ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W

Price History
• Game Console
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model Number: Ryzen Z1 Extreme
• Number of Cores : 8
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.1 GHz
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Memory Size: 16 GB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Ally 2023 RC71L 512GB Gaming Handhelds (English only)
Features Smooth AAA Gaming in 1080P Sports & Party Games in 1080P Authentic Esports & 4K Gaming Experience Powerful LPDDR5 6400 Memory 608...
prodImage
£648.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Ally 7" 120Hz Gaming Handheld - AMD Z1 Extreme Processor - 512GB - White - PREORDER! 20260616-ASIN-9525628
Amazing graphics: AMD Radeon RDNA3 graphics (4GB VRAM, 12 compute units) Wide Storage Space A 512GB PCIe 4 M.2 NVMe SSD gives you room to store your favorite games and keep fast loading times. Easily upgrade and replace with another M.2 2230 SSD with a single pop-open screw. Insert a UHS-II microSD card into the built-in slot for even more storage and playback options Stunningly beautiful graphics: No tearing, no stuttering, and games are crisp and sharp on ROG Ally's 7-inch Full HD 1080p touchscreen with a smooth 120Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium. Ultra-fast memory: Swap apps and have multiple tabs running with 16GB LPDDR5 6400 RAM., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£1,146.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU
Processor:AMD
Processor Model Number:Ryzen Z1 Extreme
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.1 GHz
Connectivity
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort via USB, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Dimensions
Dimensions:W280 mm x H212 mm x D111 mm
Weight:600 g
Display
Display Size:17.8 cm (7 in")
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Functions
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Radeon ( AMD RDNA 3
GPU Clock Speed:2,700 MHz
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:16 GB
Other
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Battery Life:6.8 h
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

998 Reviews

Latest
Best gaming handheld
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
The best handheld. I can do work stuff even on this tiny handheld device. Gaming is also super good with 60fps 1080p nothing can compare.
ROG Review
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
Got lucky and grabbed it open box online. Only had it for awhile but i LOVE it. Just be careful about syncing dropbox
Great device!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
Love it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Great idea, still needs work!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
I feel like the tech is there, but the overall function is still missing. Majority of the games require a lot of setup work and reconfiguring before playing.
Amazing
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
Love it got it for my husband and he loves it so much
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 998 reviews
5
629
4
215
3
67
2
41
1
46

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002W
£429.99
ASUS ROG Xbox Ally (2025) RC73YA-NH002WCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally Gaming Charger Dock
£45.13
ASUS ROG Ally Gaming Charger DockCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally Travel Case
£29.99
ASUS ROG Ally Travel CaseCompare 19 Prices
ASUS ROG Raikiri Pro
£155.20
ASUS ROG Raikiri ProCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Ally X (2024) RC72LA-NH007W
£849.00
ASUS ROG Ally X (2024) RC72LA-NH007WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Valve Steam Deck OLED 512GB
£694.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valve Steam Deck 512GB
£789.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Claw A1M-059 (001T41-059)
£519.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Xbox Series X Digital Edition (1TB)
£498.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Ally (2023) RC71L-NH001W
prodImage
£648.99
Shipping: Free
ASALIA
prodImage
£1,146.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel