Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
- Switch Game
- USK Rating: without age restriction
- New journey through a familiar setting
- Easily accessible entry point for newcomers
- Two-player mode
- Connection with Pokémon Go
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
16 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pokémon: Let’s Go, Pikachu! (Nintendo Switch) B07DHWCV38
An exciting new Pokemon RPG for Nintendo Switch! Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Pokemon: Let's Go, Eevee! bring the experience of a classic Pokemon RPG to Nintendo Switch with beautiful HD graphics and gameplay that is easily approachable for newcomers to the series, but is also deep enough to keep veteran Trainers on their toes These games also have two-player simultaneous play, so you can take the journey with a friend! And there's a deep connection between Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Pokemon: Let's Go, Eevee! and Pokemon GO, so fans of the hit mobile game will find even more to enjoy Compatible with Nintendo Switch only, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Adults Only

£37.99
Shipping: Free
Pokemon Pokémon: Let's Go Pikachu! Nintendo Switch Game 5799426
If you've been catching Pokemon in Pokemon Go, this builds on your mobile experience beautifully. Pokemon Let's Go, Pikachu! brings the Kanto region to Nintendo Switch in full HD for the first time on a home console. You can explore the world with a friend in co-op mode, allowing two players to journey through Kanto together. The game connects directly with Pokemon Go, so you can transfer your Kanto region Pokemon across and continue your collection. It's designed exclusively for Nintendo Switch and works with the Poke Ball Plus accessory (sold separately) for a fresh catching experience. This Pokemon RPG is perfect for trainers aged 7 and up, whether you're discovering the series for the first time or returning to a classic region. The co-op feature means a second player can join in, adding flexibility to how you play through your journey. Catch Pokemon in a new way that brings something different to the series whilst building your team as you progress. Comes as a game card, compatible with Nintendo Switch only. Released 16 November 2018, this offers an HD Pokemon adventure with Pokemon Go connectivity that bridges your mobile catches with console play. Release date: 16 November 2018. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. EAN: 0045496423155. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
NINTENDO SWITCH Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! 10184039
Discover an exciting new world of Pokémon featuring all your favourite friends with Nintendo Switch Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu!If you were a fan of the classic Pokémon games, you can experience the original thrills and catch em all on Nintendo Switch. With beautiful HD graphics that will bring all your best loved characters to life in a new way, get stuck in to a new saga that will keep even the most seasoned Trainers on their toes.With two-player simultaneous play, you and a friend can team up and enjoy the adventure together. Throw Poké Balls together when you find a Pokémon to boost your chances of successfully catching them, or have a friend lend a hand by joining you in battles against other Trainers.Any Pokémon you originally discovered in the Kanto region of Pokémon GO can be brought into the new Switch game, so there will always be plenty to discover and new adventures waiting. Whether you're a long time fan or you're just taking your first steps into the world of Pokémon, everyone can embark on an exciting new journey.
"1 to 3 days"

£37.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Pokemon: Let's Go Pikachu! (Switch) 19891
Return to the Kanto region and experience a classic Pokémon journey in a whole new way with Pokémon: Let’s Go Pikachu! and Pokémon: Let’s Go Eevee! These two titles were created by GAME FREAK, the developers of the Pokémon core RPG titles. Pokémon: Let’s Go Pikachu! and Pokémon: Let’s Go Eevee! introduce a new play style that anyone can enjoy, combined with the fun of collecting Pokémon. Pokémon: Let’s Go Pikachu! and Pokémon: Let’s Go Eevee! are based on Pokémon Yellow: Special Pikachu Edition, which first launched in Japan in 1998. These updated versions have been reimagined to make the most of the unique capabilities of the Nintendo Switch. The games also capture the fun of Pokémon GO and its intuitive Pokémon-catching mechanic. Game Features. Befriend Your Partner: At the start of your tale, you will encounter either Pikachu or Eevee, depending on which game version you choose. This Pikachu or Eevee will join you as your partner in your adventures, growing together with you on your journey. Pikachu or Eevee will be with you wherever you go, either hanging on your shoulder or riding on your head. Don’t let their adorable expressions fool you into thinking that cuteness is all they offer, though. Your partner will be a dependable ally in battle, too. In addition to determining your first partner Pokémon, there will be some differences in the species of Pokémon that you encounter and the rate at which you encounter them based on whether you choose Pokémon: Let’s Go Pikachu! or Pokémon: Let’s Go Eevee!. Catching Made Easy: The games utilise the abilities of the Nintendo Switch to add new and more accessible ways to experience Pokémon and play in the Pokémon universe. Even those who have never played the Pokémon series before will be able to dive right in - Pokémon: Let’s Go Pikachu! and Pokémon: Let’s Go Eevee! are easily approachable for newcomers to the series, but also have enough depth to keep veteran Trainers on their toes. The practice of catching Pokémon has been changed dramatically from previous titles. Now you can use your Nintendo Switch’s Joy-Con to toss a Poké Ball at your target with one hand, either by pressing a button or flicking your wrist. With fewer buttons and intuitive action, it’s never been simpler.. Play Pokémon Together: Pokémon: Let’s Go Pikachu! and Pokémon: Let’s Go Eevee! also feature two-player simultaneous play. By sharing one of the Joy-Con controllers with a partner, two players can adventure at the same time. Throw Poké Balls together when you encounter Pokémon to boost your chances of successfully catching them, or have a friend lend a hand by joining you in battles against Trainers in your game.

£39.95
Shipping: Free
Pokemon: Let's Go! Pikachu! for Nintendo Switch 62050
Nintendo 2524846 Games
Next Day

£41.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo 2524846 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day

£41.00
Shipping: Free
Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! Nintendo Switch
Take a Pokémon journey to the Kanto region with your energetic partner, Pikachu! Feel like a real Pokémon Trainer as you travel through the Kanto region in the Pokémon: Let’s Go, Pikachu! or Pokémon: Let’s Go, Eevee! games with Poké Ball Plus. The power of a Pokémon Trainer lies in the palm of your hand. Download the game demo for free! Hello new Pokémon Trainers, a demo of Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Pokémon: Let's Go, Eevee!games is available just for you. Explore Viridian Forest, where you can catch Pokémon in the wild and battle trainers with either a partner Pikachu or a partner Eevee at your side (randomly selected). Start your journey now. * Final game content may vary from this demo. * Demo game data cannot be transferred to the purchased game. Become the best Pokémon Trainer as you battle other Trainers, Gym Leaders, and the sinister Team Rocket. Catch Pokémon in the wild using a gentle throwing motion with either a Joy-Con controller or a Poké Ball Plus accessory, which will light up, vibrate, and make sounds to bring your adventure to life. You can also use button controls in Handheld Mode. Share your adventure with family or friends using a second Joy-Con or Poké Ball Plus (sold separately). You can even connect to the Pokémon GO app* using a compatible smartphone to bring over Pokémon originally discovered in the Kanto region! Explore the vibrant region of Kanto—home to beloved characters like Brock, Misty, and the nefarious trio Jessie, James, and Meowth! Throughout the story, your bond with your partner Pokémon grows stronger as you care for it and travel together. See the world in style by customizing Pikachu and your Trainer with a selection of outfits. True-to-size wild Pokémon roam around in the game—catch them like …

£48.85
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Pokémon: Let's Go Pikachu!
Return to the Kanto region and experience a classic Pokémon journey in a whole new way with Pokémon: Let’s Go Pikachu! and...

£48.94
Shipping: Free
Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! Nintendo Switch Game 8734299
Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Pokemon: Let's Go, Eevee! Bring the experience of a classic Pokemon RPG to Nintendo Switch with gameplay that is easily approachable for newcomers to the series, but is also deep enough to keep veteran Trainers on their toes. These games also have two-player simultaneous play, so you can take the journey with a friend! And there's a deep connection between Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Pokemon: Let's Go, Eevee! and Pokemon GO, so fans of the hit mobile game will find even more to enjoy. Release date: 16 November 2018. Digital download. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 45496403126. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! (UK, SE, DK, FI) B4-QWOX-L6A1
1120350

£54.59
Shipping: Free
Pokémon: Let’s Go, Pikachu! (Nintendo Switch)
Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! (Nintendo Switch) An exciting new Pokemon RPG for Nintendo Switch! These games also have two-player...

£58.10
£64.09
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Nintendo Switch Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! kopen Nederlands (Nintendo Switch) 167253
Nintendo Switch Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! kopen Nederlands (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£61.55
Shipping: Free
Pokémon: Let’s Go, Pikachu! (Nintendo Switch)
Pokémon: Let’s Go, Pikachu! (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£65.90
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Pokémon: Let's Go, Eevee! Standard Nintendo Switch N179395VK
Nintendo Pokémon: Let s Go, Pikachu! Switch USK: 0 Für Pokemon - Fans Inhalt: 1 Stück USK ab 0 Freigaben Nintendo Switch, Platforms: Nintendo Switch

£69.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Pokemon: Let's Go, Pikachu! (Nintendo Switch) - Switch
Meet countless characters from the beloved series High-end visuals, modern resolutions and carefully polished gameplay Brand new horde mode...

£74.99
Shipping: Free
Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! - Nintendo Switch Nintendo Switch (Nintendo Switch) HACPADW2A
Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! - Nintendo Switch Nintendo Switch (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£104.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| New journey through a familiar setting |
| Easily accessible entry point for newcomers |
| Two-player mode |
| Connection with Pokémon Go |
| without age restriction |
Price History
1M 3M
Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
131 Reviews
Latest
Let's Go Eevee: A Joyful Journey Through Kanto
|
29/04/2024
|
From Trustami
Let's Go Eevee for the Nintendo Switch is an absolute delight from start to finish. As a lifelong Pokémon fan, I was thrilled to embark on a nostalgic adventure through the Kanto region with my trusty Eevee by my side.
First...View More and foremost, the graphics are stunning. The vibrant colors and detailed environments breathe new life into the familiar landscapes of Kanto, making each location feel fresh and exciting. Whether exploring the lush forests of Viridian City or battling trainers in theView Less
Game not in case
|
27/04/2024
|
From Trustami
Purchased this game for my kid as a treat for being so good, only to find there was no game in the case. She is now obviously very upset and not been able to contact anyone to arrange a replacement.
Eevee is cool
|
26/04/2024
|
From Trustami
My second favorite starter after Squirtle.
A bit misleading
|
03/04/2024
|
From Trustami
When I got this game for my girlfriend it was because she never played any pokemon games except for pokemon go. She likes the generation one pokemon and seemed like a copy of pokemon yellow when I looked it up. Turns out...View More it's a "simplified" version of that. You don't battle wild pokemon and just catch them which takes the fun out of it. You only battle trainers, that's it..... I'd say for a young child that never played pokemon this would be great but, if you are anView Less
Grandchildren!
|
27/03/2024
|
From Trustami
Granddaughter is happy with it so grandad is happy.
Back
Next
Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 131 reviews
Popular Products