Bethesda Softworks The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• The player now experiences the complete Skyrim collection for the first time in the Legendary Edition. Includes the original and the associated official expansions Dawnguard, Hearthfire, and Dragonborn. Furthermore, the Legendary Edition also contains some new extras such as cinematic killcams, mounted combat, the "Legendary" difficulty for hardcore players, and legendary skills through which you can master all talents and increase your skills unlimitedly.
• Includes world map of the game world
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bethesda Softworks The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Anniversary Edition – Nintendo Switch 2 [Code in Box] B0GL821S5C
Winner of over 200 Game of the Year Awards, The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim redefined open-world fantasy over a decade ago. Now, experience the full epic adventure like never before with the Anniversary Edition, newly enhanced for Nintendo Switch 2. This ultimate version includes: The Complete Skyrim Experience: Includes the critically acclaimed base game and the three official expansions: Dawnguard, Hearthfire, and Dragonborn. Enhanced performance for Nintendo Switch 2: Updated visuals, improved load times, and optimized performance take full advantage of the Nintendo Switch 2’s advanced hardware. Hundreds of unique Creation Club items: Anniversary Edition includes Creation Club content. Enjoy quests, weapons, armor, spells, dungeons, and more to enrich your adventure. Play your way: Be who you want and do what you choose in a world that responds to your actions. Whether you're a returning adventurer or discovering Skyrim for the first time, the Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Anniversary Edition on Nintendo Switch 2 delivers the definitive fantasy RPG experience., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 The Elder Scrolls V - Skyrim Anniversary Edition 10299450
The legendary world of Skyrim returns on Nintendo Switch 2, enhanced for a new generation of adventurers. Winner of over 200 Game of the Year Awards, this Anniversary Edition includes the full base game, and the Dawnguard, Hearthfire and Dragonborn expansions. There are also hundreds of Creation Club additions to get stuck into. Improved visuals, faster load times and optimised performance make the vast open world feel more immersive than ever. Step back into Tamriel with richer detail and smoother exploration.Experience the complete Skyrim adventure, now with new quests, gear, spells, dungeons and more that blend naturally into your journey. Hunt ancient dragons, build a home or forge your own path through its sweeping wilderness. Every choice shapes your story. With all content combined into one definitive package, Skyrim remains the ultimate fantasy RPG. Perfect for returning heroes and newcomers ready to discover its world for the first time.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Bethesda Softworks The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Switch) 18997
Live another life, in another world in the legendary open-world masterpiece from Bethesda Game Studios.. The legendary open-world adventure where you can be anyone and do anything, now allows you to play anywhere - at home on your TV or on the go. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim for Nintendo Switch includes all-new exclusive features like motion control for combat and lockpicking, outfits and gear from The Legend of Zelda franchise, and amiibo (sold separately) compatibility.
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
Elder Scrolls V Skyrim Ann The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Anniversary Edition Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8174639
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim is the fifth chapter in the highly anticipated Elder Scrolls saga. Dragons, long lost to the passages of the Elder Scrolls, have returned to Tamriel, and the future of the Empire hangs in the balance. As Dragonborn, the prophesied hero born with the power of The Voice, you are the only one who can stand amongst them. Developed by Bethesda Game Studios, Skyrim reimagines and revolutionises the open-world fantasy epic, bringing to life a complete virtual world open for you to explore any way you choose. With this official add-on for The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, journey off the coast of Morrowind to the island of Solstheim. Encounter new towns, dungeons, and quests as you traverse the ash wastes and glacial valleys of this new land. Become more powerful with shouts that bend the will of your enemies and even tame dragons. Your fate, and the fate of Solstheim, hangs in the balance as you face off against your deadliest adversary – the first Dragonborn. The Vampire Lord Harkon has returned to power. By using the Elder Scrolls, he seeks to do the unthinkable - to end the sun itself. Will you join the ancient order of the Dawnguard and stop him? Or will you become a Vampire Lord? In Dawnguard, the ultimate choice will be yours. Release date: 26 April 2026. Cartridge. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. EAN: 196388816439.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£41.99
£46.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
The Elder Scrolls V : Skyrim Anniversary Edition for Nintendo Switch 2 110510
Nintendo THE ELDER SCROLLS V : SKYRIM ANNIVERSARY EDITION S2CERPACT81643 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Nintendo Switch) HSW.E72B.ElderV-M
The legendary open-world adventure where you can be anyone and do anything, now allows you to play anywhere - at home on your TV or on the go The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim for Nintendo Switch includes all-new exclusive features like motion control for combat and lockpicking, outfits and gear from The Legend of Zelda franchise, and amiibo (sold separately) compatibility., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Mature
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
The Elder Scrolls V Skyrim | Nintendo Switch New ELSCSK-NS
The Elder Scrolls V Skyrim | Nintendo Switch New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
The Elder Scrolls V Skyrim Anniversary Edition Nintendo Switch 2 Code in Box NEW
The Elder Scrolls V Skyrim Anniversary Edition Nintendo Switch 2 Code in Box NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
prodImage
£60.45
Shipping: Free
Nintendo The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, Switch Nintendo Switch video... 2521746
Epic Fantasy Reborn Winner of 200+ Game of the Year Awards,Skyrim⮠arrives on the Nintendo Switch♠console. The...
prodImage
£62.47
Shipping: Free
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Nintendo Switch)
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Nintendo Switch) The legendary open-world adventure where you can be anyone and do anything, now allows you to play...
prodImage
£68.81
£74.80
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional information
The player now experiences the complete Skyrim collection for the first time in the Legendary Edition. Includes the original and the associated official expansions Dawnguard, Hearthfire, and Dragonborn. Furthermore, the Legendary Edition also contains some new extras such as cinematic killcams, mounted combat, the "Legendary" difficulty for hardcore players, and legendary skills through which you can master all talents and increase your skills unlimitedly.
Includes world map of the game world
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Bethesda Softworks The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Amazing thank you
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/05/2024
|
Amazing thank you
Another port to grab some money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/07/2023
|
The port to the Switch is ok. I played it on the OLED and it was very easy to control. Otherwise... Skyrim innit
Another port to grab some money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/07/2023
|
The port to the Switch is ok. I played it on the OLED and it was very easy to control. Otherwise... Skyrim innit
conforme
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/04/2022
|
conforme
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/04/2022
|
conforme
With reviews from

Bethesda Softworks The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Switch Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
24
4
1
3
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Yoshi's Crafted World Switch
£39.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo 51 Worldwide Games Switch
£30.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Mario Tennis Aces Switch
£38.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Switch
£42.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Bethesda Softworks The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Switch
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel