EA Games Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5

Manufacturer: EA Games
EA Games Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5
from £24.85to £69.993 offersManufacturer: EA Games
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Cosmetic Blood Dragon Armor for Warrior, Mage, and Rogue
• Armor with red spots reminiscent of earlier Dragon Age games
• Thedas game world featuring rugged wilderness and mysterious magic
• Lead a group of seven companions each with their own stories
• Freedom of choice in character customization and playstyle
• Battle demons, dragons, and corrupt gods
• Single-player RPG focused on trust and community
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Games Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EA Dragon Age : The Veilguard - PlayStation 5
Dragon Age : The Veilguard - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£24.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.85 / Unit
EA Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5 For Sony PlayStation 5 Standard Edition Video Game 116687901601
Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5 For Sony PlayStation 5 Standard Edition Video Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
Electronic Arts Dragon Age: The Veilguard - EN/FR (PS5)
Return to the epic fantasy world of Thedas in Dragon Age: The Veilguard, the next monumental chapter from BioWare. The land is in chaos as two corrupted ancient gods shatter their prison, unleashing an apocalyptic threat. As Rook, a hero of your own creation, you must build a fellowship of seven unique companions to stand against the darkness. Your choices in dialogue, alliances, and romance will weave a deeply personal story and shape the fate of nations.Experience breathtaking environments, from the sun-bleached cobblestones of Antiva to the haunting forests of Arlathan, all rendered with stunning fidelity on PlayStation 5. Master a fluid combat system that blends real-time action with deep tactical control. This European edition is fully region-free and features full multi-language support for English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, and Portuguese. Optimised for PS5, the game delivers near-instant loading, immersive 3D Audio, and visceral haptic feedback. This is a mature, single-player RPG experience, true to the series’ roots, offering a vast narrative campaign with no mandatory multiplayer.
2 days
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Cosmetic Blood Dragon Armor for Warrior, Mage, and Rogue
Armor with red spots reminiscent of earlier Dragon Age games
Thedas game world featuring rugged wilderness and mysterious magic
Lead a group of seven companions each with their own stories
Freedom of choice in character customization and playstyle
Battle demons, dragons, and corrupt gods
Single-player RPG focused on trust and community
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
EA Games Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

Similar Priced Products

Astragon Flintlock: The Siege of Dawn PS5
£24.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Atlus Metaphor: ReFantazio PS5
£29.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Devolver Digital Pepper Grinder PS5
£24.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EA Sports F1 23 PS5
£24.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Koch Media Dead Island 2 PS5
£29.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Square Enix FANTASIAN Neo Dimension PS5
£24.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fireshine Games Core Keeper PS5
£25.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Team17 Hell Let Loose Deluxe PS5
£25.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XVI PS5
£25.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
EA Games Dragon Age: The Veilguard PS5
shopto_outlet
prodImage
£24.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.85 / Unit
gha_308
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel