Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch

Manufacturer: Square Enix
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch
from £33.95to £89.9913 offersManufacturer: Square Enix
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Role-playing game for Nintendo Switch with action and adventure elements
• Players take on the role of a fisherman's son on the island of Estard
• Discovery of secrets and mysteries of the past
• Diorama backgrounds for an immersive gaming experience
• Ability to improve two professions simultaneously
• Classic battles with new features
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch) B0FRS9FHNB
A Diorama Brought to Life - DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined blends a beautiful diorama art style with Akira Toriyama's iconic character designs to make every encounter feel vibrant, heartfelt, and full of adventure. From lush forests and bustling towns to ancient ruins and whimsical monsters, every environment is bursting with color and personality. Travel through History to Restore the Present - Scattered stone fragments unlock portals to long-lost eras with their own challenges to solve. Restore the islands, solve mysteries, and make allies in the past to breathe life back into the present. A Beloved Tale with a Streamlined Narrative - DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined is told through a series of vignettes with an overarching narrative. The main story has also been streamlined to make the journey more accessible to all players. Classic Combat, Improved! The battle system in DRAGON QUEST VII Reimagined has undergone significant changes. Turn the tides of battle with new vocational perks. Each vocation has its own unique ability, from all-out attacks to those that support your allies. Battle speed adjustments and an auto-battle feature are also available. Battles can progress without interruptions between each turn, depending on the tactics selected for the protagonist and allies. While on the field, players can pre-emptively strike monsters and instantly defeat them If the monster is weaker than the party. Moonlight and Level Up Two Vocations at the Same Time! Customize your playstyle with the new Moonlighting mechanic. Having two vocations assigned at once provides access to the skills, magic spells, and unique perks from both., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH Dragon Quest VII Reimagined 10294878
Get ready to uncover the secrets of a forgotten world in Dragon Quest VII Reimagined. Experience a classic RPG in a whole new light. You'll start your journey on the quiet island of Estard, but things quickly take a turn when you discover ancient ruins that send you back in time. Piece together lost histories, restore vanished lands and meet unforgettable characters along the way. The game features a charming diorama art style that brings each location and character to life. Combat feels faster and more thrilling, with dual vocations letting you mix abilities and auto-battle keeping the action flowing. Whether you're a longtime fan or brand new to the series, adventure awaits.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£33.97
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Switch) – New & Sealed – JRPG - Cartridge
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Switch) – New & Sealed – JRPG - Cartridge, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.95 / Unit
DRAGON QUEST VII REIMAGINED for Nintendo Switch 110216
Nintendo Square Enix NSKERPINF10203 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Pre-Order Bonus) - Switch
Embark on an epic adventure through time in Dragon Quest VII Reimagined for Nintendo Switch. This beautifully refreshed edition from Square Enix revitalizes one of the series' most beloved entries with enhanced visuals and modernized gameplay systems. Discover ancient ruins and mysterious fragments that unlock forgotten islands from the past, setting you on a grand quest to restore a vast world to its former glory.Journey across different timelines to explore richly detailed environments, engage in strategic turn-based combat against iconic monsters, and recruit allies to stand against a looming darkness. With its deep character progression and expansive class customization system, this RPG offers a truly immersive experience. Enjoy a rich, story-driven adventure filled with countless side quests, perfect for both long-time fans and newcomers to the series. Dragon Quest VII Reimagined delivers a classic, charm-filled experience optimized for the Nintendo Switch, promising hours of exploration and discovery.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£89.99
£94.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
More offers
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.88
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Switch) New Sealed Game SDQ7RSEN01
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Switch) New Sealed Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch)
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£48.47
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Nintendo Switch BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Nintendo Switch BRAND NEW & SEALED Free Postage, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch) (Nintendo Switch) SDQ7RSEN01
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined (Nintendo Switch) (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.34
Shipping: Free
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined - Switch
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined - Switch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£53.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Role-playing game for Nintendo Switch with action and adventure elements
Players take on the role of a fisherman's son on the island of Estard
Discovery of secrets and mysteries of the past
Diorama backgrounds for an immersive gaming experience
Ability to improve two professions simultaneously
Classic battles with new features
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bandai Namco Dark Souls: Remastered Switch
£33.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Super Mario RPG Switch
£29.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nintendo Kirby Star Allies Switch
£34.89
Compare Prices
12 offers
Square Enix Star Ocean Second Story R Switch
£33.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership Switch
£29.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 2 Switch
£32.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Square Enix Dragon Quest VII Reimagined Switch
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.97
Shipping: Free
gameraiduk
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel