Konami Silent Hill for Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Silent Hill game for Xbox Series X and S
• Electronic license for Xbox Live and Microsoft Store
• Genre: Action and Adventure
• English subtitles and voiceover available
• Setting: Hinakovo, hometown shrouded in dense fog
• Contains secrets and challenges
• Platforms: Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, PC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Konami Silent Hill for Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silent Hill f - Day One Edition - Xbox B0F1G5C2YQ
The Day One Edition includes the Full Game plus these additional items (via voucher inside the Day One game pack): White Sailor School Uniform, Omamori: Peony, Item Pack: Shriveled Abura-age/Divine Water/First Aid Kit (In-game consumable items) A New Story Set in 1960s Japan: In the remote mountain town of Ebisugaoka, teenager Shimizu Hinako leads an unremarkable life—until a thick fog descends, transforming her once-familiar home into a desolate and terrifying place. With the town seemingly abandoned and an unknown, creeping menace lurking in the mist, Hinako must navigate the spectral remnants of her past, solve intricate puzzles, and battle horrifying entities to survive. Faced with impossible decisions, she must ultimately choose between beauty and madness, confronting the horrors that await within the fog. A Visionary Horror Narrative by Ryukishi07: Renowned for his work on Higurashi When They Cry and Umineko When They Cry, acclaimed writer Ryukishi07 brings his signature blend of psychological horror and emotional storytelling to SILENT HILL f. Monster design: Joining the project is celebrated illustrator and monster designer kera, known for her evocative work in card games and monster design. Deeply inspired by SILENT HILL 2, kera has worked tirelessly to create a visual experience that honours the franchise while taking it in a new direction. Music & sound design – Fog World: Legendary composer Akira Yamaoka, who has been a defining force in the SILENT HILL series for over 25 years, returns to craft the chilling soundscapes of SILENT HILL f. Responsible for composing the music for the game's Fog World, Yamaoka blends haunting melodies attuned to SILENT HILL's psychological horror roots to create a universally unsettling experience that resonates with longtime fans and newcomers alike. Music & sound design – Otherworld: Accompanying Akira Yamaoka, well-renowned game composer Kensuke Inage will be responsible for composing the music for the game’s Otherworld, adding a unique auditory contrast between the two Worlds in SILENT HILL f. Kensuke is credited in over 30 video game titles with a distinctive mastery in blending Japanese music elements with contemporary styles. Game Direction: On the success of the SILENT HILL 2 remake, producer, Motoi Okamoto leads the project with a vision of reinvigorating the series through its first-ever Japanese setting. He emphasizes the game’s unique approach to horror, balancing traditional SILENT HILL psychological elements with the distinctive aesthetic of Japanese folklore and fear., Platforms: Xbox
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Konami SILENT HILL f - Day One Edition (Xbox Series X)
In 1960s Japan, Shimizu Hinako's secluded town of Ebisugaoka is consumed by a sudden fog, transforming her home into a haunting nightmare.. As the town falls silent and the fog thickens, Hinako must navigate the twisted paths of Ebisugaoka, solving complex puzzles and confronting grotesque monsters to survive.. Immerse yourself into Hinako's world imagined by renowned author Ryukishi07, with entrancing music, including pieces by Akira Yamaoka, and beautiful visuals in a gripping tale of doubt, regret, and inescapable choices. Will Hinako embrace the beauty hidden within terror, or succumb to the madness that lies ahead?. Discover a new chapter in the SILENT HILL series, blending psychological horror with a haunting Japanese setting.. The Day One Edition includes the Full Game plus these additional items (via voucher inside the Day One game pack):. White Sailor School Uniform, Omamori: Peony, Item Pack: Shriveled Abura-age/Divine Water/First Aid Kit (In-game consumable items). This costume changes Hinako's appearance. To use this costume, access a Hokora in the game and select Change Costume from the menu. An equipable item. To receive this item, access a Hokora in the game and select Bonuses from the menu.. The Bonuses option will unlock based on game progression.. An item pack with three consumable items. This pack can only be claimed once. To receive this item, access a Hokora in the game and select Bonuses from the menu.
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Silent Hill f Day One Edition Xbox Series X Game 7860322
Discover a new chapter in the Silent Hill series, blending psychological horror with a haunting Japanese setting. Immerse yourself in Hinako's world, imagined by renowned author Ryukishi07, with entrancing music featuring pieces by Akira Yamaoka, and stunning visuals in a gripping tale of doubt, regret, and inescapable choices. Will Hinako embrace the beauty hidden within terror, or succumb to the madness that lies ahead? A New Story Set in 1960s Japan: In the remote mountain town of Ebisugaoka, teenager Shimizu Hinako leads an unremarkable life—until a thick fog descends, transforming her once-familiar home into a desolate and terrifying place. With the town seemingly abandoned and an unknown, creeping menace lurking in the mist, Hinako must navigate the spectral remnants of her past, solve intricate puzzles, and battle horrifying entities to survive. A Visionary Horror Narrative by Ryukishi07: Renowned for his work on Higurashi When They Cry and Umineko When They Cry, acclaimed writer Ryukishi07 brings his signature blend of psychological horror and emotional storytelling to Silent Hill f. On the success of the Silent Hill 2 remake, producer Motoi Okamoto leads the project with a vision of reinvigorating the series through its first-ever Japanese setting. He emphasises the game's unique approach to horror, balancing traditional Silent Hill psychological elements with the distinctive aesthetic of Japanese folklore and fear. Release date: 25 September 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. EAN: 4012927114254. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Microsoft Silent Hill f (Xbox Series X) - Day One Edition - Brand New and Sealed
Silent Hill f (Xbox Series X) - Day One Edition - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£68.11
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Silent Hill f Xbox Series X-S & PC Game 7759859
If you've wondered what Silent Hill would feel like in 1960s Japan, this is your answer. When fog rolls into Ebisugaoka, Shimizu Hinako's home becomes terrifying. Navigate twisted streets, solve puzzles, and face grotesque creatures in the mist. Story by Ryukishi07 adds depth, while music by Akira Yamaoka creates the signature unsettling atmosphere. This fresh Silent Hill chapter blends psychological horror with a Japanese setting, delivering a gripping tale of doubt and impossible choices for players 18 and over who can handle mature, intense themes. This is single-player survival horror where exploration and puzzle-solving matter more than combat skills, making every monster encounter genuinely tense. You'll need to observe your surroundings carefully and think through each challenge rather than rely on quick reflexes. Available as a digital download for Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, and PC, so you can pick your platform. The game explores challenging themes including discrimination, abuse and graphic violence within its 1960s Japanese context, so it's strictly for adult players. Releases 24 September 2025. Release date: 24 September 2025. Digital download. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. Xbox series S compatible. PC compatible. EAN: 8806189462439. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Silent Hill game for Xbox Series X and S
Electronic license for Xbox Live and Microsoft Store
Genre: Action and Adventure
English subtitles and voiceover available
Setting: Hinakovo, hometown shrouded in dense fog
Contains secrets and challenges
Platforms: Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, PC
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Konami Silent Hill for Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Konami

Konami Super Bomberman R Switch
£68.08
Konami Super Bomberman R SwitchCompare 1 Prices
Konami eFootball PES 2020 PS4
£57.78
Konami eFootball PES 2020 PS4Compare 2 Prices
Konami Eledees Wii
£53.99
Konami Eledees WiiCompare 2 Prices
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 3 PS2
£93.99
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 3 PS2Compare 1 Prices
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2008 DS
£66.99
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2008 DSCompare 1 Prices
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2012 Wii
£62.99
Konami Pro Evolution Soccer 2012 WiiCompare 1 Prices
Konami Rock Revolution DS
£6.43
Konami Rock Revolution DSCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Konami Silent Hill for Xbox Series X
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
hitcouk
prodImage
£68.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel