Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• The many cities blend seamlessly into the surrounding wilderness
• Encounters with Pokémon are possible in the sky, in the sea, in the forests, and on the streets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pokémon Scarlet (Nintendo Switch) PokémonECARLATE
New Pokémon to Discover - Learn new details about Sprigatito, Fuecoco, and Quaxly—the three Pokémon from which you’ll choose your first partner—along with other wonderful new Pokémon, including the Legendary Pokémon Koraidon and Miraidon! The World of Pokémon Has Evolved - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet offer an open-world experience that only the Pokémon series can deliver—one welcoming even to newcomers to the series.​ You can experience a new style of adventure, with a world that you’re free to explore at your leisure and not in an order dictated by the story. You will, of course, journey to hone your skills as a Pokémon Trainer, but many more discoveries and stories await you. Meet a variety of people and Pokémon, and adventure in the world of Pokémon the way you want to. A Deeper Experience with Multiplayer* Gameplay - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet allow multiplayer gameplay with up to four players.​ Along with series staples, such as trading and battling Pokémon, you will be able to explore the various locations of the region in these games with other players. You can discover new Pokémon and explore unfamiliar areas with your friends and family, opening the door to an adventure more precious and fun than ever! Meet the characters - As one of the main characters, you’ll set off on your adventure. Your outfit will vary depending on whether you play Pokémon Scarlet or Pokémon Violet. Who knows what kind of story awaits you? For the first time in the series, one of two different professors will appear in your game depending on the version you choose to play., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Kids to Adults
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo NIN Pokémon Karmesin 06 B09TV179ZH
10009826
prodImage
£37.28
Shipping: Free
Pokémon Scarlet (Nintendo Switch) B0B2X1YX72
New Pokémon to Discover - Learn new details about Sprigatito, Fuecoco, and Quaxly—the three Pokémon from which you’ll choose your first partner—along with other wonderful new Pokémon, including the Legendary Pokémon Koraidon and Miraidon! The World of Pokémon Has Evolved - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet offer an open-world experience that only the Pokémon series can deliver—one welcoming even to newcomers to the series.​ You can experience a new style of adventure, with a world that you’re free to explore at your leisure and not in an order dictated by the story. You will, of course, journey to hone your skills as a Pokémon Trainer, but many more discoveries and stories await you. Meet a variety of people and Pokémon, and adventure in the world of Pokémon the way you want to. A Deeper Experience with Multiplayer* Gameplay - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet allow multiplayer gameplay with up to four players.​ Along with series staples, such as trading and battling Pokémon, you will be able to explore the various locations of the region in these games with other players. You can discover new Pokémon and explore unfamiliar areas with your friends and family, opening the door to an adventure more precious and fun than ever! Meet the characters - As one of the main characters, you’ll set off on your adventure. Your outfit will vary depending on whether you play Pokémon Scarlet or Pokémon Violet. Who knows what kind of story awaits you? For the first time in the series, one of two different professors will appear in your game depending on the version you choose to play., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Kids to Adults
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Pokemon Pokémon Scarlet Nintendo Switch Game 7087679
If you've ever wanted to explore a world at your own pace, Pokemon Scarlet delivers. This open-world Nintendo Switch adventure lets you roam freely, discovering new Pokemon like starters Sprigatito, Fuecoco, Quaxly and the Legendary Koraidon. You choose your path, whether honing Trainer skills, meeting quirky characters, or uncovering secrets. Welcoming for newcomers and deep enough for longtime fans, it's perfect for ages 7, whether new to Pokemon or a seasoned collector. The multiplayer adds another layer of fun, letting you team up with up to 4 players to explore together, trade Pokemon, battle and discover unfamiliar areas as a group. Playing solo gives you freedom, but adventuring with friends and family makes it even more memorable. Compatible with both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED, the game comes as a physical cartridge and carries a PEGI 7 rating. Released November 2022, it's designed for players who want that classic Pokemon experience with fresh freedom to explore at their own pace. Release date: 18 November 2022. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 0045496510725. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH Pokémon Scarlet 10236226
Good to know - This newest chapter in the Pokémon series takes you on an adventure through a breathtaking open world - Choose between Sprigatito, Fuecoco, or Quaxly as your starting Pokémon - they'll level-up and evolve as they fight by your side - Explore the wilderness to battle and catch wild Pokémon that can be found in the skies, forests and seas - Visit quaint towns to talk with the locals and prepare for your next battle - Your character has different outfits in Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet, so you can choose a version of the game that has the outfit colour you prefer
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Pokemon Scarlet (Switch) 30061
New Pokémon to Discover - Learn new details about Sprigatito, Fuecoco, and Quaxly—the three Pokémon from which you’ll choose your first partner—along with other wonderful new Pokémon, including the Legendary Pokémon Koraidon and Miraidon! The World of Pokémon Has Evolved - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet offer an open-world experience that only the Pokémon series can deliver—one welcoming even to newcomers to the series.? You can experience a new style of adventure, with a world that you’re free to explore at your leisure and not in an order dictated by the story. You will, of course, journey to hone your skills as a Pokémon Trainer, but many more discoveries and stories await you. Meet a variety of people and Pokémon, and adventure in the world of Pokémon the way you want to. A Deeper Experience with Multiplayer* Gameplay - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet allow multiplayer gameplay with up to four players.? Along with series staples, such as trading and battling Pokémon, you will be able to explore the various locations of the region in these games with other players. You can discover new Pokémon and explore unfamiliar areas with your friends and family, opening the door to an adventure more precious and fun than ever! Meet the characters - As one of the main characters, you’ll set off on your adventure. Your outfit will vary depending on whether you play Pokémon Scarlet or Pokémon Violet. Who knows what kind of story awaits you? For the first time in the series, one of two different professors will appear in your game depending on the version you choose to play. *Additional accessories, games and/or systems may be required for multiplayer mode, sold separately. Internet connection required during online play. To use online services, you must create a Nintendo Account and accept the related agreement. The Nintendo Account Privacy Policy applies. Some online services may not be available in all countries. Online play requires paid online membership.
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Pokémon Scarlet for Nintendo Switch - Physical Media 94280
Nintendo Pokemon 10009756 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Pokemon 10009756 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Pokémon Scarlet (Nintendo Switch)
Pokémon Scarlet (Nintendo Switch) New Pokémon to Discover - Learn new details about Sprigatito, Fuecoco, and Quaxly-the three...
prodImage
£43.75
Shipping: Free
Pokémon Scarlet Nintendo Switch
Welcome to the wide-open world of the Paldea region Catch, battle, and train Pokémon in the Paldea Region, a vast land filled with lakes, towering peaks, wastelands, small towns, and sprawling cities. Explore a wide-open world at your own pace and traverse land, water, and air by riding on a form-shifting Legendary Pokémon—Koraidon in the Pokémon Scarlet game and Miraidon in the Pokémon Violet game. Choose either Sprigatito, Fuecoco, or Quaxly, to be your first partner Pokémon before setting off on your journey through Paldea.
prodImage
£48.84
Shipping: Free
Pokemon Scarlet Pokémon Scarlet Nintendo Switch Game 8734347
New Pokemon to Discover - Learn new details about Sprigatito, Fuecoco, and Quaxly—the three Pokemon from which you'll choose your first partner—along with other wonderful new Pokemon, including the Legendary Pokemon Koraidon and Miraidon! The World of Pokemon Has Evolved - Pokemon Scarlet and Pokemon Violet offer an open-world experience that only the Pokemon series can deliver—one welcoming even to newcomers to the series. You can experience a new style of adventure, with a world that you're free to explore at your leisure and not in an order dictated by the story. You will, of course, journey to hone your skills as a Pokemon Trainer, but many more discoveries and stories await you. Meet a variety of people and Pokemon, and adventure in the world of Pokemon the way you want to. A Deeper Experience with Multiplayer Gameplay - Pokemon Scarlet and Pokemon Violet allow multiplayer gameplay with up to four players. Meet the characters - As one of the main characters, you'll set off on your adventure. Your outfit will vary depending on whether you play Pokemon Scarlet or Pokemon Violet. Who knows what kind of story awaits you? For the first time in the series, one of two different professors will appear in your game depending on the version you choose to play. Online play requires a paid online membership. Release date: 18 November 2022. Digital download. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 045496405021. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Pokémon Scarlet Nintendo Switch
Pokémon Scarlet Nintendo Switch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£50.85
Shipping: Free
Pokemon Scarlet + Poster + Sticky Notes Nintendo Switch NEW SEALED FAST POSTAGE 10009757
Pokemon Scarlet + Poster + Sticky Notes Nintendo Switch NEW SEALED FAST POSTAGE, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £51.99 / Unit
More offers
Pokémon Scarlet (Nintendo Switch) PokémonECARLATE
New Pokémon to Discover - Learn new details about Sprigatito, Fuecoco, and Quaxly—the three Pokémon from which you’ll choose your first partner—along with other wonderful new Pokémon, including the Legendary Pokémon Koraidon and Miraidon! The World of Pokémon Has Evolved - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet offer an open-world experience that only the Pokémon series can deliver—one welcoming even to newcomers to the series.​ You can experience a new style of adventure, with a world that you’re free to explore at your leisure and not in an order dictated by the story. You will, of course, journey to hone your skills as a Pokémon Trainer, but many more discoveries and stories await you. Meet a variety of people and Pokémon, and adventure in the world of Pokémon the way you want to. A Deeper Experience with Multiplayer* Gameplay - Pokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet allow multiplayer gameplay with up to four players.​ Along with series staples, such as trading and battling Pokémon, you will be able to explore the various locations of the region in these games with other players. You can discover new Pokémon and explore unfamiliar areas with your friends and family, opening the door to an adventure more precious and fun than ever! Meet the characters - As one of the main characters, you’ll set off on your adventure. Your outfit will vary depending on whether you play Pokémon Scarlet or Pokémon Violet. Who knows what kind of story awaits you? For the first time in the series, one of two different professors will appear in your game depending on the version you choose to play., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Kids to Adults
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Pokémon Scarlet - Nintendo Switch Nintendo Switch Scarlet (Nintendo Switch) Pokemon2_NSW
Pokémon Scarlet - Nintendo Switch Nintendo Switch Scarlet (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
The many cities blend seamlessly into the surrounding wilderness
Encounters with Pokémon are possible in the sky, in the sea, in the forests, and on the streets
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Switch game bundle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2024
|
Great price delivery was next day perfect gift.
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2024
|
Super fun game
Video
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/03/2024
|
I ordered for a Christmas present ! He loved it
Kid love it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/03/2024
|
I'm in the US - don't worry about the "European Version" detail on the title - it plays/works fine. My daughter was really excited for this game and she says it's fun. No complaints here.
Works great even if you’re not in the UK
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2024
|
The switch does not have regional locks on their games, so it’ll work just as well in the US or wherever you are.
With reviews from

Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo WarioWare: Move It! Switch
£31.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch
£35.66
Compare Prices
18 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
£35.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Aerosoft Truck & Logistics Simulator Switch
£29.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch
£35.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
£39.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Kirby Star Allies Switch
£36.06
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
RMthrpro
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel