Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 3 years
• Collection of mini-games from the Mario Party series
• 5 classic Nintendo 64 game boards
• With many online modes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mario Party Superstars (Switch) 28085
Mario Party is back with five classic boards from the Nintendo 64 Mario Party games. Frosting meets flowers as you race to get the most stars (and sabotage your opponents) on the Peach’s Birthday Cake board from the original Mario Party game. Or watch the countdown that unleashes Bowser Coin Beam and hold onto those coins on the Space Land board. The tides can turn quickly in Mario Party, so stay vigilant, partygoers. This and all other modes can be played online, too! Try your hand at a Superstar collection of minigames from throughout the Mario Party series. Whether you are saving up coins for stars in board game mode or practising in free play, there is nothing quite like being the last one standing in Mushroom Mix-Up or Shy Guy Says. All minigames are played with button controls, so you can stick to the Joy-Con controller or bust out the Nintendo Switch Pro Controller or a Nintendo Switch Lite. Bring the party anytime, anywhere with same-system, local wireless, or online play. Matches with friends in board game mode save each turn, so feel free to take a break and pick up where you left off. Use stickers to praise or pester fellow players as you race across the board collecting stars. All modes support online multiplayer, so you can hop in with friends for a few minigames or a marathon 30-turn match. Victory is just as sweet (and stealing stars is just as satisfying) from anywhere across the globe.
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Mario Party Superstars (Nintendo Switch) VY-Q9XA-8KQ7
Mario Party is back with five classic boards from the Nintendo 64 Mario Party games. Frosting meets flowers as you race to get the most stars (and sabotage your opponents) on the Peach’s Birthday Cake board from the original Mario Party game. Or watch the countdown that unleashes Bowser Coin Beam and hold onto those coins on the Space Land board. The tides can turn quickly in Mario Party, so stay vigilant, partygoers. This and all other modes can be played online, too! Try your hand at a Superstar collection of minigames from throughout the Mario Party series. Whether you are saving up coins for stars in board game mode or practising in free play, there is nothing quite like being the last one standing in Mushroom Mix-Up or Shy Guy Says. All minigames are played with button controls, so you can stick to the Joy-Con controller or bust out the Nintendo Switch Pro Controller or a Nintendo Switch Lite. Bring the party anytime, anywhere with same-system, local wireless, or online play. Matches with friends in board game mode save each turn, so feel free to take a break and pick up where you left off. Use stickers to praise or pester fellow players as you race across the board collecting stars. All modes support online multiplayer, so you can hop in with friends for a few minigames or a marathon 30-turn match. Victory is just as sweet (and stealing stars is just as satisfying) from anywhere across the globe., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Mario Party Superstars (Switch) PEGI 3+ Various: Party Game ***NEW*** 10007304
Mario Party Superstars (Switch) PEGI 3+ Various: Party Game ***NEW***, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Standard Multilingue Nintendo Switch 7M-KWXZ-YGQX
10007237, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Standard Multilingue Nintendo Switch 7M-KWXZ-YGQX
10007237, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£47.89
Shipping: Free
Mario Party Superstars Nintendo Switch
A Superstar collection of classic Nintendo 64™ boards Calling all superstars! The Mario Party™ series is back with 5 classic boards from the Nintendo 64 Mario Party games. Race to get the most stars (and sabotage your opponents) on boards like the stellar Space Land or the spooky Horror Land! Party at your own pace by suspending a game and picking up right where you left off! The tides can turn quickly in Mario Party, so stay vigilant, partygoers. All modes can be played online*, too! Play 100 classic minigames from the Nintendo 64 and Nintendo GameCube™ games and more in Mt. Minigames! Try your hand at a superstar collection of minigames from throughout the Mario Party series. Whether you are saving up coins for stars in board game mode or enjoy one of the 7 modes included in Mt. Minigames, there is nothing quite like being the last one standing in Bumper Balls or the first team making it out of the darkness in Dungeon Duos. All minigames are played with button controls, so you can stick to the Joy-Con™ controller or bust out the Nintendo Switch™ Pro Controller or a Nintendo Switch Lite system. Party with superstars near or far Bring the party anytime, anywhere with same-system**, local wireless**, or online* play. Use stickers to praise or pester fellow players as you race across the board collecting stars. All modes support online multiplayer, so you can hop in with friends for a few minigames or a marathon 30-turn match. Victory is just as sweet (and stealing stars is just as satisfying) from anywhere across the globe.
prodImage
£48.91
Shipping: Free
Mario Party Superstars Nintendo Switch Game 8732978
Mario Party is back with five classic boards from the Nintendo 64 Mario Party games. Frosting meets flowers as you race to get the most stars (and sabotage your opponents) on the Peach's Birthday Cake board from the original Mario Party game. Or watch the countdown that unleashes Bowser Coin Beam and hold onto those coins on the Space Land board. The tides can turn quickly in Mario Party, so stay vigilant, partygoers. This and all other modes can be played online, too! Try your hand at a Superstar collection of minigames from throughout the Mario Party series. Whether you are saving up coins for stars in board game mode or practising in free play, there is nothing quite like being the last one standing in Mushroom Mix-Up or Shy Guy Says. All minigames are played with button controls, so you can stick to the Joy-Con controller or bust out the Nintendo Switch Pro Controller or a Nintendo Switch Lite. Bring the party anytime, anywhere with the same system, local wireless, or online play. Matches with friends in board game mode save each turn, so feel free to take a break and pick up where you left off. Use stickers to praise or pester fellow players as you race across the board collecting stars. Release date: 29 October 2021. Digital download. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. EAN: 045496404567. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Mario Party Superstars (Switch)
Mario Party is back with five classic boards from the Nintendo 64 Mario Party games. Frosting meets flowers as you race to get the most stars (and...
prodImage
£54.47
Shipping: Free
Mario Party Superstars Nintendo Switch Game Classic Boards Mini Games
Mario Party Superstars Nintendo Switch Game Classic Boards Mini Games, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH GAME MARIO PARTY SUPERSTAR
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mario Party Superstars (Nintendo Switch)
Mario Party is back with five classic boards from the Nintendo 64 Mario Party games. Frosting meets flowers as you race to get the most stars (and sabotage your opponents) on the Peach’s Birthday Cake board from the original Mario Party game. Or watch the countdown that unleashes Bowser Coin Beam and hold onto those coins on the Space Land board. The tides can turn quickly in Mario Party, so stay vigilant, partygoers. This and all other modes can be played online, too! Try your hand at a Superstar collection of minigames from throughout the Mario Party series. Whether you are saving up coins for stars in board game mode or practising in free play, there is nothing quite like being the last one standing in Mushroom Mix-Up or Shy Guy Says. All minigames are played with button controls, so you can stick to the Joy-Con controller or bust out the Nintendo Switch Pro Controller or a Nintendo Switch Lite. Bring the party anytime, anywhere with same-system, local wireless, or online play. Matches with friends in board game mode save each turn, so feel free to take a break and pick up where you left off. Use stickers to praise or pester fellow players as you race across the board collecting stars. All modes support online multiplayer, so you can hop in with friends for a few minigames or a marathon 30-turn match. Victory is just as sweet (and stealing stars is just as satisfying) from anywhere across the globe., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£49.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Collection of mini-games from the Mario Party series
5 classic Nintendo 64 game boards
With many online modes
PEGI Recommendation
from 3 years
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

808 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Good game, but more for kids
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/10/2023
|
Good game, but more for kids
4.0 out of 5 stars Good party game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2023
|
Great version of the game. Although a shame everything is unlocked so there’s nothing to work towards and could do with some more boards - it’s a version purely for people coming round
5.0 out of 5 stars FUN!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2023
|
I ordered this for my 8 year old's birthday gift. He loves it and insists that we play along with his folks every time I visit them.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great game
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
Don't think you can go wrong with a Mario game
5.0 out of 5 stars The only game we play on holiday!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
Long time fan of the N64 Mario Party 3, so after doing some research and finding that this one is the one to get if you're said fan of the classic, I know I made the right choice! What's good about this version on Switch...View More is that you can play the board game, but if you find that boring, you can choose to just play the mini games, and there's so much variety of games. Had this for almost half a year now and still enjoying the game (much more than Mario Kart!).View Less
With reviews from

Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Switch Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 808 reviews
5
639
4
75
3
32
2
16
1
46

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 21 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Eevee! Switch
£42.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Brilliant Diamond Switch
£42.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Yoshi's Crafted World Switch
£39.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe Switch
£42.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Go Vacation Switch
£42.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Pikmin 3 Deluxe Switch
£44.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Sword Switch
£44.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nintendo Mario Party Superstars Switch
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
EVERGAME
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
musicmagpie
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
EVERGAME
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel