EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3

Price History
• First-person shooter
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Environments are 90% destructible
• New vehicles, weapons, and gadgets
• Frostbite game engine
• Multiplayer up to 24 players
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Battlefield: Bad Company - Platinum (PS3)
The Battlefield: Bad Company cinematic single-player experience captures the freedom and intensity of the series legendary multiplayer sandbox gameplay in a dynamic world where nearly everything is destructible. Gamers have total freedom to be daring and innovative, adapting to and tackling challenges in unexpected "Battlefield-style" ways. Create sniping positions by blowing out a piece of a wall or drive your tank straight through a small house. The ever-changing battlefield forces players, their teammates and enemies to react accordingly The game also features a full suite of the series trademark multiplayer gameplay, supporting 24 players online Cinematic single-player experience: A deep campaign loaded with attitude follows a wayward band of ordinary soldiers who risk it all on a quest for personal gain War, your way: Battlefield: Bad Company environments are 90 percent destructible, meaning that any structure can be demolished down to its foundation. Gamers can shape the battlefield to match their play style - the possibilities are literally endless New vehicles, weapons and toys: Land, air or sea, dozens of new tools are waiting for explosive experimentation. Battlefield: Bad Company gives gamers the building blocks to get creative and usher in a new era., Platforms: PlayStation 3
prodImage
£39.90
£44.89
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Battlefield: Bad Company (PS3)
Battlefield: Bad Company (PS3), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Environments are 90% destructible
New vehicles, weapons, and gadgets
Frostbite game engine
Multiplayer up to 24 players
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5
£17.99
EA Games Need for Speed: Unbound PS5Compare 14 Prices
EA Games Skate 3 PS3
£24.94
EA Games Skate 3 PS3Compare 3 Prices
EA Soul Calibur 2 Xbox
£16.25
EA Soul Calibur 2 XboxCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Soul Calibur 2 PS2
£99.95
EA Games Soul Calibur 2 PS2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sega Virtua Fighter 5 PS3
£37.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sega Virtua Tennis 3 PS3
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ Saints Row 2 PS3
£36.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Gran Turismo 5 PS3
£37.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Koch Media Atelier Rorona Plus PS3
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Activision How to Train Your Dragon PS3
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PS3
£34.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII PS3
£30.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Resistance 2 PS3
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
RedOctane Guitar Hero: Van Halen PS3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Games Battlefield Bad Company PS3
RARE!
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: £4.99
ounz
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel