Sega Virtua Fighter 5 PS3

Price History
• Action Game
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Graphics in 720p HD resolution and with 5.1 Dolby Digital Surround Sound.
• Two new characters: El Blaze and Eileen complete the 15 tried and tested Virtua Fighter fighters so far.
• New "offensive move" system: Players can now attack their opponent from the side and from behind, opening up new strategic possibilities in combat.
• Authentic movements and martial arts styles: Individualized fighting movements and styles for each individual character.
• Quest mode: Players can start an extensive career mode with their own fighters.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Virtua Fighter 5 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Virtua Fighter 5 / Game B000IONGWW
Two new characters, Mexican wrestler El Blaze and Monkey Kung Fu master Eileen, round out the cast of 17 dynamic fighters Challenge their opponents in unique types of arenas, in stunning & highly detailed 3D fighting environments inspired by locations around the world New offensive moves let players move around their opponent from the side and back, allowing players to be more strategic Customize characters with the enhanced attachment system and customization engine, giving players more flexibility than ever Next Gen presentation includes HD resolution (widescreen) and Dolby Digital 5.1CH sound, Platforms: PlayStation 3, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£37.46
£43.39
Shipping: £5.93
with shipping: £5.93
Virtua Fighter 5 (PS3) 010086690057
Virtua Fighter 5 (PS3), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Graphics in 720p HD resolution and with 5.1 Dolby Digital Surround Sound.
Two new characters: El Blaze and Eileen complete the 15 tried and tested Virtua Fighter fighters so far.
New "offensive move" system: Players can now attack their opponent from the side and from behind, opening up new strategic possibilities in combat.
Authentic movements and martial arts styles: Individualized fighting movements and styles for each individual character.
Quest mode: Players can start an extensive career mode with their own fighters.
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Virtua Fighter 5 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sega

Sega Team Sonic Racing Switch
£20.20
Sega Team Sonic Racing SwitchCompare 9 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.99
Sega Sonic Frontiers SwitchCompare 11 Prices
Sega Lost Judgment PS5
£18.44
Sega Lost Judgment PS5Compare 3 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4
£21.95
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Gran Turismo 5 PS3
£37.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ Saints Row 2 PS3
£36.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
THQ WWE 13 First Edition PS3
£29.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atari Heroes over Europe PS3
£32.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sega Virtua Tennis 3 PS3
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Resistance 2 PS3
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Activision How to Train Your Dragon PS3
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Square Enix Final Fantasy XIII PS3
£30.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
RedOctane Guitar Hero: Van Halen PS3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PS3
£45.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sega Virtua Fighter 5 PS3
Amazon US
prodImage
£37.46
Shipping: £5.93
ounz
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel