ASUS ROG Ally X (2024) RC72LA-NH007W

• 7-inch Full HD touch display with 120Hz refresh rate
• Custom AMD Z1 Extreme APU with 8 cores and 16 threads
• 24GB DDR5 RAM for smooth gameplay
• 1TB PCIe Gen 4 SSD, expandable via microSD slot
• Largest battery in the handheld market with 80Wh capacity
• WiFi 6E for optimal online connectivity
• Ergonomic design with zero gravity thermal system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ally X (2024) RC72LA-NH007W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus RC71L-NH001W - ROG ALLY Gaming Hand Held Ryzen Z1 Extreme,16GB Ram, 512GB PCIe® 4.0 NVMe™ M.2 SSD (2230), 7" FHD (1920 x 1080) 16:9 Touch Screen, Windows 11 Home, White - 90NV0GY1-M000E0 172662-A
Processor: AMD Ryzen Z1 Extreme Processor ("Zen4" architecture with 4nm process, 8-core/16-threads, 24MB total cache, up to 5.10 GHz boost) CPU Power: TDP: 9-30W IGPU: AMD Radeon Graphics (AMD RDNA 3, 12 CUs, up to 2.7 GHz, up to 8.6 Teraflops) Screen Size: 7 inches Screen Resolution: FHD (1920 x 1080) 16:9 Refresh Rate: 120Hz Response Time (G2G): 7ms Glass Type: Gorilla Glass Victus Touch Screen: Touch Screen (10-point multi-touch) Viewing Angle: 85/85/85/85 Panel Technology: IPS-level Brightness: 500nits Contrast: 1200:1 Panel Processing Type: Glossy Display Adaptive-Sync Technology: FreeSync Premium Embedded memory: 12GB x 2 LPDDR5 embedded Total system memory: LPDDR5X 24GB Multi-channel memory technology: Support dual channel memory System storage: 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD (2280) Number of M.2 slots supported (SATA/NVME): 1 M.2 SSD support list: M.2 2280 1TB SSD / M.2 2280 512GB SSD Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E(802.11ax) (Triple band) 2*2 + Bluetooth 5.2 (*Bluetooth version may vary depending on operating system.) Input/output ports: 1 x Thunderbolt 4 support DisplayPort/Power Delivery - 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C support DisplayPort/Power Delivery - 1x UHS-II microSD card reader (supports SD, SDXC and SDHC) Video Output N/A : Audio 1x 3.5mm Combo Audio Jack Microphone: Built-in array microphone Aura Sync technology: yes Audio Technology: AI noise-canceling technology / Dolby Atmos / Hi-Res certification (for headphone) / Smart Amp Technology Operating System: Windows 11 Home Dimensions (W x D x H): 11.0 x 4.4 x 1.0 ~ 1.45 inches (28.0 x 11.1 x 2.47 ~ 3.69 cm) Weight: 670 g, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
7-inch Full HD touch display with 120Hz refresh rate
Custom AMD Z1 Extreme APU with 8 cores and 16 threads
24GB DDR5 RAM for smooth gameplay
1TB PCIe Gen 4 SSD, expandable via microSD slot
Largest battery in the handheld market with 80Wh capacity
WiFi 6E for optimal online connectivity
Ergonomic design with zero gravity thermal system

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ally X (2024) RC72LA-NH007W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
£429.99
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002WCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally Gaming Charger Dock
£45.13
ASUS ROG Ally Gaming Charger DockCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally Travel Case
£29.99
ASUS ROG Ally Travel CaseCompare 19 Prices
ASUS ROG Raikiri Pro
£155.20
ASUS ROG Raikiri ProCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W
£648.99
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally X (2024) RC72LA-NH007W
TEKshop
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel