Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• Strategy game with Mario and Luigi on the high seas
• Journey to Concordia with new and old opponents
• Introduction of new characters such as Conni and Trufvolt
• Use of special attacks in battle
• Game mode: Single-player, offline
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership (Switch) 35521
All hands on deck for an island-hopping adventure starring Mario and Luigi! The brothers return for a brand new adventure on the high seas! Set sail with Mario and Luigi on Shipshape Island (part ship, part island) and journey through the vast world of Concordia. Launch out of Shipshape’s cannon to visit, explore, and quest your way through islands that range from tropical rainforests to bustling cities. Meet new friends along the way, like Connie and Snoutlet (who's definitely not a pig), and encounter familiar faces from the Mushroom Kingdom like Peach and Bowser, who may help you on your journey! You’ll have to rely on Mario and Luigi’s brotherly bond to succeed. Use Bros. Moves to get past obstacles while you explore, and powerful Bros. Attacks in a dynamic twist on turn-based combat. You’ll need every edge this 'Brothership' will give you to save the day!
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Mario & Luigi - Brothership game 337381
Mario & Luigi - Brothership game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH Mario & Luigi: Brothership 10266815
Set sail on Mario & Luigi: Brothership. The vast world of Concordia has so many islands to explore. As you sail your Shipshape Island (part ship, part island) you can launch yourself out of the canon and land on the shore. To win the exciting challenges awaiting you, you'll need to rely on Mario and Luigi's brotherly bond. There are all sorts of dynamic moves that'll help you defeat foes and get past obstacles. Good to know - You'll visit and explore all types of islands - from tropical forests to busy cities - There's some familiar faces from the Mushroom Kingdom, like Bowser and Peach
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Mario & Luigi: Brothership
All hands on deck for an island-hopping adventure starring Mario and Luigi! The brothers return for a brand new adventure on the high seas! Set sail with Mario and Luigi on Shipshape Island (part ship, part island) and journey through the vast world of Concordia. Launch out of Shipshape’s cannon to visit, explore, and quest your way through islands that range from tropical rainforests to bustling cities. Meet new friends along the way, like Connie and Snoutlet (who's definitely not a pig), and encounter familiar faces from the Mushroom Kingdom like Peach and Bowser, who may help you on your journey! You’ll have to rely on Mario and Luigi’s brotherly bond to succeed. Use Bros. Moves to get past obstacles while you explore, and powerful Bros. Attacks in a dynamic twist on turn-based combat. You’ll need every edge this 'brothership' will give you to save the day!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£37.94
Shipping: Free
Mario & Luigi: Brothership Nintendo Switch Game 4019406
Mario and Luigi return for their biggest adventure yet aboard Shipshape Island, a hybrid ship-island base for exploring Concordia. Mario & Luigi Brothership sends you island-hopping through rainforests, cities and more, with the brothers launching from a cannon to new destinations. Meet new characters like Connie and Snoutlet alongside Mushroom Kingdom favourites Peach and Bowser, saving the day with clever co-op mechanics. The game centres on the brothers' bond, featuring Bros. Moves for puzzle-solving and powerful Bros. Attacks that add tactical depth to turn-based combat. This is classic Mario RPG action designed for ages 7 and over, perfect for younger players getting into adventure games or longtime fans who've missed this style of gameplay. The turn-based battles get a dynamic twist that keeps things engaging, requiring you to master timing and combos rather than just selecting attacks. Every obstacle and enemy encounter pushes you to think about how Mario and Luigi work together, making the brotherly teamwork feel meaningful rather than gimmicky. Compatible with both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, and you get the game card included ready to play. Release date: 7 November 2024. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 45496512507. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Mario & Luigi - Brothership B0D7HKCJVQ
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£40.88
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership 337381
Mario & Luigi: Brothership, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.04
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Mario & Luigi Brothership Nintendo Switch
Embark on a Nautical Adventure! Set Sail with the Brothers in a High-Seas Quest Join Mario and Luigi in Mario & Luigi: Brothership, a swashbuckling adventure that takes the iconic duo to the vibrant world of Concordia! Anchored on the unique Shipshape Island—part ship, part island—your journey will lead you across tropical paradises, bustling cities, and mysterious locales filled with treasures and trials. Explore, Quest, and Conquer Launch out of Shipshape’s cannon to visit islands teeming with challenges and surprises. From lush rainforests to metropolitan hubs, there’s always something new to discover. Along the way, make friends with quirky characters like Connie and Snoutlet (a companion who is totally not a pig) and encounter beloved figures from the Mushroom Kingdom, including Peach and Bowser—though not everyone may be on your side. Brotherly Bond for Victory Mario and Luigi’s teamwork is the key to overcoming every challenge. Use clever Bros. Moves to bypass obstacles in the environment and unleash dynamic Bros. Attacks in a fresh spin on turn-based combat. You’ll need their unshakable “brothership” to tackle Concordia’s toughest foes and puzzles.   Features of Mario & Luigi: Brothership Island-Hopping Adventure: Travel across diverse islands in the vibrant world of Concordia, each packed with quests, secrets, and colorful characters. Teamwork Mechanics: Solve puzzles and navigate challenges using Mario and Luigi’s unique Bros. Moves. Dynamic Combat: Experience turn-based battles with powerful Bros. Attacks and strategic teamwork. Beloved Characters: Encounter fan-favorite Mushroom Kingdom faces and quirky new allies. Rich Exploration: Uncover treasures, hidden paths, and the secrets of the Shipshape Island. Chart your course, master the bond of brotherhood, and set sail for excitement in Mario & Luigi: Brothership! Unlock your EU Nintendo Switch CD Key today and join the adventure!
prodImage
£48.84
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Mario & Luigi Brothership Switch Game TRA-HAC-A8E6A-UKV
...
prodImage
£48.87
Shipping: Free
Mario & Luigi: Brothership Nintendo Switch Game 8568881
Download code for the full game. All hands on deck for an island-hopping adventure starring Mario and Luigi! The brothers return for a brand new adventure on the high seas! Set sail with Mario and Luigi on Shipshape Island (part ship, part island) and journey through the vast world of Concordia. Launch out of Shipshape's cannon to visit, explore, and quest your way through islands that range from tropical rainforests to bustling cities. Meet new friends along the way, like Connie and Snoutlet (who's definitely not a pig), and encounter familiar faces from the Mushroom Kingdom like Peach and Bowser, who may help you on your journey! You'll have to rely on Mario and Luigi's brotherly bond to succeed. Use Bros. Moves to get past obstacles while you explore, and powerful Bros. Attacks in a dynamic twist on turn-based combat. You'll need every edge this 'brothership' will give you to save the day! Release date: 7 November 2024. Digital download. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 45496405335. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Mario & Luigi: Brothership Standard Multilingual Switch (Nintendo Switch)
Mario & Luigi: Brothership Standard Multilingual Switch (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£62.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Strategy game with Mario and Luigi on the high seas
Journey to Concordia with new and old opponents
Introduction of new characters such as Conni and Trufvolt
Use of special attacks in battle
Game mode: Single-player, offline
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Super Mario RPG Switch
£29.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
£35.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Bandai Namco Dark Souls: Remastered Switch
£29.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Metroid Prime 4: Beyond Switch
£29.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo WarioWare: Move It! Switch
£31.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo 1-2-Switch Switch
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Skybound Stray Switch
£22.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sega Sonic Racing: CrossWorlds Switch
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Mario & Luigi: Brothership Switch
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
janik_enterprise_ltd
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£37.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel