Nintendo Switch Sports Switch
- Switch Game
- USK Rating: from 6 years
- 6 sports, including volleyball, soccer, and bowling
- Movements are precisely transferred into the game using motion control
- Play locally or online with family and friends, or challenge players from around the world
- Online pro league with ranking system
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch Sports Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nintendo Switch Sports (Nintendo Switch) B09S79RJN2
Swing, kick and spike your way to victory with Nintendo Switch Sports, a collection of sports for Nintendo Switch that puts you right into the action! Compete in six sports with real-world movements that model your actions in the game. You can choose from: Tennis: rally by gently swinging the Joy-Con controller at the right time. Bowling: roll the ball straight ahead, or give it a little curve. Chambara: Knock your opponent off the platform while attacking and defending. Football: Use a gigantic ball to make dynamic plays. Enjoy matches with Joy-Con controllers to shoot and perform Diving Headers. By attaching a Joy-Con controller to the Leg Strap accessory included with the physical version of Nintendo Switch Sports (also available seperately), you can play Shoot-out mode with intuitive kicking motions. Badminton: Control your shots left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Swing left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Unleash powerful smash shots to gain the upper hand! Volleyball: Use a Joy-Con controller to serve, bump, set, and spike the ball. Play together in person* or online** with family and friends, or challenge players around the world. In addition to customising your avatar with items collected from playing online, there are all kinds of ways to have fun, such as testing your ability in the Pro League where you can try to increase your rank by winning in the different sports. For games that do not support handheld mode, players can wirelessly connect Joy-Con controllers (sold separately) to Nintendo Switch Lite. In these cases, users will need to have a device to recharge Joy-Con controllers, such as the Joy-Con charging grip. To find play mode compatibility information for specific games, please refer to the product packaging or Nintendo eShop., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone

£31.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Sports Nintendo Switch Game 4654531
If you loved Wii Sports, this is the Switch version you've been waiting for. Nintendo Switch Sports bundles six active sports - Tennis, Bowling, Chambara (sword duelling), Football, Badminton and Volleyball, using motion controls that mirror your movements through the Joy-Con controllers. Rally, spike, kick and swing through matches locally with family or compete online worldwide. The physical version includes a Leg Strap accessory for Football's Shoot-out mode, letting you kick to score goals, adding a proper workout element to the game. It's designed for ages 7 and up, perfect for family game sessions where everyone can join regardless of experience. Controls are intuitive for younger players, while Pro League mode offers competitive players a goal by increasing ranks across sports. Customise your avatar with items earned online, and the variety of sports means there's always something new to try. Compatible with standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED models, rated PEGI 7, supporting local and online multiplayer modes. Release date: 29 April 2022. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 0045496429584. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£31.99
£36.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
NINTENDO SWITCH Sports 10235950
Good to know - 6 sports to play, including football, badminton, bowling, tennis, volleyball and Chambara sword fighting - Use the Joy-Con controllers to swing, bowl and kick using real-world movements that fully immerse you in the on-screen action - Single and multiplayer options let you compete against friends and family or online players from around the world- Rise to the top of the leaderboards in Pro League by winning in different sports and increasing your rank - Customise your avatar to stand out from other competitors
"1 to 3 days"

£31.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Sports for Nintendo Switch - Physical Media 92425
Nintendo 10009653 Games
Next Day

£34.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo 10009653 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day

£34.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Sports (Switch) 29144
THIS PRODUCT IS NOT COMPATIBLE WITH NINTENDO SWITCH LITE Swing, kick and spike your way to victory with Nintendo Switch Sports, a collection of sports for Nintendo Switch that puts you right into the action! Compete in six sports with real-world movements that model your actions in the game. You can choose from: Tennis: rally by gently swinging the Joy-Con controller at the right time. Bowling: roll the ball straight ahead, or give it a little curve. Chambara: Knock your opponent off the platform while attacking and defending. Football: Use a gigantic ball to make dynamic plays. Enjoy matches with Joy-Con controllers to shoot and perform Diving Headers. By attaching a Joy-Con controller to the Leg Strap accessory included with the physical version of Nintendo Switch Sports (also available separately), you can play Shoot-out mode with intuitive kicking motions. Badminton: Control your shots left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Swing left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Unleash powerful smash shots to gain the upper hand! Volleyball: Use a Joy-Con controller to serve, bump, set, and spike the ball. Play together in person* or online** with family and friends, or challenge players around the world. In addition to customising your avatar with items collected from playing online, there are all kinds of ways to have fun, such as testing your ability in the Pro League where you can try to increase your rank by winning in the different sports. For games that do not support handheld mode, players can wirelessly connect Joy-Con controllers (sold separately) to Nintendo Switch Lite. In these cases, users will need to have a device to recharge Joy-Con controllers, such as the Joy-Con charging grip. To find play mode compatibility information for specific games, please refer to the product packaging or Nintendo eShop. *Multiplayer requires one compatible controller per player. Additional controllers (sold separately) may be required. **Internet connection required during online play. To use online services, you must create a Nintendo Account and accept the related agreement. The Nintendo Account Privacy Policy applies. Some online services may not be available in all countries. Online play requires paid online membership

£37.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Sports (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed 10009653
Nintendo Switch Sports (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£42.94
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Sports Standard German. English Nintendo Switch 10008520
Swing. kick and spike your way to victory with Nintendo Switch Sports. a collection of sports for Nintendo Switch that puts you right into the action!Compete in six sports. including Volleyball. Football and Bowling. with real-world movements that model your actions in the game.Tennis: rally by gently swinging the Joy-Con controller at the right time.Bowling: roll the ball straight ahead. or give it a little curve.Chambara: Knock your opponent off the platform while attacking and defending.Football: Use a gigantic ball to make dynamic plays. Enjoy matches with Joy-Con controllers to shoot and perform Diving Headers. By attaching a Joy-Con controller to the Leg Strap accessory included with the physical version of Nintendo Switch Sports (also available separately). you can play Shoot-out mode with intuitive kicking motions.Badminton: Control your shots left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Swing left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Unleash powerful smash shots to gain the upper hand!Volleyball: Use a Joy-Con controller to serve. bump. set. and spike the ball.Play together in person or online with family and friends. or challenge players around the world. In addition to customising your avatar with items collected from playing online. there are all kinds of ways to have fun. such as testing your ability in the Pro League where you can try to increase your rank by winning in the different sports.Future updatesTwo free software updates are planned for release in summer and autumn. The first update arriving this summer will allow you to play football matches with a Joy-Con controller and the Leg Strap accessory. The second update coming this autumn will add Golf as a new sport to the game.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch Sports Standard English Nintendo Switch 313094
Swing kick and spike your way to victory with Nintendo Switch Sports a collection of sports for Nintendo Switch that puts you right into the action!N/AN/ACompete in six sports with real-world movements that model your actions in the game. You can choose from:N/ATennis: rally by gently swinging the Joy-Con controller at the right time.N/AN/ABowling: roll the ball straight ahead or give it a little curve.N/AN/AChambara: Knock your opponent off the platform while attacking and defending.N/AN/AFootball: Use a gigantic ball to make dynamic plays. Enjoy matches with Joy-Con controllers to shoot and perform N/ADiving Headers. By attaching a Joy-Con controller to the Leg Strap accessory included with the physical version of Nintendo Switch Sports (also available seperately) you can play Shoot-out mode with intuitive kicking motions.N/AN/ABadminton: Control your shots left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Swing left and right while keeping the shuttlecock in the air. Unleash powerful smash shots to gain the upper hand!N/AN/AVolleyball: Use a Joy-Con controller to serve bump set and spike the ball.N/AN/APlay together in person* or online** with family and friends or challenge players around the world. In addition to customising your avatar with items collected from playing online there are all kinds of ways to have fun such as testing your ability in the Pro League where you can try to increase your rank by winning in the different sports.

£54.34
Shipping: Free
NONAME Nintendo Swith Sports 173088064/UK
205214

£56.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 6 sports, including volleyball, soccer, and bowling |
| Movements are precisely transferred into the game using motion control |
| Play locally or online with family and friends, or challenge players from around the world |
| Online pro league with ranking system |
| from 6 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Switch Sports Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
4 Reviews
Latest
Switch Sports Nintendo Switch
|
03/04/2024
|
From Trustami
sehr gut
Amazing recomemded
|
30/03/2024
|
From Trustami
Love it
Full of great games for family
|
28/12/2023
|
From Trustami
I really love the variety of exciting games. It is not only fun but it also helps to improve your stamina
|
10/11/2022
|
From Trustami
Top top top top top top top top top top top top top top
Nintendo Switch Sports Switch Review Summary
5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
Popular Products