Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch

Price History
• Nintendo Switch game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• Classic jump'n'run
• Up to 4 players
• 164 levels
• The player can take on the role of Mario, Luigi, Toad, Toadette, and Nabbit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Nintendo Switch NEW/Heavily damaged box 2525646
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Nintendo Switch NEW/Heavily damaged box, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.95 / Unit
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe (Switch)
A Mario game for up to four players, featuring five playable characters; Luigi's first starring role in a platforming adventure, Super Luigi U, is getting the deluxe treatment too and comes packed in A single Joy-Con controller is all each player needs; enjoy 164 courses for up to four players anytime, anywhere Mario, Luigi and Toad are all here and if that's not enough, Nabbit and Toadette are joining in the fun as well; nabbit doesn't take damage from enemies, which can really come in handy If Toadette powers up with a Crown, she transforms into Peachette; Peachette can double-jump, float slowly during freefall and get a boost back up if she falls into a pit Compatible with Nintendo Switch only
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U (Switch) PEGI 3+ Adventure ***NEW*** Fast and FREE P & P 2525646
New Super Mario Bros. U (Switch) PEGI 3+ Adventure ***NEW*** Fast and FREE P & P, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.87
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe (Nintendo Switch)
New Super Mario Bros. U is getting the deluxe treatment on Nintendo Switch!, Luigi's first starring role in a platforming adventure, New Super Luigi U, is getting the deluxe treatment too, and comes packed in! A single Joy-Con controller is all each player needs. Enjoy 164 courses for up to four players anytime, anywhere! Mario, Luigi, and Toad are all here, and if that's not enough, Nabbit and Toadette are joining in the fun as well. Compatible with the Nintendo Switch only, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe
New Super Mario Bros. U is getting the deluxe treatment on Nintendo Switch! Luigi's first starring role in a platforming adventure, New Super...
prodImage
£48.87
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Nintendo Switch
Two Super Mario Bros. games in one, for double the fun! Join Mario, Luigi, and pals for single-player or multiplayer fun anytime, anywhere! Take on two family-friendly, side-scrolling adventures with up to three friends* as you try to save the Mushroom Kingdom. Includes the New Super Mario Bros. U and harder, faster New Super Luigi U games—both of which include Nabbit and Toadette as playable characters! Two games in one, for double the fun! Simple, straightforward controls, new playable characters optimized for younger and less-experienced players, and a wealth of bonus content—like a Hints gallery and helpful reference videos**—make this a perfect choice for anyone looking to introduce their family to the wonderful world of Mario. All a player needs is one Joy-Con controller, so two people can team up right out of the box! Tackle 164 platforming courses in the two main game modes and enjoy extra replayability with three additional game modes in which you can also play as a Mii character: Challenges, Boost Rush, and Coin Battle!
prodImage
£48.91
Shipping: Free
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe, Switch Allemand, Anglais Nintendo Switch PP-C2SD-YDBN
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros U Deluxe Switch Inhalt: 1 Stück U Deluxe USK ab 0 Freigaben Nintendo Switch, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Nintendo Switch Game 8694401
A Mario game for up to four players, featuring five playable characters; Luigi's first starring role in a platforming adventure, Super Luigi U, is getting the deluxe treatment too and comes packed in. A single Joy-Con controller is all each player needs; enjoy 164 courses for up to four players anytime, anywhere. A single Joy-Con controller is all each player needs; enjoy 164 courses for up to four players anytime, anywhere. Mario, Luigi and Toad are all here, and if that's not enough, Nabbit and Toadette are joining in the fun as well; Nabbit doesn't take damage from enemies, which can really come in handy. If Toadette powers up with a Crown, she transforms into Peachette; Peachette can double-jump, float slowly during freefall and get a boost back up if she falls into a pit. Release date: 11 January 2019. Digital download. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 045496403188. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe - Nintendo Switch YR-81NO-H5KX
Two games in One, for double the fun! simple, straightforward controls, new playable characters optimized for younger and less-experienced players, and a wealth of bonus content All a player needs is One Joy-Con Controller, so two people can team up right out of the box! Tackle 164 platforming courses in the two main game modes and Enjoy extra replayability with three additional game modes Two Super Mario Bros. Games in One, for double the fun! A variety of playable characters are available, some with unique attributes that affect gameplay and platforming physics, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£54.26
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe - Nintendo Switch
45496423773
prodImage
£69.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe, Switch Allemand, Anglais Nintendo Switch 147403622/UK
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros U Deluxe Switch Inhalt: 1 Stück U Deluxe USK ab 0 Freigaben Nintendo Switch, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£64.38
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe (Nintendo Switch)
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe (Nintendo Switch) New Super Mario Bros. U is getting the deluxe treatment on Nintendo Switch!, Luigi's first...
prodImage
£70.28
Shipping: Free
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe - Nintendo Switch
New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe - Nintendo Switch Two games in One, for double the fun! simple, straightforward controls, new playable characters...
prodImage
£81.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Classic jump'n'run
Up to 4 players
164 levels
The player can take on the role of Mario, Luigi, Toad, Toadette, and Nabbit
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

364 Reviews

Latest
Got to love a classic platform game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/04/2024
|
Spent hours on it and still haven’t completed it and that’s a good thing.
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/03/2024
|
Easy to play
Great game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/03/2024
|
Play this game for hours
Great game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2024
|
If you've never played it, you need to play it
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/03/2024
|
Top
With reviews from

Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 364 reviews
5
277
4
28
3
5
2
5
1
49

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 21 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey Switch
£35.00
Nintendo Super Mario Odyssey SwitchCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Another Code: Recollection Switch
£35.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 2 Switch
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Bros. Wonder Switch
£35.66
Compare Prices
19 offers
Nintendo Kirby Star Allies Switch
£36.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Square Enix Triangle Strategy Switch
£36.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Scarlet Switch
£35.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
evergameuk
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.95 / Unit
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
musicmagpie
prodImage
£45.87
Shipping: Free
NEXLYNX
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel