Valve Steam Deck 512GB

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Van Gogh
• Number of Cores : 4
• CPU Clock Speed: 2.4 MHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 3.5 MHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Memory Size: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Valve Steam Deck 512GB Handheld Console OA-H6PL-7HFD
Portability meets power. We partnered with AMD to create Steam Deck's custom APU, optimized for handheld gaming. It is a Zen 2 + RDNA 2 powerhouse, delivering more than enough performance to run the latest AAA games in a very efficient power envelope. Your Steam Library, anywhere. Once you've logged into Steam Deck, your entire Steam Library shows up, just like any other PC. You'll also see the compatibility rating of each game, indicating the kind of experience you can expect when playing. You can dynamically filter any view in your library by compatibility rating if you're looking for specific sorts of experiences. Control with comfort. The Steam Deck was built for extended play sessions—whether you're using thumbsticks or trackpads—with full-size controls positioned perfectly within your reach. The rear of the device is sculpted to comfortably fit a wide range of hand sizes., Platforms: Steam Deck
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Valve Steam Deck 512GB Handheld Portable Gaming Console
Features All-in-one portable PC gaming Hardware designed to put real games in real hands Full-fidelity controls. Long play sessions. Portability...
prodImage
£943.00
Shipping: Free
Valve Steam Deck 512GB SSD + 16GB RAM, 7" inch, 60Hz, 1280 x 800px, SteamOS 3.0, Handheld Gaming Console
7" diagonal, Optically bonded IPS LCD for enhanced readability, 1280 x 800px (16:10 aspect ratio), 60Hz, 400 nits typical 512 GB high-speed NVMe SSD, 16 GB LPDDR5 on-board RAM (5500 MT/s quad 32-bit channels), microSD Expansion: UHS-I supports SD, SDXC and SDHC AMD APU, CPU: Zen 2 4c/8t, 2.4-3.5GHz (up to 448 GFlops FP32), GPU: 8 RDNA 2 CUs, 1.0-1.6GHz (up to 1.6 TFlops FP32), APU power: 4-15W Bluetooth 5.0 (support for controllers, accessories and audio), Dual-band Wi-Fi radio, 2.4GHz and 5GHz, 2 x 2 MIMO, IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac SteamOS 3.0 (Arch-based), Platforms: Steam Deck
prodImage
£1,025.00
Shipping: Free
Valve Steam Deck Console 512GB 44336
PROCESSING POWER Processor: AMD APU -CPU: Zen 2 4c/8t, 2.4-3.5GHz (up to 448 GFlops FP32) -GPU: 8 RDNA 2 CU, 1.0-1.6 GHz (up to 1.6 TFlops...
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
Valve Steam Deck (512GB) ACE-70173
512GB NVMe SSD 1280 x 800 HDR OLED display 7.4" Diagonal display size 6 nm APU Wi-Fi 6E 50Whr battery; 3-12 hours of gameplay...
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Van Gogh
Number of Cores :4
CPU Clock Speed:2.4 MHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:3.5 MHz
Connectivity
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Number of Memory Card Slots:1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W117 mm x H49 mm x D49 mm
Weight:669 g
Display
Display Size:17.8 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,280 px x 800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Drive:Without drive
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Van Gogh
GPU Clock Speed:10 MHz
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:5,500 MHz
Other
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Battery Life:8 h
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Accessories:USB cable
Power Supply:45 W

Price History

1M 3M
Valve Steam Deck 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

93 Reviews

Latest
Elden Ring and the DLC run really well
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/09/2024
|
It plays games the Switch will never handle, but also a load of smaller very well received games. The case is solid and the charger cable is an okay length the battery run time on bigger games can be a bit disapointing but you...View More cant have it all ways.View Less
Lasted 9 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
I bought this before Xmas '23 and it lasted until August... Don't waste your money
Nice Games console.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/06/2024
|
Nice console, good grip.. although does some games, many have not been tested for the steam console. So not good..and some of the games I would like, don't work on it! So not very good..
Best purchase I've ever made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
What can't this thing do? It's absolutely blown me out of the park, it can literally play most games. Would recommend it to anyone
Best purchase I've ever made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2024
|
What can't this thing do? It's absolutely blown me out of the park, it can literally play most games. Would recommend it to anyone
With reviews from

Valve Steam Deck 512GB Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 93 reviews
5
45
4
5
3
2
0
1
41

More from Valve

Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB
£694.00
Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 256GB
£439.00
Valve Steam Deck 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360
£22.31
Valve Portal 2 Xbox 360Compare 3 Prices
Valve Steam Deck 64GB
£950.00
Valve Steam Deck 64GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Ally X (2024) RC72LA-NH007W
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W
£648.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally X (2025) RC73XA-NH011W
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Legion Go
£975.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Valve Steam Deck 512GB
Shelfone Ltd
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£943.00
Shipping: Free
KICKmobiles® London (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£1,025.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel