Valve Steam Deck 64GB

• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Van Gogh
• Number of Cores : 4
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.4 MHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 3.5 MHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Memory Size: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Valve Steam Deck (64GB)
Technical Details Summary Standing screen display size ‎7 Inches Max Screen Resolution ‎1280x800 Pixels Processor ‎3.5 GHz...
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Van Gogh
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2.4 MHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:3.5 MHz
Connectivity
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Number of Memory Card Slots:1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W117 mm x H49 mm x D49 mm
Weight:669 g
Display
Display Size:17.8 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive Capacity:64 GB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Van Gogh
GPU Clock Speed:10 MHz
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:5,500 MHz
Other
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Battery Life:8 h
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Accessories:USB cable
Power Supply:45 W

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck 64GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Best purchase I've ever made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
What can't this thing do? It's absolutely blown me out of the park, it can literally play most games. Would recommend it to anyone
Bad for newer games
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/06/2024
|
Does not run newer games like resident evil 4 remake or any game that's on new gen it will cash while playing even when I turned my graphics down the cpu or battery will heat up to about °2000 degrees
Broke within 4 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
Broke within 4 months. Terrible product
Wouldn't be without mine
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
The steam deck is great. I've taken not steam deck to hospital appointments and in the train. Value for money yes. Great steam support.
Steam deck
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2024
|
Nice
With reviews from

Valve Steam Deck 64GB Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
12
4
3
1
2
0
1
14

More from Valve

Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB
£694.00
Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
£439.00
Valve Steam Deck 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 512GB
£789.00
Valve Steam Deck 512GBCompare 5 Prices
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360
£22.31
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360Compare 3 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 64GB
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel