Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Racing game with offline and online modes
• 24 tracks in various dimensions
• Selection of 23 well-known Sonic characters
• Ability to build custom vehicles
• Unlock gadgets to enhance gameplay
• Use power-ups for strategic advantages
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox Series X) B0FBS1LX45
Race across land, sea, air, space, and time in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds! Warp through Travel Rings into new dimensions where something new awaits around every twist and turn. Speed to victory solo or as a team in a variety of offline and online modes and compete against players from around the world. Build the ultimate vehicle to match your racing style, unlock gadgets to gain the upper hand, and unleash power-up items to bring home the win! Gain the Advantage with Powerful Items! Dominate your opponents with 23 different items including returning favorites and all-new items like the Monster Truck! Make It Yours Mix and match between 45 unique original vehicles and 70 different gadgets to trick out your ride, level up your kart, and create the ultimate machine to match your racing style., Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£35.59
Shipping: Free
Sonic the Hedgehog Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Xbox One & Series X Game 7852282
If you've wished Sonic's racing games were wilder, CrossWorlds delivers. Sonic Racing CrossWorlds adds dimension-hopping Travel Rings that warp you between 15 worlds mid-race. One moment on land, the next in space or underwater. With 24 tracks and 23 playable characters, the largest roster in any Sonic racing game, you can choose fan favourites from Sonic and SEGA universes. Customisation is deep. Mix and match 45 vehicles and 70 gadgets to build a machine that suits your style, then level it up. Compatible with Xbox One and Xbox Series X. Whether you're playing solo, teaming up with mates, or competing online against players worldwide, there's plenty to keep you busy. The Travel Rings add unpredictability to every race, shifting the landscape and forcing you to adapt on the fly. You'll have 23 power-up items, including classics and new ones like the Monster Truck. Local split-screen lets you race in Grand Prix mode or the new party-focused Race Park, perfect for family gaming. Suitable for ages 3 and over, so accessible for all the family. Game disc included; launches 25 September 2025. Release date: 25 September 2025. Game disc. For ages 3 years and over. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X compatible. EAN: 5055277056323. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SEGA Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox Series X)
Race across land, sea, air, space, and time in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds! Warp through Travel Rings into new dimensions where something new awaits around every twist and turn.. Speed to victory solo or as a team in a variety of offline and online modes and compete against players from around the world. Build the ultimate vehicle to match your racing style, unlock gadgets to gain the upper hand, and unleash power-up items to bring home the win!. Ready, Set, Warp!. Race across 24 tracks and warp to 15 CrossWorlds with Travel Rings, a unique gameplay mechanic that transports the iconic characters from the Sonic and SEGA universes into new dimensions. Use unpredictability to your advantage as you change the landscape of each race!. Race With the Best!. Choose from 23 iconic Sonic characters, the largest roster of any Sonic racing game!. Make It Yours. Mix and match between 45 unique original vehicles and 70 different gadgets to trick out your ride, level up your kart, and create the ultimate machine to match your racing style.. Gain the Advantage with Powerful Items!. Dominate your opponents with 23 different items including returning favorites and all-new items like the Monster Truck!. Multiple Ways to Play. Gather with friends and play local split-screen in Grand Prix and the new party mode Race Park, compete against a community of players from around the world with up to 12 players online in World Match, or test your driving skills in Time Trials.
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox One/Xbox Series X) B0FCB4YM48
Rase in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds durch Land, Meer, Luft, Raum und Zeit Brause allein oder im Team in einer Vielzahl von Offline- und Online-Modi zum Sieg und tritt gegen Spieler aus aller Welt an Rase über 24 Strecken und warpe mit Reiseringen in 15 CrossWorlds - eine einzigartige Gameplay-Mechanik Wähle aus 23 bekannten Sonic-Charakteren, der größten Auswahl aller Sonic-Rennspiele, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox Series X)
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox Series X) Pre-order Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds and receive the playable character Werehog, the Werehog vehicle...
prodImage
£51.46
Shipping: Free
SEGA Sonic Racing CrossWorlds Xbox SX Game
Race across land, sea, air, space, and time in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds! Warp through Travel Rings into new dimensions where something new awaits...
prodImage
£52.91
Shipping: Free
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox One/Xbox Series X) X (Microsoft Xbox Series X S)
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox One/Xbox Series X) X (Microsoft Xbox Series X S), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£108.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
SEGA Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds (Xbox Series X)
prodImage
£53.51
£57.50
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
SEGA Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Amazon Exclusive Edition - Xbox Series X 0010086642322
Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Amazon Exclusive Edition - Xbox Series X. Race across land sea air space and time in Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds! Warp...
prodImage
£56.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Racing game with offline and online modes
24 tracks in various dimensions
Selection of 23 well-known Sonic characters
Ability to build custom vehicles
Unlock gadgets to enhance gameplay
Use power-ups for strategic advantages
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sega

Sega Team Sonic Racing Switch
£20.20
Sega Team Sonic Racing SwitchCompare 10 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.99
Sega Sonic Frontiers SwitchCompare 11 Prices
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4
£21.95
Sega Sonic Frontiers PS4Compare 6 Prices
Sega Lost Judgment PS5
£18.44
Sega Lost Judgment PS5Compare 4 Prices
Sega Stormrise PS3
£13.00
Sega Stormrise PS3Compare 3 Prices
Sega Yakuza PS2
£79.99
Sega Yakuza PS2Compare 1 Prices
Sega Bayonetta PS3
£59.99
Sega Bayonetta PS3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Xbox Series X
prodImage
£35.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel