Valve Steam Deck 256GB

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Van Gogh
• Number of Cores : 4
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.4 MHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 3.5 MHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Memory Size: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Valve Steam Deck Console 256GB 44335
PROCESSING POWER Processor: AMD APU -CPU: Zen 2 4c/8t, 2.4-3.5GHz (up to 448 GFlops FP32) -GPU: 8 RDNA 2 CU, 1.0-1.6 GHz (up to 1.6 TFlops FP32)-...
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Valve Steam Deck 256GB Handheld Portable Gaming Console
Features All-in-one portable PC gaming Hardware designed to put real games in real hands Full-fidelity controls. Long play sessions. Portability...
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
VALVE Steam Deck - 256gb Console (UK) (PC)
814585021332
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Van Gogh
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2.4 MHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:3.5 MHz
Connectivity
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Number of Memory Card Slots:1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W117 mm x H49 mm x D49 mm
Weight:669 g
Display
Display Size:17.8 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive Capacity:256 GB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Van Gogh
GPU Clock Speed:10 MHz
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:5,500 MHz
Other
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Battery Life:8 h
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Accessories:USB cable
Power Supply:45 W

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Great handheld
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2024
|
If your like myself and want to play pc games on the go then this is the device you need. Great size feels great in the hands. The steam store is we'll set out for getting games with deck certified titles that run great also...View More easy to upgrade the ssd to 1 tb to keep a good catalog of games.View Less
Discontinued units at almost double the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
Having just paid over £500 I just found out I could have bought the same unit for £300 as these versions are discontinued.
Great but glitchy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/11/2023
|
For games that work it's fantastic, but for others it can have glitchy graphics and there are system glitches eg games won't fully load after playing one game and then exiting it. You have to restart the whole Deck to...View More get another game to start.View Less
The best handheld to get by far
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
I've owned a 256GB Steam Deck for around ten months now. I use it primarily for playing indie games, mostly sticking to games rated as verified or playable by Valve, or checking ProtonDB with games not yet rated. It has...View More played every game I have tried so far with only the one game crash in hundreds of hours of playtime and I'm fairly sure it was the game's fault, not Steam OS or the hardware. I also had lag in one verified game, I've played about eighty different games in total onView Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
25/07/2023
|
Reallygood thing
With reviews from

Valve Steam Deck 256GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Valve

Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB
£694.00
Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 64GB
£950.00
Valve Steam Deck 64GBCompare 2 Prices
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360
£22.31
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360Compare 3 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 512GB
£789.00
Valve Steam Deck 512GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
£429.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series X Digital Edition (1TB)
£498.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nintendo Switch 2 + Pokémon Pokopia
£429.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony PlayStation 5 (PS5) Digital Edition
£449.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series S (1TB)
£329.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Wii U Premium Pack Mario Kart 8
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PlayStation 4 (PS4) Slim 500GB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Claw A1M-059 (001T41-059)
£519.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£519.00
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel