Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Role-playing game for Nintendo Switch with an open world
• Players explore the planet Mira and fight for survival
• Supports single-player and multiplayer modes
• Rated for ages 12 and up
• German voice and text output
• Accessories: Nintendo Switch Pro Controller required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fitness Boxing 3: Your Personal Trainer Nintendo Switch Game 4545554
Finding time to exercise can be tricky, but Fitness Boxing 3 Your Personal Trainer makes working out fun. This Nintendo Switch game features six fully-voiced trainers with unique personalities you can customise. Punch and dodge through 30 instrumental tracks, choosing your session's intensity. Daily Workout mode lets you select difficulty, target muscle groups, and adjust duration and speed. The new Sit Fit Boxing mode raises your heart rate without standing, while Free Training offers full routine control. Rated 3, it works on Switch, Switch OLED, and Switch Lite. Whether you're new to fitness or want a convenient way to stay active at home, this offers flexible workouts that adapt to you. The new Mitt Drills feature lets you practise punch combinations against your trainer's gloves, adding variety alongside the expanded move set. Team up with a mate using one Joy-Con each in local multiplayer, or compare your stats with players worldwide online. Game cartridge included, and it's pick-up-and-play. No complicated setup, just grab your Joy-Cons and start moving. The variety keeps things fresh so you'll want to come back instead of letting it gather dust. Release date: 5 December 2024. Game disc. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch OLED, Nintendo Switch Lite. EAN: 45496512880. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition (Switch)
Fight for survival while exploring the vast expanses of an alien world in Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition for Nintendo Switch. This visually enhanced version of the epic sci-fi RPG features additional content – including new story elements. Features This is where we build our future The year is 2054. Earth has been destroyed by an intergalactic war between two alien races, and humanity is on the brink of annihilation. A small number of survivors, aboard the USS White Whale, crash land on the vast and untamed planet Mira – and now it falls to you, as a member of BLADE, to help bring humanity back from the edge of extinction. Welcome to Mira Mira is a sprawling alien world filled with vast oceans, expansive grassy plains, towering mountain ranges, exotic jungles and more, each with their own secrets to discover and threats to face. During your travels, you’ll move seamlessly around the surface of the planet and explore many huge areas, watch their ecosystems come to life and encounter a range of unfamiliar, gargantuan beasts which can be battled to gain valuable resources. Armed and ready Choose from a huge variety of special attacks, skills, and classes in a combat system that’s as deep as you want it to be. Once you’ve proven yourself to BLADE, you’ll earn the right to pilot and personalise your very own Skell – a powerful machine that can fly, transform into a vehicle for fast overland travel, and wield immense strength in combat. Build the community of New Los Angeles As you go about the reconstruction effort, getting to know the people of New Los Angeles (NLA), you’ll build affinity with your party members and unlock quests for rare gear and other rewards. Join your choice of military organisation within BLADE to take on even more missions – or even team up with up to 31 other players from near and far online in Squad Tasks, Online Missions, and extra-challenging Global Nemesis Battles!
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles X Definitive Edition EX-98S1-OWCX
Fight for survival while exploring the vast expanses of an alien world in Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition for Nintendo Switch. This visually enhanced version of the epic sci-fi RPG features additional content – including new story elements. This is where we build our future The year is 2054. Earth has been destroyed by an intergalactic war between two alien races, and humanity is on the brink of annihilation. A small number of survivors, aboard the USS White Whale, crash land on the vast and untamed planet Mira – and now it falls to you, as a member of BLADE, to help bring humanity back from the edge of extinction. Welcome to Mira Mira is a sprawling alien world filled with vast oceans, expansive grassy plains, towering mountain ranges, exotic jungles and more, each with their own secrets to discover and threats to face. During your travels, you’ll move seamlessly around the surface of the planet and explore many huge areas, watch their ecosystems come to life and encounter a range of unfamiliar, gargantuan beasts which can be battled to gain valuable resources. Armed and ready Choose from a huge variety of special attacks, skills, and classes in a combat system that’s as deep as you want it to be. Once you’ve proven yourself to BLADE, you’ll earn the right to pilot and personalise your very own Skell – a powerful machine that can fly, transform into a vehicle for fast overland travel, and wield immense strength in combat. Build the community of New Los Angeles As you go about the reconstruction effort, getting to know the people of New Los Angeles (NLA), you’ll build affinity with your party members and unlock quests for rare gear and other rewards. Join your choice of military organisation within BLADE to take on even more missions – or even team up with up to 31 other players from near and far online in Squad Tasks, Online Missions, and extra-challenging Global Nemesis Battles!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£45.44
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles X Definitive Edition EX-98S1-OWCX
Fight for survival while exploring the vast expanses of an alien world in Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition for Nintendo Switch. This visually enhanced version of the epic sci-fi RPG features additional content – including new story elements. This is where we build our future The year is 2054. Earth has been destroyed by an intergalactic war between two alien races, and humanity is on the brink of annihilation. A small number of survivors, aboard the USS White Whale, crash land on the vast and untamed planet Mira – and now it falls to you, as a member of BLADE, to help bring humanity back from the edge of extinction. Welcome to Mira Mira is a sprawling alien world filled with vast oceans, expansive grassy plains, towering mountain ranges, exotic jungles and more, each with their own secrets to discover and threats to face. During your travels, you’ll move seamlessly around the surface of the planet and explore many huge areas, watch their ecosystems come to life and encounter a range of unfamiliar, gargantuan beasts which can be battled to gain valuable resources. Armed and ready Choose from a huge variety of special attacks, skills, and classes in a combat system that’s as deep as you want it to be. Once you’ve proven yourself to BLADE, you’ll earn the right to pilot and personalise your very own Skell – a powerful machine that can fly, transform into a vehicle for fast overland travel, and wield immense strength in combat. Build the community of New Los Angeles As you go about the reconstruction effort, getting to know the people of New Los Angeles (NLA), you’ll build affinity with your party members and unlock quests for rare gear and other rewards. Join your choice of military organisation within BLADE to take on even more missions – or even team up with up to 31 other players from near and far online in Squad Tasks, Online Missions, and extra-challenging Global Nemesis Battles!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£45.45
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles X Definitive Edition B0DMWFBKR7
Fight for survival while exploring the vast expanses of an alien world in Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition for Nintendo Switch. This visually enhanced version of the epic sci-fi RPG features additional content – including new story elements. This is where we build our future The year is 2054. Earth has been destroyed by an intergalactic war between two alien races, and humanity is on the brink of annihilation. A small number of survivors, aboard the USS White Whale, crash land on the vast and untamed planet Mira – and now it falls to you, as a member of BLADE, to help bring humanity back from the edge of extinction. Welcome to Mira Mira is a sprawling alien world filled with vast oceans, expansive grassy plains, towering mountain ranges, exotic jungles and more, each with their own secrets to discover and threats to face. During your travels, you’ll move seamlessly around the surface of the planet and explore many huge areas, watch their ecosystems come to life and encounter a range of unfamiliar, gargantuan beasts which can be battled to gain valuable resources. Armed and ready Choose from a huge variety of special attacks, skills, and classes in a combat system that’s as deep as you want it to be. Once you’ve proven yourself to BLADE, you’ll earn the right to pilot and personalise your very own Skell – a powerful machine that can fly, transform into a vehicle for fast overland travel, and wield immense strength in combat. Build the community of New Los Angeles As you go about the reconstruction effort, getting to know the people of New Los Angeles (NLA), you’ll build affinity with your party members and unlock quests for rare gear and other rewards. Join your choice of military organisation within BLADE to take on even more missions – or even team up with up to 31 other players from near and far online in Squad Tasks, Online Missions, and extra-challenging Global Nemesis Battles!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£45.45
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition
Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.87
Shipping: Free
Xenoblade Chronicles X (Definitive Edition OG-IIR1-2THR
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£54.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Role-playing game for Nintendo Switch with an open world
Players explore the planet Mira and fight for survival
Supports single-player and multiplayer modes
Rated for ages 12 and up
German voice and text output
Accessories: Nintendo Switch Pro Controller required
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£428.88
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 21 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch
£35.00
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey SwitchCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
£35.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo Tetris 99 Switch
£28.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo 1-2-Switch Switch
£34.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch
£35.66
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
£35.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch
£35.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles X: Definitive Edition Switch
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
EVERGAME
prodImage
£45.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel