Nintendo Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• Jump 'n' Run game
• 80 levels in nine worlds
• Local two-player mode available
• Supports Joy-Con controllers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD B0D7J1Z5CX
Jump, roll, and stomp through Donkey Kong Island in this 2D platforming adventure Help Donkey Kong and Diddy Kong recover their precious banana hoard from the villainous Tiki Tak Tribe in Donkey Kong Country Returns HD for Nintendo Switch! Stomp enemies, blast through barrels, and ride rockets and mine carts (and even Rambi the rhino) in 80 levels across nine worlds. Play the game as it was first designed for Wii, or reduce the difficulty for extra hearts and other goodies to make your journey a little easier. This barrel-blasting adventure is visually enhanced in HD for Nintendo Switch and includes the extra levels from the Nintendo 3DS version! Team up with a friend and take on the whole game as Donkey Kong and Diddy Kong Pass a Joy-Con controller to a buddy and take on the Tiki Tak Tribe as DK and Diddy in two-player local play. Pelt foes with Diddy’s Peanut Popgun and hover using his Barrel Jet, and slam bad guys into submission with DK’s Ground Pound – or just Barrel Roll right through them. Work together to reclaim those bananas by the bunch!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Nintendo Donkey Kong Country: Return HD (Switch)
Get ready for a barrel-blasting, banana-hoarding adventure with Donkey Kong Country Returns HD on Nintendo Switch! The villainous Tiki Tak Tribe has stolen DK’s precious banana stash, and it’s up to you and Diddy Kong to get it back.Jump, roll, and ground pound your way through 80 action-packed levels across nine treacherous worlds. Master the classic platforming action as it was first designed for Wii, with the option to reduce the difficulty for a smoother ride with extra hearts. This enhanced version boasts crisp HD visuals and includes all the extra levels originally from the Nintendo 3DS release! Blast from barrels, race through mine cart tracks, and even ride the mighty Rambi the rhino.Team up for even more fun with two-player local co-op. Pass a Joy-Con to a friend and work together to pelt foes with Diddy’s Peanut Popgun and hover with his Barrel Jet, while DK uses his mighty strength to slam enemies. Reclaim those bananas by the bunch in this definitive HD platforming adventure!
2 days
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Donkey Kong Country Returns HD (Switch) 34517
Jump, roll, and stomp through Donkey Kong Island in this 2D platforming adventure! Help Donkey Kong and Diddy Kong recover their precious banana hoard from the villainous Tiki Tak Tribe in Donkey Kong Country Returns HD for Nintendo Switch! Stomp enemies, blast through barrels, and ride rockets and mine carts (and even Rambi the rhino) in 80 levels across nine worlds. Play the game as it was first designed for Wii, or reduce the difficulty for extra hearts and other goodies to make your journey a little easier. This barrel-blasting adventure is visually enhanced in HD for Nintendo Switch and includes the extra levels from the Nintendo 3DS version! Team up with a friend and take on the whole game as Donkey Kong and Diddy Kong Pass a Joy-Con controller to a buddy and take on the Tiki Tak Tribe as DK and Diddy in two-player local play. Pelt foes with Diddy’s Peanut Popgun and hover using his Barrel Jet, and slam bad guys into submission with DK’s Ground Pound – or just Barrel Roll right through them. Work together to reclaim those bananas by the bunch!
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Nintendo Switch Game 7615395
This barrel-blasting platformer brings Donkey Kong and Diddy Kong back to Donkey Kong Island for 80 levels of jumping, rolling and stomping across nine vibrant worlds. Donkey Kong Country Returns HD reimagines the classic Wii adventure with enhanced visuals for Nintendo Switch, plus all bonus levels from the 3DS version. Ride mine carts, blast barrels, and team up with Rambi the rhino to take on the Tiki Tak Tribe and reclaim your stolen banana hoard. Choose original difficulty or an easier mode with extra hearts, making it accessible for veterans and younger players alike. The local co-op mode lets you pass a Joy-Con to a friend and tackle the entire adventure together as DK and Diddy Kong. Work as a team using Diddy's Peanut Popgun and Barrel Jet for ranged attacks and hovering, whilst DK brings the heavy hits with his Ground Pound and Barrel Roll. It's perfect for family gaming sessions and works across Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED, and Switch Lite. Rated PEGI 3, so it's suitable for all ages. The game comes as a physical disc and releases 16 January 2025. Release date: 16 January 2025. Game disc. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch OLED, Nintendo Switch Lite. EAN: 45496512705. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
NINTENDO SWITCH Donkey Kong Country Returns HD 10266816
Leap, roll, and stomp your way through Donkey Kong Island in this thrilling 2D platformer. Join Donkey Kong and Diddy Kong as they embark on a mission to reclaim their beloved banana hoard from the devious Tiki Tak Tribe. Smash enemies, blast through barrels, and ride rockets, mine carts, and even Rambi the rhino. There are 80 levels across nine different worlds for you to explore. Good to know - This 2010 Wii classic has been remastered in HD for your Nintendo Switch - You can play in reduced difficulty, which gives you extra hearts and some other goodies - Take on the Tiki Tak Tribe with a friend in the local two-player mode
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD B0D7HLSVGK
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£40.22
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD for Nintendo Switch 104118
Nintendo 10013791 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Nintendo 10013791 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD - Switch BRAND NEW
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD - Switch BRAND NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD (Nintendo Switch) - Classic 2D Platformer with 80 Levels, HD Graphics, and Local Co-op DK & Diddy
Jump, roll, and stomp through Donkey Kong Island in a vibrant 2D platforming adventure on Nintendo Switch. Help Donkey Kong and Diddy Kong reclaim...
prodImage
£48.87
Shipping: Free
nintendo switch Donkey Kong Country Returns HD
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Jump, roll, and stomp through Donkey Kong Island in this 2D platforming adventure Play the game as it was first...
prodImage
£54.40
Shipping: Free
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Standard Multilingual Switch (Nintendo Switch)
Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Standard Multilingual Switch (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£62.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
nintendo switch Donkey Kong Country Returns HD
prodImage
£56.57
£62.56
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional information
Jump 'n' Run game
80 levels in nine worlds
Local two-player mode available
Supports Joy-Con controllers
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£35.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 23 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Donkey Kong Country Returns HD Switch
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel