhem! Use topspins, slices, lobs, and other familiar shots—along with other fancy footwork and new defensive maneuvers—to outpace your opponents on the court. Keep a rally going, build up your Fever Gauge, and unleash powerful Fever Shots that can be augmented with special effects by equipping Fever Rackets! Freeze the court with the Ice Racket, summon mushrooms that shrink opponents with the Mini Mushroom Racket, duplicate yourself with the Shadow Racket, and more. Mix and match 30 different Fever Rackets with 38 playable characters, the most in series history, to find a strategy that works for you. Serve up casual or competitive play in a variety of game modes Get play-by-play commentary from a Talking Flower in Tournament mode, test your skills and complete various objectives in Trial Towers mode, or take on matches with unexpected rules—and even some Wonder Effects—in Mix it Up mode. Hop online* for casual bouts with customizable rules with an Online Room or go for glory in competitive Ranked Matches. You can even gently swing your Joy-Con 2 controller like a racket for a more authentic experience in Swing Mode. Experience a story in which Mario and friends, encountering monsters on a remote island, find themselves transformed into babies! Help them relearn their tennis skills and defeat the monsters to return to normal in Adventure mode. * Nintendo Switch Online membership (sold separately) and Nintendo Account required for online features. Membership auto-renews after initial term at the then-current price unless cancelled. Not available in all countries. Internet access required for online features. Terms apply. nintendo.com/purchase-terms, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever - NEW - Nintendo Switch 2 | TheGameWorld
Mario Tennis Fever - NEW - Nintendo Switch 2 | TheGameWorld, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever for Nintendo Switch 2 109401
Nintendo 10016201 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever (Switch 2) - PRE-ORDER Thursday 12th February 2026
Mario Tennis Fever (Switch 2) - PRE-ORDER Thursday 12th February 2026, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Mario Tennis Fever 10292244
Join Mario and friends in an over-the-top tennis showdown in Mario Tennis Fever. Unleash powerful Fever Shots, master fancy footwork and utilise new defensive manoeuvres to outsmart your opponents. With 30 different Fever Rackets and 38 playable characters, you can mix and match to find your perfect strategy. Freeze the court with the Ice Racket, duplicate yourself with the Shadow Racket or shrink opponents with the Mini Mushroom Racket. Choose from a host of game modes including Tournament, Trial Towers and Mix it Up. In Adventure mode, you'll help Mario and his pals relearn their tennis skills after being transformed into babies on a mysterious island. Take to the court online with friends or compete in ranked matches to see who will reign supreme. And with the Joy-Con controller's Swing Mode, you'll be closer to the action than ever.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Super Mario Mario Tennis Fever (Switch 2) New Sealed Game MROTFV-NS2
Mario Tennis Fever (Switch 2) New Sealed Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever Nintendo Switch 2
Mario Tennis Fever Nintendo Switch 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£64.62
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2 - NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH
Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2 - NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING - FAST DISPATCH, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£65.65
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.65 / Unit
Mario Tennis Fever (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed
Mario Tennis Fever (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£66.84
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever - Switch 2
Mario Tennis Fever - Switch 2, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£67.85
Shipping: Free
MARIO TENNIS FEVER SWITCH 2 GAME
MARIO TENNIS FEVER SWITCH 2 GAME, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£68.92
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever Nintendo Switch 2 BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage
Mario Tennis Fever Nintendo Switch 2 BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Mario Tennis Fever (Nintendo Switch 2)
Mario Tennis Fever (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£71.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Console game for Nintendo Switch 2 in the sport and party genre
30 different Fever Rackets with unique special abilities
38 playable characters, record number in the series
Various game modes: Tournament, Trial Towers, Mix It Up, Adventure Mode
New gameplay mechanics: Slide moves and defensive footwork
Motion control in Swing Mode with 2 Joy-Con controllers
Combination of classic and new tennis elements
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Mario Tennis Fever Switch 2
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
thegameworlduk
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
boss_deals
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel