Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controller set of 2

Price History
• Controller
• Controller set for Nintendo Switch
• Connectivity: Bluetooth
• Weight: 101 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controller set of 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Red/Neon Blue (Nintendo Switch) B01N5OORGV
The versatile Joy-Con offers players several surprising ways to have fun Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand or together as a game controller when attached to the Joy-Con handle (sold separately). They can also be connected to the main console for use in handheld mode or shared with friends to enjoy two-player action in supported games Each Joy-Con has a full set of buttons and can function as a standalone controller, and each includes an accelerometer and a gyroscope motion sensor, allowing independent left and right motion control, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Pair Green/Pink, Bluetooth (Nintendo Switch) B072BZ66JL
The versatile Joy-Con offer multiple surprising ways for players to have fun Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand or together as one game controller when attached to the Joy-Con grip (sold separately) They can also attach to the main console for use in handheld mode or be shared with friends to enjoy two-player action in supported games Each Joy-Con has a full set of buttons and can act as a standalone controller and each includes an accelerometer and gyroscope motion sensor, making independent left and right motion control possible Compatible with the Nintendo Switch only, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Official Switch - Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Red/Neon Blue
Experience the versatility of the Nintendo Switch with this official pair of Neon Red and Neon Blue Joy-Con controllers. Designed for limitless play styles, these controllers can be used attached to the console, independently in each hand, or shared sideways with a friend for instant two-player action. Each Joy-Con is a complete controller, equipped with a full set of buttons, precise motion controls, and advanced HD Rumble for immersive tactile feedback.The right (Neon Red) Joy-Con features an IR Motion Camera that can detect shape, distance, and movement, unlocking unique gameplay possibilities in compatible titles. Enjoy seamless wireless connectivity, long battery life, and effortless pairing with your Nintendo Switch or Switch OLED system.Perfect for any game in your library, from Mario Kart 8 Deluxe to The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom. The included Joy-Con straps provide a secure grip for motion games. To charge, simply attach the Joy-Con to your console. For wireless charging on the go, use a Joy-Con Charging Grip (sold separately).
2 days
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Green/Neon Pink (Switch) 21614
A Joy-Con (L) and Joy-Con (R) together make up a set of Joy-Con controllers. Pick up an extra set of Joy-Con controllers to open new kinds of gaming possibilities! The right Joy-Con Controller includes an NFC touchpoint to unlock amiibo functionality. This set includes a Neon Green Joy-Con Controller (L), a Neon Pink Joy Con Controller (R) and two black Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Straps.
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Red / Neon Blue (Switch) 18748
Pick up an extra set (or two) of Joy-Con, the controllers that make new kinds of gaming possible! Product Features  The versatile Joy-Con offer multiple surprising ways for players to have fun Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand or together as one game controller when attached to the Joy-Con grip (sold separately) They can also attach to the main console for use in handheld mode or be shared with friends to enjoy two-player action in supported games Each Joy-Con has a full set of buttons and can act as a standalone controller and each includes an accelerometer and gyroscope motion sensor, making independent left and right motion control possible Compatible with the Nintendo Switch only
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Red/Neon Blue 1014338
The versatile Joy-Con offer multiple surprising ways forplayers to have fun Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand or togetheras one...
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Wireless Gaming Controller - Blue / Neon Yellow 70123
Nintendo Joy-Con 10002887 Gaming Controller in Blue / Neon Yellow
Next Day
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con 10002887 Gaming Accessory - Blue / Neon Yellow
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Pair Wireless Gaming Controller - Neon Red/Blue 51967
Nintendo Joy-Con Pair 2510166 Gaming Controller in Neon Red/Blue
Next Day
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Pair 2510166 Gaming Accessory - Neon Red/Blue
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Neon Purple/Orange Joy-Con Controller Pair New Boxed Original 10002887
Nintendo Switch Neon Purple/Orange Joy-Con Controller Pair New Boxed Original, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£58.21
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair - Neon Red & Blue 6783651
Release date: 3 March 2017. Get ready for versatile gaming with the Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair in Neon Red and Blue. These wireless controllers adapt to however you want to play, working together as a pair in each hand, attaching to the Joy-Con grip for traditional control, or splitting apart so two players can jump into multiplayer games instantly. Whether you're navigating solo adventures or passing a controller to a friend, the Joy-Cons give you flexibility that changes with every session. The right Joy-Con includes an NFC touchpoint that unlocks amiibo functionality, letting you tap compatible figures to bring bonus content into your games. HD rumble technology delivers incredibly realistic feedback, so precise you can feel individual objects moving inside virtual containers. With up to 20 hours of battery life on a single charge, you can game all day without interruption, and the rechargeable design means they're always ready when you are. Nintendo switch compatible. Wireless. Rechargeable . General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0045496430566.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair - Purple & Green 3265048
Release date: 30 June 2023. Unlock a world of versatile gaming with the Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair in Purple. These wireless controllers adapt to your play style, whether you're using them independently in each hand, attached to the Joy-Con Grip as a single controller, or connected to your Switch console for handheld mode. Share one with a friend for instant two-player action or keep both for full control. Each Joy-Con features a complete set of buttons, accelerometer and gyroscope motion sensors for responsive gameplay. HD rumble technology brings games to life with tactile feedback that goes beyond traditional vibration, letting you feel subtle in-game details through the controller itself. Each Joy-Con lasts up to 20 hours on a single charge and recharges when connected to your console or via the Nintendo Switch Charging Grip (sold separately). Compatible with both Nintendo Switch and Nintendo Switch OLED, this pair includes 2 Li-Ion batteries and works seamlessly across supported titles, giving you flexibility and immersive control in one stylish purple package. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Wireless. Batteries required: 2 x Li-Ion (included). General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0045496431693.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO Switch Joy-Con Wireless Controllers - Red & Blue 10177578
The Nintendo Switch Joy-Cons are must-have accessories. Perfect for playing your favourite multiplayer Nintendo games with more friends, or just replacing the original controllers because you've already lost them (it happens to the best of us). There are many ways to use the Joy-Cons. There's a full set of buttons on each so it can work as a standalone controller - you can use one in each hand or play with someone else for two-player games. Prefer single player games? Just attach both to the main console for the comfy grip of the handheld mode.Good to know- The HD Rumble makes games come to life in your hands with a range of vibration patterns- Joy-Cons last up to 20 hours on a single charge, and if you are running low on battery, all you have to do is reconnect them to the console- There's an IR motion camera to detect the shape, movement and distance of objects so you can play games in a whole new way- The NFC touchpoint on the right Joy-Con controller lets you use amiibo characters to add new elements to your favourite games
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO Switch Joy-Con Wireless Controllers - Purple & Orange 10199181
The Nintendo Switch Joy-Cons are must-have accessories. Perfect for playing your favourite multiplayer Nintendo games with more friends, or just replacing the original controllers because you've already lost them (it happens to the best of us). There are many ways to use the Joy-Cons. There's a full set of buttons on each so it can work as a standalone controller - you can use one in each hand or play with someone else for two-player games. Prefer single player games? Just attach both to the main console for the comfy grip of the handheld mode.Good to know- The HD Rumble makes games come to life in your hands with a range of vibration patterns- Joy-Cons last up to 20 hours on a single charge, and if you are running low on battery, all you have to do is reconnect them to the console- There's an IR motion camera to detect the shape, movement and distance of objects so you can play games in a whole new way- The NFC touchpoint on the right Joy-Con controller lets you use amiibo characters to add new elements to your favourite games
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Pair Green/Pink, Bluetooth (Nintendo Switch)
The versatile Joy-Con offer multiple surprising ways for players to have fun Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand or together as one game controller when attached to the Joy-Con grip (sold separately) They can also attach to the main console for use in handheld mode or be shared with friends to enjoy two-player action in supported games Each Joy-Con has a full set of buttons and can act as a standalone controller and each includes an accelerometer and gyroscope motion sensor, making independent left and right motion control possible Compatible with the Nintendo Switch only, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£62.30
Shipping: Free
Joy-Con Pair - Neon Green/Neon Pink (Nintendo Switch) C-1029638
Joy-Con Pair - Neon Green/Neon Pink (Nintendo Switch) The versatile joy-con offer multiple surprising ways forplayers to have fun Two joy-con can...
prodImage
£68.43
Shipping: Free
Joy-Con Pair Pastel Pink/Pastel Yellow (Nintendo Switch)
Open new kinds of gaming possibilities! The versatile Joy-Con offer multiple surprising new ways for players to have fun. Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand, or together as one game controller when attached to the Joy-Con grip. They can also attach to the main console for use in handheld mode, or be shared with friends to enjoy two-player action in supported This is an Official Nintendo product. Joy-Con Controller versatility - Each Joy-Con has a full set of buttons and can act as a standalone controller Each Joy-Con includes an accelerometer and gyroscope motion sensor, making independent left and right motion control possible Each Joy-Con is equipped with HD rumble, creating an immersive gameplay experience that isn't possible with images and sounds alone Joy-Con controllers can last for up to 20 hours on a single charge. Re-connect the Joy-Con controllers to the console in order to recharge them, or you can also charge them by connecting them to the Nintendo Switch Charging Grip (sold separately) Up to eight controllers can be connected to a single console via Bluetooth wireless communication at one time, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£71.18
Shipping: Free
Joy-Con Pair Pastel Pink/Pastel Yellow (Nintendo Switch) (New) 10011583
Joy-Con Pair Pastel Pink/Pastel Yellow (Nintendo Switch) (New), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£71.58
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Set (L+R) - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword HD Edi HAC-A-JAEAA
The versatile Joy-Con offer multiple surprising new ways for players to have fun. Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand. or together as one game controller when attached to the Joy-Con grip. They can also attach to the main console for use in handheld mode. or be shared with friends to enjoy two-player action in supported games. Each Joy-Con has a full set of buttons and can act as a standalone controller. and each includes an accelerometer and gyroscope motion sensor. making independent left and right motion control possible.But there’s more! Imagine the Joy-Con is a glass containing ice cubes. With HD rumble. when you move and tilt the Joy-Con you can feel the ice cubes clanking around. HD rumble feels so realistic that you can even tell how many cubes there are. almost as if you’re actually holding a glass in your hand! The HD rumble function included in the Joy-Con creates an immersive gameplay experience that isn’t possible with images and sounds alone.The IR Motion Camera in Joy-Con (R) can detect the shape. movement and distance of objects captured by the camera. For example. it can recognise the shape of players' hands. such as when you make a rock. paper or scissors. With this feature. there are more gameplay possibilities than ever!You can also use amiibo on your Nintendo Switch by tapping them to the NFC touchpoint on the right Joy-Con Controller. or the NFC touchpoint on the Nintendo Switch Pro Controller.Up to eight controllers can be connected to a single console via Bluetooth wireless communication at any one time – this can be any combination of Joy-Con controllers and other controllers such as the Nintendo Switch Pro Controller (sold separately).Joy-Con controllers can last for up to 20 hours on a single charge. Re-connect the Joy-Con controllers to the console in order to recharge them. or you can also charge them by connecting to the Nintendo Switch Charging Grip.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.92
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Black. Orange. Purple Bluetooth Gamepad Analogue / Di 10002888
A Joy-Con (L) and Joy-Con (R) together make up a set of Joy-Con controllers. Pick up an extra set of Joy-Con controllers to open new kinds of gaming possibilities!The right Joy-Con Controller includes an NFC touchpoint to unlock amiibo functionality.This set includes a Neon Purple Joy-Con Controller (L). a Neon Orange Joy Con Controller (R) and two black Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Straps.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
Nintendo 10011584 Gaming Controller Green Purple Bluetooth Gamepad Analogue / Digital Nintendo Switch Nintendo Switch OLED 342395
The Versatile Joy-Con Offer Multiple Surprising New Ways For Players To Have Fun. Two Joy-Con Can Be Used Independently In Each Hand Or Together As One Game Controller When Attached To The Joy-Con Grip. They Can Also Attach To The Main Console For Use In Handheld Mode Or Be Shared With Friends To Enjoy Two-Player Action In Supported Games. Each Joy-Con Has A Full Set Of Buttons And Can Act As A Standalone Controller And Each Includes An Accelerometer And Gyroscope Motion Sensor Making Independent Left And Right Motion Control Possible.
prodImage
£85.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nintendo Switch Pair of Joy-Con Controllers Left Blue/Right Neon Yellow [video game] B07VFTVVWX
Joy-con pair (blue/Neon yellow), Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Joy-Con Pair Purple/Orange, Bluetooth (Nintendo Switch) B07VGY2LWT
Joy-con pair (Neon purple, Neon orange), Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con Controller Pair - Blue/Neon Yellow (Switch) 22899
Pick up an extra set (or two) of Joy-Con, the controllers that make new kinds of gaming possible! Product Features  The versatile Joy-Con offer multiple surprising ways for players to have fun Two Joy-Con can be used independently in each hand or together as one game controller when attached to the Joy-Con grip (sold separately) They can also attach to the main console for use in handheld mode or be shared with friends to enjoy two-player action in supported games Each Joy-Con has a full set of buttons and can act as a standalone controller and each includes an accelerometer and gyroscope motion sensor, making independent left and right motion control possible Compatible with the Nintendo Switch only
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con Wireless Gaming Controller - Neon Purple / Neon Orange 70122
Nintendo Joy-Con 10002888 Gaming Controller in Neon Purple / Neon Orange
Next Day
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Joy-Con 10002888 Gaming Accessory - Neon Purple / Neon Orange
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO Switch Joy-Con Wireless Controllers - Blue & Yellow 10198933
The Nintendo Switch Joy-Cons are must-have accessories. Perfect for playing your favourite multiplayer Nintendo games with more friends, or just replacing the original controllers because you've already lost them (it happens to the best of us). There are many ways to use the Joy-Cons. There's a full set of buttons on each so it can work as a standalone controller - you can use one in each hand or play with someone else for two-player games. Prefer single player games? Just attach both to the main console for the comfy grip of the handheld mode.Good to know- The HD Rumble makes games come to life in your hands with a range of vibration patterns- Joy-Cons last up to 20 hours on a single charge, and if you are running low on battery, all you have to do is reconnect them to the console- There's an IR motion camera to detect the shape, movement and distance of objects so you can play games in a whole new way- The NFC touchpoint on the right Joy-Con controller lets you use amiibo characters to add new elements to your favourite games
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Wireless Gamepad Nintendo Joy-Con Purple Orange
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Wireless...
prodImage
£68.65
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Pair of Joy-Con Controllers Blue/Neon Yellow
Official Nintendo Switch joy-con controllers
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Controller set for Nintendo Switch
Connectivity: Bluetooth
Weight: 101 g

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controller set of 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Ring Fit Adventure Switch
£56.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Labo Toy-Con 01 Multi-Set
£58.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch Pro Controller
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hori Mario Kart Racing Wheel Pro Mini
£48.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Labo Toy-Con 03 Vehicle Set
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch Joy-Con controller set of 2
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel