Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Role-playing game in HD-2D graphic style with retro pixel art and 3DCG
• Customizable character creation and city building
• Strategic 'Break & Boost' battle system
• Storyline focused on reconstruction and vengeance in the realm of Orsterra
• Offline single-player mode
• USK rating: suitable for ages 12 and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OCTOPATH TRAVELER 0 Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7783210
If you loved the OCTOPATH TRAVELLER series, this is where it all begins. OCTOPATH TRAVELLER 0 takes you back to Orsterra for a tale of restoration and retribution building on Champions of the Continent, but with a twist you create your own journey. For the first time, you design your protagonist's appearance, voice and movement, then rebuild your devastated hometown while hunting for divine rings. It's single-player RPG storytelling with stunning HD-2D graphics blending retro 2D characters into 3D environments, rated 12 for strategic fantasy adventure. The command battle system lets you field parties of up to 8 characters from a roster of over 30, split between front and back lines for tactical depth rewarding smart planning. As you progress through streamlined story quests, your town evolves with reconstruction mechanics that invite new residents and help it thrive. It's everything fans love about OCTOPATH strategic combat, visual style, character-driven narrative with fresh customisation and town-building elements giving you ownership of the adventure. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2, releasing 4 December 2025, with a game card included. Release date: 4 December 2025. Game card. For ages 12 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5021290101470. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£32.99
£37.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Octopath Traveler 0 (Nintendo Switch 2)
New story content – Experience original, streamlined story content and quests with new paths to achieve. Character creation – Create a customized protagonist with unique appearance, voice, motions and more. Town building system – Rebuild the protagonist's town as the story progresses with evolving town reconstruction mechanics and development while inviting new people to live in the town. HD-2D Visuals – The series’ iconic graphic style returns, bringing a striking blend of retro 2D characters in a beautiful 3D world. 8-Character Party Command Battle – Strategic and exhilarating command battles with parties of up to eight characters, where you fight by splitting between back and front lines in battle. Form your very own party from over 30 characters., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler 0 (Nintendo Switch 2) 42865-SWITCH-2-OCTOPATH-TRAVELER-0-NI-UK
New story content – Experience original, streamlined story content and quests with new paths to achieve. Character creation – Create a customized protagonist with unique appearance, voice, motions and more. Town building system – Rebuild the protagonist's town as the story progresses with evolving town reconstruction mechanics and development while inviting new people to live in the town. HD-2D Visuals – The series’ iconic graphic style returns, bringing a striking blend of retro 2D characters in a beautiful 3D world. 8-Character Party Command Battle – Strategic and exhilarating command battles with parties of up to eight characters, where you fight by splitting between back and front lines in battle. Form your very own party from over 30 characters., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£38.38
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler 0 for Nintendo Switch 2 - Code in a box [Digital Download] 109664
Nintendo S2KERPINF10147 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler II (Nintendo Switch 2) B0H8Z94WW7
Begin your adventure as one of eight new travelers, each with their own origins, motivations, and unique skills. The series’ HD-2D graphics, a fusion of retro pixel art and 3DCG, have reached even greater heights. The story takes place in Solistia, where diverse cultures thrive from east to west and the industries of the new era flourish. You can sail the seas and explore every corner of a world that changes from day to night. Each traveler has a unique set of Path Actions they can use to battle townspeople, obtain items, take others along in their travels, and more. Where will you go? What will you do? Every path is yours to take. Familiar mechanics from the original game have been preserved, like the freedom to develop your travelers’ jobs and skills, as well as the Break and Boost system that made battles so exhilarating. New mechanics have also been added., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Octopath Traveler (Nintendo Switch 2) B0H8Z56891
Play as eight different characters, each with their own stories to uncover and side quests to complete Explore the enchanting yet perilous world of Orsterra, spanning 8 vast regions and discover each character’s full story as their journey unfolds Use each character's distinctive abilities (Path Actions), skills and talents in frenetic battles Enjoy the accessible yet deep turn-based combat battle system and break through enemy lines by identifying and targeting their weaknesses Solve side quests and story scenarios in a few different ways and take decisions that shape your path., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Centresoft Octopath Traveler 0 - Switch 2 - Tabletop Miniatures Wargame
Pre-Order Bonus: Pre-Order Octopath Traveler 0 now and get Travel Provisions: A set of items and skills useful for the start of your journey.
prodImage
£55.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Octopath Traveler 0 183566424
Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£48.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Role-playing game in HD-2D graphic style with retro pixel art and 3DCG
Customizable character creation and city building
Strategic 'Break & Boost' battle system
Storyline focused on reconstruction and vengeance in the realm of Orsterra
Offline single-player mode
USK rating: suitable for ages 12 and up
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
£31.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch 2
£29.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sega Yakuza 0 Director's Cut Switch 2
£28.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Supergiant Games Hades II Switch 2
£27.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler 0 Switch 2
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: £4.95
Crafty Family Gaming
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
PROGAMES
prodImage
£38.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel