Nintendo Kirby Air Riders Switch 2
- USK Rating: from 12 years
- Console game for Nintendo Switch 2
- Genre: Adventure for children
- Players take on the role of Kirby
- Flying vehicle as a central gameplay element
- Explore the dancing world of dreams
- Physical edition of the game
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Kirby Air Riders Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch 2
£31.75
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nintendo Kirby Air Riders (Switch 2) 44466
Ready, set, battle!. Charge, boost, and spin to attack your rivals in Kirby Air Riders, a fast-paced vehicle action featuring Kirby and crew - only on Nintendo Switch 2.. Riders at the ready!. Pick your rider, pick your machine, and mount up for competition! Take on your rivals in frantic arena battles or fast-paced races on the ground and in the air. Use the Boost Charge button to brake and control your turns as your machine automatically fights for top speed. Fill your Boost Charge gauge as you drift around the bend and release it to trigger an explosive dash!. Choose from a variety of riders like Kirby, Meta Knight, King Dedede, and Magolor from Kirby’s Adventure Wii, and machines including the Warp Star, Wheelie Bike, Chariot and more. Each machine handles differently, and each rider has their own set of stats and Specials – they can also grab Copy Abilities off their foes to get an edge in the fray.. Take on highly varied arena battles in City Trial. Zip around the city of Skyah in City Trial: a free-for-all battle for 16 players online or eight players via local wireless. Roam around Skyah to find machines, collect power-ups, and survive through unpredictable Field Events ranging from falling meteors to powerful boss battles.. After five minutes of powering up, you and your rivals will compete in one of a whole host of different Stadium contests, each with its own objective. These include drag races, battle arenas, skydiving for points and more, so it helps to be ready for anything!. Race to the finish in Air Ride. If straightforward racing is more your speed, check out Air Ride: a frantic dash where you can race against five other riders, or compete online or via local wireless. Attack opposing riders, or trail close behind their wake, to gather up stars - and use the speed boost they provide to beat your rivals to the finish line!

£49.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Kirby Air Riders with FREE Sticker Sheet (Switch 2) 39390
Ready, set, battle!. Charge, boost, and spin to attack your rivals in Kirby Air Riders, a fast-paced vehicle action featuring Kirby and crew - only on Nintendo Switch 2.. Riders at the ready!. Pick your rider, pick your machine, and mount up for competition! Take on your rivals in frantic arena battles or fast-paced races on the ground and in the air. Use the Boost Charge button to brake and control your turns as your machine automatically fights for top speed. Fill your Boost Charge gauge as you drift around the bend and release it to trigger an explosive dash!. Choose from a variety of riders like Kirby, Meta Knight, King Dedede, and Magolor from Kirby’s Adventure Wii, and machines including the Warp Star, Wheelie Bike, Chariot and more. Each machine handles differently, and each rider has their own set of stats and Specials – they can also grab Copy Abilities off their foes to get an edge in the fray.. Take on highly varied arena battles in City Trial. Zip around the city of Skyah in City Trial: a free-for-all battle for 16 players online or eight players via local wireless. Roam around Skyah to find machines, collect power-ups, and survive through unpredictable Field Events ranging from falling meteors to powerful boss battles.. After five minutes of powering up, you and your rivals will compete in one of a whole host of different Stadium contests, each with its own objective. These include drag races, battle arenas, skydiving for points and more, so it helps to be ready for anything!. Race to the finish in Air Ride. If straightforward racing is more your speed, check out Air Ride: a frantic dash where you can race against five other riders, or compete online or via local wireless. Attack opposing riders, or trail close behind their wake, to gather up stars - and use the speed boost they provide to beat your rivals to the finish line!

£52.95
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Kirby Air Riders 10291685
In Kirby Air Riders, the pink puffball and his crew are revving up for wild races and chaotic battles. Whether you're flying solo or teaming up online or locally, every match is packed with power-ups and surprises. Choose your favorite character - Kirby, Meta Knight, King Dedede, or Magolor - and hop on a Warp Star or Wheelie Bike. Drift, boost, and copy abilities like a pro as you race to victory. With modes like City Trial and Air Ride, every match is a new adventure. Collect upgrades, dodge meteors, and face off in wild Stadium events like drag races and skydiving. Ready to ride?
"1 to 3 days"

£52.99
Shipping: Free
Kirby Air Riders for Nintendo Switch 2 109373
Nintendo 10016199 Games in Black Gloss
Next Day

£53.00
Shipping: Free
Kirby Air Riders Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8698311
Charge, boost, and spin to attack your rivals in Kirby Air Riders, a fast-paced vehicle action featuring Kirby and crew. Pick your rider, pick your machine, and mount up for competition! Take on your rivals in frantic arena battles or fast-paced races on the ground and in the air. Use the Boost Charge button to brake and control your turns as your machine automatically fights for top speed. Fill your Boost Charge gauge as you drift around the bend and release it to trigger an explosive dash! This game supports Brazilian Portuguese. Release date: 20 November 2025. Digital download. For ages 7 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 45496445157. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£58.99
Shipping: Free
Kirby Air Riders
Ready, set, battle! Charge, boost, and spin to attack your rivals in Kirby Air Riders, a fast-paced vehicle action featuring Kirby and crew – only on Nintendo Switch 2. Riders at the ready! Pick your rider, pick your machine, and mount up for competition! Take on your rivals in frantic arena battles or fast-paced races on the ground and in the air. Use the Boost Charge button to brake and control your turns as your machine automatically fights for top speed. Fill your Boost Charge gauge as you drift around the bend and release it to trigger an explosive dash! Ready, set, battle! Charge, boost, and spin to attack your rivals in Kirby Air Riders, a fast-paced vehicle action featuring Kirby and crew – only on Nintendo Switch 2. Roam around Skyah to find machines, collect power-ups, and survive through unpredictable Field Events ranging from falling meteors to powerful boss battles. After five minutes of powering up, you and your rivals will compete in one of a whole host of different Stadium contests, each with its own objective. These include drag races, battle arenas, skydiving for points and more, so it helps to be ready for anything! Race to the finish in Air Ride If straightforward racing is more your speed, check out Air Ride: a frantic dash where you can race against five other riders, or compete online or via local wireless. Attack opposing riders, or trail close behind their wake, to gather up stars – and use the speed boost they provide to beat your rivals to the finish line!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£61.21
Shipping: Free
Centresoft Kirby Air Riders - Switch 2 - Tabletop Miniatures Wargame
Ready, set, battle! Charge, boost, and spin to attack your rivals in Kirby Air Riders, a fast-paced vehicle action featuring Kirby and crew - only...

£63.51
Shipping: Free
Kirby Air Riders Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7747263
Kirby Air Riders drops you into fast-paced vehicle battles where you'll charge, boost and spin to victory across arena showdowns and ground-to-air races. This Nintendo Switch 2 exclusive lets you pick classic characters like Kirby, Meta Knight, King Dedede, and Magolor, each with unique stats and Special moves. Choose from machines like Warp Star, Wheelie Bike, and Chariot, each handling differently to change your strategy. The Boost Charge system is clever. Brake and drift to fill your gauge, then release it for an explosive dash that can turn the race around. The City Trial mode gets chaotic, supporting up to 16 players online or 8 via local wireless as you zip around Skyah hunting machines and power-ups while surviving unpredictable Field Events like meteor strikes and boss battles. Riders can snatch Copy Abilities from opponents for tactical advantages mid-battle, keeping matches unpredictable. Rated 7 and built for Nintendo Switch 2, it delivers accessible multiplayer fun with enough depth to reward skilful play. Whether racing mates locally or rivals online, it's pure arcade action with Kirby's signature charm. Release date: 20 November 2025. Game disc. For ages 7 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 45496313142. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Kirby Air Riders (Nintendo Switch 2)
Kirby Air Riders (Nintendo Switch 2), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£68.76
Shipping: Free
Kirby Air Riders 194424155/UK
Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2

£104.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Console game for Nintendo Switch 2 |
| Genre: Adventure for children |
| Players take on the role of Kirby |
| Flying vehicle as a central gameplay element |
| Explore the dancing world of dreams |
| Physical edition of the game |
| from 12 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Kirby Air Riders Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products