Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 7 years
• Jump & run game
• Offline single-player mode
• Princess Peach must save a show
• Requires Nintendo Switch Pro Controller
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Princess Peach: Showtime! Nintendo Switch Game 4544380
Princess Peach finally stars in Princess Peach Showtime! , a theatrical journey where she's the lead. When villainous Grape and the Sour Bunch hijack the Sparkle Theatre, Peach teams with guardian Stella to set things right using a magical ribbon and multiple transformations. Each role grants different abilities. One moment you're wielding a sword as a swashbuckler, the next cracking cases as a detective or mastering kung fu. From pastry chef to every role in between, these aren't just costume changes but new ways to play that keep the action fresh and exciting. This is fun for ages 7 and up, with transformations and theatrical settings offering variety throughout the campaign. The gameplay is accessible and colourful, perfect for younger players while providing enough variety to stay interesting. Compatible with both standard Nintendo Switch and Switch OLED. You'll get the game card ready to pop into your console, backed by the manufacturer's 1-year guarantee. Whether your kids are Mario fans eager to see Peach take centre stage or you want a family-friendly adventure with personality, this delivers charming, transformation-packed entertainment. Release date: 22 March 2024. Game card. For ages 7 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 0045496511623. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£37.99
£42.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! B0CJ9N1VWZ
10011789
prodImage
£45.26
Shipping: Free
Princess Peach Showtime (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed
Princess Peach Showtime (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
Princess Peach Showtime Nintendo Switch
Princess Peach must save the day as she takes the spotlight in her very own game. Princess Peach’s trip to the Sparkle Theater goes off script when the wicked Grape and the Sour Bunch steal the show! Partner with the theater’s guardian, Stella, to call curtains on this tragedy by using a powerful ribbon and taking on several starring roles—each with their own look and abilities. Transform to fit the role and use showstopping abilities to save the day. Fend off the Sour Bunch with sensational swordplay as a swordfighter...en garde!  In another role, Peach puts on her detective hat to find out whodunnit in a museum mystery. From kung fu master to pastry chef, Peach’s roles give you distinctly powerful ways to save the play!
prodImage
£48.84
Shipping: Free
Princess Peach Showtime 2810 princess peach ns ams
Princess Peach must save the day as she takes the spotlight in her very own game Princess Peach’s trip to the Sparkle Theatre goes off script when the wicked Grape and the Sour Bunch steal the show! Partner with the theatre’s guardian, Stella, to call curtains on this tragedy by using a powerful ribbon and taking on several starring roles—each with their own look and abilities. Transform to fit the role and use showstopping abilities to save the day Fend off the Sour Bunch with sensational swordplay as a swordfighter...en garde! In another role, Peach puts on her detective hat to find out whodunnit in a museum mystery. From kung fu master to pastry chef, Peach’s roles give you distinctly powerful ways to save the play! What other transformations are just behind the curtain?, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£48.96
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Princess Peach Showtime! /Switch
PrincessPeachShowtime!/Switch
prodImage
£78.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Princess Peach Showtime FC-DCE0-9USJ
Princess Peach must save the day as she takes the spotlight in her very own game Princess Peach’s trip to the Sparkle Theatre goes off script when the wicked Grape and the Sour Bunch steal the show! Partner with the theatre’s guardian, Stella, to call curtains on this tragedy by using a powerful ribbon and taking on several starring roles—each with their own look and abilities. Transform to fit the role and use showstopping abilities to save the day Fend off the Sour Bunch with sensational swordplay as a swordfighter...en garde! In another role, Peach puts on her detective hat to find out whodunnit in a museum mystery. From kung fu master to pastry chef, Peach’s roles give you distinctly powerful ways to save the play! What other transformations are just behind the curtain?, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Princess Peach : Showtime !
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Jump & run game
Offline single-player mode
Princess Peach must save a show
Requires Nintendo Switch Pro Controller
PEGI Recommendation
from 7 years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nintendo Mario Tennis Aces Switch
£38.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nintendo Splatoon 3 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Maker 2 Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bandai Namco Dark Souls: Remastered Switch
£29.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Violet Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nintendo Fae Farm Switch
£29.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Super Mario Party Jamboree Switch
£37.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nintendo Princess Peach: Showtime! Switch
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: £4.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£45.26
Shipping: Free
hitcouk
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel