Square Enix Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion PS5

Price History
• PS5 Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Remaster of the original game Crisis Core - Final Fantasy VII
• Revised HD graphics and a new soundtrack
• Updated combat system
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Square Enix Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Square Enix Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII - Reunion (PS5)
CRISIS CORE – FINAL FANTASY VII – REUNION for PlayStation 5 is a complete HD remaster of the beloved classic, plunging you into a pivotal chapter of the FINAL FANTASY VII saga. Experience the story of Zack Fair, a charismatic and ambitious SOLDIER 2nd Class, seven years before the events of the original game. His mission to find the missing war hero, Genesis Rhapsodos, unravels into a deep conspiracy involving monstrous experiments and the sinister secrets of the Shinra Corporation.This definitive action RPG experience has been completely rebuilt with stunning HD graphics, a fully remixed soundtrack, a modernized user interface, and a refined combat system for smoother, more dynamic gameplay. Reconnect with iconic characters like Cloud Strife, Sephiroth, and Aerith Gainsborough in an unforgettable narrative that is essential for both newcomers and long-time fans. Officially rated USK 12+ and manufactured by Square Enix in Japan, this physical edition includes a game disc. To begin, simply insert the disc into your PS5, install, and immerse yourself in Zack’s epic adventure. Protect the disc from extreme conditions and store it in its case when not in use.
2 days
prodImage
£17.99
£21.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Square Enix Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII- Reunion (PS5)
CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION is a remaster of the original CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII-, featuring a complete HD graphics overhaul, a remastered soundtrack, a reimagined UI, and an updated combat system. The story begins seven years before the events of FINAL FANTASY VII (1997) and follows Zack Fair, a young and ambitious Shinra SOLDIER operative. Zack is tasked with tracking down a missing SOLDIER 1st Class operative named Genesis Rhapsodos.  But as his adventure unfolds, he discovers the dark secrets of Shinra’s experiments and the monsters they create. The game features a number of characters from the FINAL FANTASY VII franchise such as Cloud, Sephiroth, Aerith and others. CRISIS CORE –FINAL FANTASY VII– REUNION has been completely remastered for PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Nintendo Switch and is coming this winter.
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
PS5 Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion
CRISIS CORE - FINAL FANTASY VII - REUNION tells the prequel to the acclaimed FINAL FANTASY VII adventure. Set seven years before the events...
prodImage
£22.58
Shipping: Free
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion (PlayStation 5) 9E-XJ3O-GG0W
CRISIS CORE - FINAL FANTASY VII- REUNION ist ein Remaster des Originalspiels CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII Komplett überarbeitete HD-Grafik und neu arrangierten Soundtrack Überarbeitete Benutzeroberfläche Aktualisiertes Kampfsystem Bestelle jetzt vor um dir das „Materia-Set von Soldat“ zu sichern, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£32.33
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Crisis Core - Final Fantasy VII - Reunion D1 Edition PlayStation 5
Crisis Core - Final Fantasy VII - Reunion D1 Edition PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Remaster of the original game Crisis Core - Final Fantasy VII
Revised HD graphics and a new soundtrack
Updated combat system
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
Square Enix Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Perfect
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/06/2025
|
Perfect
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
super
With reviews from

Square Enix Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion PS5 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

EA Games Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5
£18.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NBG Against the Storm PS5
£17.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
THQ Disney Mickey Epic: Rebrushed PS5
£20.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bandai Namco Paw Patrol: Grand Prix PS5
£18.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sega Lost Judgment PS5
£18.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Until Dawn PS5
£15.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
NBG Kong Survivor Instinct Titans Edition PS5
£18.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Octopath Traveler II PS5
£18.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Electronic Arts Star Wars Jedi: Survivor PS5
£14.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Merge Games SunnySide PS5
£17.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Square Enix Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII Reunion PS5
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.58
Shipping: Free
Shopuk50
prodImage
£32.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel