Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 12 years
• Role-playing adventure
• Two nations are hostile towards each other in Aionios
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Switch) 29696
“Fighting to live…and living to fight”. A brand new RPG adventure awaits in Xenoblade Chronicles 3, coming to Nintendo Switch this July.. Bringing together the futures of Xenoblade Chronicles and Xenoblade Chronicles 2, this title will take players to the world of Aionios, home to two hostile nations.. Keves: a nation where mechanical technology was developed. Their armies are composed of units consisting mainly of combat vehicles. They use units of small, mobile weapons operated by soldiers riding them.. Agnus: a nation strong in ether, a magical technology. Their forces are built around units that specialise in ether combat, and they fight with small, mobile, autonomous weapons that use ether technology.. Six soldiers hailing from these nations, will take part in a grand tale with life as its central theme.. Noah: One of the protagonists of Xenoblade Chronicles 3 and a solider of Keves. Noah is also an “off-seer” who mourns for soldiers who’ve lost their lives on the battlefield.. Lanz: An ally of Noah’s who wields a great sword that doubles as a shield.. Eunie: A childhood friend of Noah and Lanz who has a sharp tongue and rough personality. She specialises in healing her allies in battle.. Mio: The other protagonist of this story, Mio is a soldier of Agnus and an off-seer like Noah.. Taion: A tactician who flights alongside Mio using his smarts and insight.. Sena: This soldier is an ally of Mio and Taion. Despite her petite figure, Sena’s wields immense physical strength!
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Nintendo Switch) 2I-QV7O-NYTX
“Fighting to live…and living to fight”. A brand new RPG adventure awaits in Xenoblade Chronicles 3, coming to Nintendo Switch this September. Bringing together the futures of Xenoblade Chronicles and Xenoblade Chronicles 2, this title will take players to the world of Aionios, home to two hostile nations. Keves: a nation where mechanical technology was developed. Their armies are composed of units consisting mainly of combat vehicles. They use units of small, mobile weapons operated by soldiers riding them. Agnus: a nation strong in ether, a magical technology. Their forces are built around units that specialise in ether combat, and they fight with small, mobile, autonomous weapons that use ether technology. Six soldiers hailing from these nations, will take part in a grand tale with life as its central theme. Noah: One of the protagonists of Xenoblade Chronicles 3 and a solider of Keves. Noah is also an “off-seer” who mourns for soldiers who’ve lost their lives on the battlefield. Lanz: An ally of Noah’s who wields a great sword that doubles as a shield. Eunie: A childhood friend of Noah and Lanz who has a sharp tongue and rough personality. She specialises in healing her allies in battle. Mio: The other protagonist of this story, Mio is a soldier of Agnus and an off-seer like Noah. Taion: A tactician who flights alongside Mio using his smarts and insight. Sena: This soldier is an ally of Mio and Taion. Despite her petite figure, Sena’s wields immense physical strength!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone 10+
prodImage
£48.69
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Switch)
XenobladeChronicles3
prodImage
£49.61
Shipping: Free
NIN Xenoblade Chronicles 3 12 B09S6Q374D
10009825
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles 3 - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition B0H4RLR4C5
Nintendo Switch 2 Edition features Includes: Support for 4K resolution in TV mode* Improved performance at 60 fps New defensive-battle mode New Hero and Hero Quest Event scenes updated to be fully voiced in English and Japanese Nintendo Switch game: Xenoblade Chronicles 3 A tale of life, tying past to future Join Noah, Mio and their friends as they traverse epic landscapes, battle ferocious creatures and fight to break the never-ending cycle of violence that binds their homelands. Enhanced on Nintendo Switch 2 With smoother frame rates and 4K resolution in TV mode*, the world of Aionios has never looked better. TV mode: 4K*/ 60 fps Handheld mode: 1080p / 60 fps *Enhanced graphics require a TV that supports 4K resolution. Recruit a new Hero and battle waves of enemies! The Nintendo Switch 2 Edition also includes additional content! Recruit a new Hero – complete with an additional quest – and put your strength to the test against waves of enemies in a new defensive battle mode. The game’s event scenes are now also fully voiced. Xenoblade Chronicles 3 – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition is playable only on Nintendo Switch 2. If the physical or virtual game card is inserted into a Nintendo Switch console, you can play the Nintendo Switch version of the game, without any of the additional features exclusive to the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition. If you already own Xenoblade Chronicles 3 for Nintendo Switch, you can purchase the upgrade pack to play the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles 3  - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition (Switch 2) 44261
Nintendo Switch 2 Edition features. ·       Includes:. ·       Support for 4K resolution in TV mode*. ·       Improved performance at 60 fps. ·       New defensive-battle mode. ·       New Hero and Hero Quest. ·       Event scenes updated to be fully voiced in English and Japanese. ·       Nintendo Switch game: Xenoblade Chronicles 3. Xenoblade Chronicles 3 – Nintendo Switch 2 Edition is playable only on Nintendo Switch 2. If the physical or virtual game card is inserted into a Nintendo Switch console, you can play the Nintendo Switch version of the game, without any of the additional features exclusive to the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition.. If you already own Xenoblade Chronicles 3 for Nintendo Switch, you can purchase the upgrade pack to play the Nintendo Switch 2 Edition.. A tale of life, tying past to future. Join Noah, Mio and their friends as they traverse epic landscapes, battle ferocious creatures and fight to break the never-ending cycle of violence that binds their homelands.. Enhanced on Nintendo Switch 2. With smoother frame rates and 4K resolution in TV mode*, the world of Aionios has never looked better.. ·       TV mode: 4K*/ 60 fps. ·       Handheld mode: 1080p / 60 fps. *Enhanced graphics require a TV that supports 4K resolution.. Recruit a new Hero and battle waves of enemies!. The Nintendo Switch 2 Edition also includes additional content! Recruit a new Hero – complete with an additional quest – and put your strength to the test against waves of enemies in a new defensive battle mode. The game’s event scenes are now also fully voiced.
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Nintendo Switch 2 Game Pre-Order 9583872
A tale of life, tying past to future. Join Noah, Mio and their friends as they traverse epic landscapes, battle ferocious creatures and fight to break the never-ending cycle of violence that binds their homelands. Enhanced on Nintendo Switch 2, with smoother frame rates and 4K resolution in TV mode, the world of Aionios has never looked better. TV mode: 4K/ 60 fps Handheld mode: 1080p / 60 fps. Enhanced graphics require a TV that supports 4K resolution. Recruit a new Hero and battle waves of enemies! The Nintendo Switch 2 Edition also includes additional content! Recruit a new Hero – complete with an additional quest – and put your strength to the test against waves of enemies in a new defensive battle mode. The game's event scenes are now also fully voiced. Release date: 3 December 2026. Game disc. For ages 12 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 45496315009. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (UK, SE, DK, FI) B09YLWP22G
1217631
prodImage
£68.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Role-playing adventure
Two nations are hostile towards each other in Aionios
PEGI Recommendation
from 12 years
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 11 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Shining Pearl Switch
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Animal Crossing: New Horizons Switch
£36.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo Metroid Prime Remastered Switch
£38.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Switch Sports Switch
£31.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 3 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
EVERGAME
prodImage
£48.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.61
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£52.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel